Active
    Property Photos
    1115 Seagrape Drive
    1. Image 1 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    2. Image 2 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    3. Image 3 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    4. Image 4 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    5. Image 5 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    6. Image 6 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    7. Image 7 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    8. Image 8 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    9. Image 9 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    10. Image 10 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    11. Image 11 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    12. Image 12 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    13. Image 13 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    14. Image 14 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    15. Image 15 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    16. Image 16 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    17. Image 17 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    18. Image 18 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    19. Image 19 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    20. Image 20 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    21. Image 21 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    22. Image 22 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    23. Image 23 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    24. Image 24 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    25. Image 25 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    26. Image 26 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    27. Image 27 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    28. Image 28 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    29. Image 29 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    30. Image 30 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    31. Image 31 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    32. Image 32 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    33. Image 33 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    34. Image 34 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    35. Image 35 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    36. Image 36 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    37. Image 37 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    38. Image 38 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    39. Image 39 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    40. Image 40 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    41. Image 41 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    42. Image 42 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    43. Image 43 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    44. Image 44 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    45. Image 45 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    46. Image 46 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    47. Image 47 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    48. Image 48 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    49. Image 49 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    50. Image 50 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    51. Image 51 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    52. Image 52 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    53. Image 53 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    54. Image 54 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    55. Image 55 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    56. Image 56 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    57. Image 57 of 57 For 1115 Seagrape Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $610,000

    Address: 1115 Seagrape Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570

    Description

    Light filled home on a serene conservation lot, offering soaring ceilings, walls of windows, and lush foliage views that bring the outdoors in. The open concept design is anchored by a gourmet kitchen featuring a large quartz island and high end appliancesideal for entertaining and everyday living. Natural light flows throughout the home and extends seamlessly to the screened in lanai, where you can relax and enjoy peaceful conservation views. As a resident of Southshore Yacht Club within Little Harbor, youll enjoy an unmatched suite of resort style amenities, including a full service marina with boat slips and Gulf access, a clubhouse perfect for hosting soirees, pool, fitness center, and game room. At the community beach and pier, you'll find even more amenities including pickleball courts, and beachfront dining with a Tiki Barperfect for taking in Tampa Bays unforgettable sunsets. Set within Ruskins laid back waterfront enclave, this home offers a relaxed coastal atmosphere while remaining close to shopping, dining, golf courses, and major routes connecting you to the greater Tampa Bay area.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5142292 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1115 Seagrape Drive
    • Viewed: 47
    • Price: $610,000
    • Price sqft: $169
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 3610
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 107
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2524.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Flood Insurance Required, Near Marina
    School Information
    • High School: Lennard-HB
    • Middle School: Shields-HB
    • School Elementary: Thompson Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 319.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Richard Schrutt
    • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: ANTIGUA COVE PHASE 3B LOT 73 BLOCK 2
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-01-32-18-D0J-000002-00073.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 47
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1025 Seagrape Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $549,999.00 ($152.31 / sqft )

    1025 Seagrape Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1025 Seagrape Drive in Ruskin, FL, a beautifully designed 2019 Lennar built home located in the exclusive, gated SouthShore Yacht Club commun

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3611 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8446095
    2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
    3. Contact Chasiti Conroy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2429 Cumberland Cliff Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $623,500.00 ($135.57 / sqft )

    2429 Cumberland Cliff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Have you been looking for an amazing home close to Tampa, Sarasota, and ALL that Tampa Bay has to offer? This may be it! Situated on a Large lot overlooking a serene pond in the Gated community of Spy

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4599 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8441003
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Noelle Delgado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 205 Orange Mill Ave, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $585,000.00 ($117.31 / sqft )

    205 Orange Mill Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    "SPYGLASS" Welcome to the peaceful gated community at River Bend, an area in the vibrant South Tampa area! This gorgeous home is perfectly aligned on a HUGE pond within the gated community of Spyglass

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4987 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8433326
    2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Danna Frost
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1511 Tiger Tooth Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $549,999.00 ($78.92 / sqft )

    1511 Tiger Tooth Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in Ruskinperfect for those seeking comfort, space, and modern living! Step inside to discover an open concept layout d

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6969 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143970
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jonathan Ruiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 820 Blue Heron Boulevard, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $645,000.00 ($21.64 / sqft )

    820 Blue Heron Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 4 bath waterfront home is an ideal choice for families or as a VRBO property. Currently an active income producing asset, it boasts numerous updates and modern features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 29802 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8423423
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Steven Moran
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap