Active
    Property Photos
    4735 Deter Road
    1. Image 1 of 7 For 4735 Deter Road
    2. Image 2 of 7 For 4735 Deter Road
    3. Image 3 of 7 For 4735 Deter Road
    4. Image 4 of 7 For 4735 Deter Road
    5. Image 5 of 7 For 4735 Deter Road
    6. Image 6 of 7 For 4735 Deter Road
    7. Image 7 of 7 For 4735 Deter Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $559,000

    Address: 4735 Deter Road, LAKELAND, FL 33813

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located in the heart of Lakeland. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the abundance of natural light, neutral tones, and a spacious floor plan designed for both comfortable living and entertaining. The home features a large eat in kitchen that flows into the living and dining areas, creating an inviting space for gatherings and everyday life. Just beyond the main living area, enjoy views of the expansive backyard where a private pool and in ground spa provide the ideal place to relax or host guests. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a double vanity, garden tub, separate walk in shower, and walk in closet, while the additional bedrooms feature generous closet space and plenty of natural light. A spacious attached three car garage provides ample room for vehicles, storage, or even a golf cart. Located in the Queens Point Lakeland neighborhood with convenient access to shopping, dining, and local amenities, this home is waiting for its next ownerschedule your private showing today and experience everything this property has to offer!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5145460 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4735 Deter Road
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $559,000
    • Price sqft: $214
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 2611
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 61
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2611.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Lakeland Senior High
    • Middle School: Lakeland Highlands Middl
    • School Elementary: Carlton Palmore Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: S 110 FT OF W 237 FT OF E 262 FT OF NW1/4 NE1/4 BEING TRACT N OF UNRE QUEENS POINT LESS W 22 FT THEREOF PREVIOUSLY CONVEYED IN THAT DEED REC IN OR 1281 PG 489
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 24-29-07-000000-013190
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 42
    • Zoning Code: R-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1922 Matthew Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $624,900.00 ($157.25 / sqft )

    1922 Matthew Court Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Major Price Improvement**Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom single family home in the desirable Lakeland neighborhood of Scott Lake Hills,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3974 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958638
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 867 Hanover Way, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $542,800.00 ($127.93 / sqft )

    867 Hanover Way Foreclosure More Like This

    Auction Property. REO Occupied. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a 3 car garage, wood burning fireplace, and screened in pool. The gated community amenities including tennis and pickleball courts j

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4243 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957266
    2. Provided by CMTG REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Cheryl Jarvis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4216 Forest Hills Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $599,000.00 ($153.75 / sqft )

    4216 Forest Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after Hallam area of Lakeland, this beautifully updated property offers the perfect blend of space, character, and versatility on an oversized 0.59 acre corner lot. The ma

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3896 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961534
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Christine Hubbert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6396 Gardner Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $545,000.00 ($148.75 / sqft )

    6396 Gardner Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to one of the most desirable homes in the neighborhoodthis stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story residence is among the largest floor plans available and one of only a limited number of t

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3664 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493909
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Matt Sell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6550 Evergreen Park Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $579,000.00 ($146.58 / sqft )

    6550 Evergreen Park Drive More Like This

    NEW ROOF. Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the sought after Hallam Preserve Community in Lakeland, FL. The charming covered front porch invites you into a thoughtfully up

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3950 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4950192
    2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jordan Prais
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap