Active
    Property Photos
    259 Ramsgate Way
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 259 Ramsgate Way
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 259 Ramsgate Way
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 259 Ramsgate Way
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 259 Ramsgate Way
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 259 Ramsgate Way
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 259 Ramsgate Way
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 259 Ramsgate Way
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 259 Ramsgate Way
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 259 Ramsgate Way
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 259 Ramsgate Way
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 259 Ramsgate Way
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 259 Ramsgate Way
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 259 Ramsgate Way
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 259 Ramsgate Way
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 259 Ramsgate Way
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 259 Ramsgate Way
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 259 Ramsgate Way
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 259 Ramsgate Way
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 259 Ramsgate Way
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 259 Ramsgate Way
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 259 Ramsgate Way
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 259 Ramsgate Way
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 259 Ramsgate Way
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 259 Ramsgate Way
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 259 Ramsgate Way
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 259 Ramsgate Way
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 259 Ramsgate Way
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 259 Ramsgate Way
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 259 Ramsgate Way
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 259 Ramsgate Way
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 259 Ramsgate Way
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 259 Ramsgate Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $105,000

    Address: 259 Ramsgate Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    This nice 1990 Fleetwood home measures 1196 SF of living space. Kitchen is small but very functional. This home is unfurnished and awaits you for your personal touches. Two bedrooms & two full bathrooms. Master bath is shower only with the guest bathroom having a shower/tub combination. Living room and dining area combined makes for easy entertaining. There is a wheelchair ramp that can be left or easily removed. A private lanai area for relaxing is attached to laundry area/storage. No walking outside. This home is located in a very active 55+ community with many activities and amenities. The 18 hole executive golf course is small but challenging. Located on Lake Henry, offering boating and fishing.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: L4959844 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 259 Ramsgate Way
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $105,000
    • Price sqft: $88
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1196
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 70
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1196.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private, Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 387.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Erica Mingle
    • Association Phone: 8639563822
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SWEETWATER GOLF & TENNIS CLUB FIRST ADDITION PB 86 PGS 41 THRU 43 BLK J LOT 259
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-27-26-490051-102590
    • Views: 39
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road D32, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $95,000.00 ($99.37 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road D32 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your Florida retreat in the desirable 55+ community of West View Ridge Resorts in Haines City, where you own the land and enjoy a relaxed Central Florida lifestyle. This well maintained 1 b

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 956 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145758
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Vicky Torres Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 315 Beaver Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $99,000.00 ($89.67 / sqft )

    315 Beaver Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NEW PRICE! 2/2 MANUFACTURED HOME IN LAKE REGION VILLAGE 55+ COMMUNITY! Includes the $60,000 lot share. No Lot Rent!! Very MOTIVATED SELLER and move fast! Home located in a very active 55+ community on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1104 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4929576
    2. Provided by MUSIC REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Lucas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 320 Aloha Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $99,900.00 ($111.00 / sqft )

    320 Aloha Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy this beautiful corner lot overlooking Lake Hamilton and the natural conservation area at Lake Region Village! Looking for a low maintenance Florida Getaway? This 2 bedroom, 2 bath park model i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370687
    2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FL
    3. Contact Gerald Buck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road C29, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $99,900.00 ($137.79 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road C29 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 251 Patterson Rd #C29, located in the gated West View Ridge community in Haines City. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers low maintenance living with the added benefit of land ownersh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 725 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937773
    2. Provided by AMERICAN HOMES REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Reva Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road C44, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $100,000.00 ($146.20 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road C44 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    REDUCED PRICE!! Florida Living at Its Best! OWN YOUR LAND in This Well Maintained 55+ Gated Community! Move in ready and furnished, this charming 1 bed / 1 bath corner lot home offers comfort, conveni

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 684 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4935500
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jennifer Sarria
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road G32, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $108,000.00 ($124.14 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road G32 Adult Community More Like This

    YOU OWN THE LAND !!!!This great furnished home is located in a 55+ community, 2B/2B with an open floor plan. Great kitchen area with lots of space to move around. Bathroom has a skylight that lets in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 870 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6315676
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Carlos Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 375 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $109,900.00 ($103.68 / sqft )

    375 Melbourn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED 10,000, great find for a home in this condition in Sweetwater Golf and Tennis....call to view. 2 bdrms, 2 baths, with finished florida room with heat and air. Everything updated, The

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1060 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4953066
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 70 Fairview Drive S, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $110,000.00 ($145.12 / sqft )

    70 Fairview Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Reduced Price and Move In Ready Mobile Home No Monthly Lot Rent! Own both the land and the mobile home in this charming and affordable 1 bedroom/1 bath property located in the quiet, well kept commun

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 758 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4935276
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jennifer Sarria
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6 Pine Lane , HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $120,000.00 ($136.99 / sqft )

    6 Pine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    A perfect opportunity for comfortable, affordable living in sunny Florida. This well kept 2 bedroom 2 bath home is situated in a community where there is NO HOA and no age restrictions. This means NO

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 876 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961517
    2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
    3. Contact Rachel Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road F22, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $120,000.00 ($143.71 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road F22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful, well maintained Florida getaway or perfect full time residence located in a highly desirable 55+ gated community in the heart of Central Florida where you own your own land. This 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 835 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937285
    2. Provided by STACEY TOWNS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Stacey Towns Friend
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap