Active
    Property Photos
    6004 Westgate Drive 301
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 6004 Westgate Drive 301
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 6004 Westgate Drive 301
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 6004 Westgate Drive 301
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 6004 Westgate Drive 301
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 6004 Westgate Drive 301
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 6004 Westgate Drive 301
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 6004 Westgate Drive 301
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 6004 Westgate Drive 301
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 6004 Westgate Drive 301
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 6004 Westgate Drive 301
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 6004 Westgate Drive 301
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 6004 Westgate Drive 301
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 6004 Westgate Drive 301
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 6004 Westgate Drive 301
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 6004 Westgate Drive 301
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 6004 Westgate Drive 301
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 6004 Westgate Drive 301
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 6004 Westgate Drive 301
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 6004 Westgate Drive 301
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 6004 Westgate Drive 301
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 6004 Westgate Drive 301
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 6004 Westgate Drive 301
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 6004 Westgate Drive 301
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 6004 Westgate Drive 301
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 6004 Westgate Drive 301
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 6004 Westgate Drive 301
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 6004 Westgate Drive 301
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 6004 Westgate Drive 301
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 6004 Westgate Drive 301
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 6004 Westgate Drive 301
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 6004 Westgate Drive 301
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $155,000

    Address: 6004 Westgate Drive 301, ORLANDO, FL 32835

    Description

    Excellent opportunity for primary residence, vacation home, or investment property in one of Orlandos most convenient locations. Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with loft located in the desirable MetroWest area. This unit features an open and functional layout with a second level loft, ideal for a home office, guest area, or additional living space. Enjoy a private balcony perfect for relaxing and enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Located in a gated community just minutes from Universal Studios Florida, major shopping centers, restaurants, hospitals, and entertainment. Convenient access to major highways makes commuting throughout Orlando quick and easy.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5145409 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6004 Westgate Drive 301
    • Viewed: 66
    • Price: $155,000
    • Price sqft: $35
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 4454
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 56
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1037.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Olympia High
    • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
    • School Elementary: Orlo Vista Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Common
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 349.50
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Oni Duncan
    • Association Phone: 321-499-9066
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: CENTRAL PARK CONDOMINIUM 8076/3783 UNIT301 BLDG 6004
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 36-22-28-1209-04-301
    • Unit Number: 301
    • Views: 66
    • Zoning Code: R-3B
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6130 Westgate Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $169,000.00 ($179.22 / sqft )

    6130 Westgate Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Metrowest first floor 2/2 condo in gated community. Close to all area attractions and local golf courses. Sold as is and buyer must be prequalified prior to submitting offers. New ac unit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 943 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384148
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Adriana Murcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6148 Westgate Drive 302, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $160,000.00 ($112.52 / sqft )

    6148 Westgate Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ideally located in the heart of MetroWest, this well situated condominium offers convenient access to Valencia College, major highways, shopping, dining, and Orlandos world famous attractions, includi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1422 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142991
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Sandra Bogota
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5992 Westgate  302, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $167,000.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

    5992 Westgate 302 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This beautiful 1bedroom 1 bathroom has a Loft, possible extra bedroom. The unit was repainted recently with a neutral color. Wood floors throughout and carpet on the stairs. This gated Community

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1184 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109481
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Chris Berens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6094 Westgate Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $150,000.00 ($207.76 / sqft )

    6094 Westgate Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo with a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for first time buyers or investors looking for a great opportunity in Central Florida. The property may need som

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 722 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144836
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Lourdes Campo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5961 Westgate Drive 2024, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $166,500.00 ($233.52 / sqft )

    5961 Westgate Drive 2024 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the desirable community of The Fountains at MetroWest. This well maintained unit features fresh interior paint, a fully remodeled bathroom, and waterpr

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 713 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148337
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Martha L Camargo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6052 Westgate Drive 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $169,000.00 ($193.81 / sqft )

    6052 Westgate Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this 2bed/1bath Condo, in a resort style community, located at Central Park Metro West, a Gated Safe Community, in the heart of Orlando! Conveniently located in the Metro West near Dow

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 872 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6342039
    2. Provided by FINKA REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Ignacio Finkelberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7350 Westpointe Boulevard 215, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $185,000.00 ($219.72 / sqft )

    7350 Westpointe Boulevard 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

    **NEW COMPETITIVE PRICE** You've seen the rest, now check out THE BEST. Welcome to Bermuda Dunes a premier condo experience nestled aside the MetroWest golf course just minutes away from Universal Stu

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 842 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325240
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Angie Kollcaku
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 515, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $155,000.00 ($183.00 / sqft )

    7320 Westpointe Boulevard 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy golf course views from this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo in the heart of Metrowest. The open floor plan features a spacious great room with built in shelving, creating both funct

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 847 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6347027
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Kristi Matthew
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1057 Hiawassee Road 1926, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $139,524.00 ($222.53 / sqft )

    1057 Hiawassee Road 1926 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering an open, airy layout with vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light. The spacious living area features rich hardwood flooring and flows seamlessl

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 627 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368658
    2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Tony Rhodes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3326 Robert Trent Jones Drive Drive 402, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $165,000.00 ($148.38 / sqft )

    3326 Robert Trent Jones Drive Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the desirable Stonebridge Reserve community offers comfortable living with a screened in balcony a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1112 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369561
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Melissa Llanos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap