Active
    Property Photos
    11245 Listening Drive
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 11245 Listening Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $419,995

    Address: 11245 Listening Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832

    Description

    Welcome to resort style living in the heart of the sought after Story Park community. This elegant two story townhome offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open, light filled layout designed for both comfort and entertaining. The home features brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the upstairs, a large fully equipped kitchen with generous counter space, and an oversized laundry room for added convenience. Step outside to your private courtyard style lanai, complete with a brand new hot tub, creating the perfect retreat for relaxing evenings. Enjoy truly convenient living with exterior lawn care and professional landscaping fully maintained for you, plus cable and high speed internet included in the low HOA. Residents also enjoy access to an impressive array of resort inspired amenities including a resort pool, lap pool, splash pad, spa and Jacuzzi, state of the art fitness center, tennis courts, expansive sports field for football or soccer, scenic walking trails, and multiple dog parks. Additional highlights include a large private garage, driveway parking, peaceful nature walks just outside your door, and top rated schools. This home offers the perfect blend of luxury, low maintenance living, and exceptional community lifestyle. Schedule your showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5141730 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11245 Listening Drive
    • Viewed: 41
    • Price: $419,995
    • Price sqft: $260
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 1615
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 116
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Wilshire
    • Builder Name: Lennar
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1615.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Lake Nona High
    • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
    • School Elementary: Sun Blaze Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 501.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Icon Management/Nick Mikhailitchenko
    • Association Phone: 407-867-5902
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: STOREY PARK - PARCEL K PHASE 2 107/23 LOT 291
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 33-23-31-2002-02-910
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 41
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10251 Highline Crest Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $419,000.00 ($187.39 / sqft )

    10251 Highline Crest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this beautiful Randal Walk townhome with a front porch view of the pond. This gated community has only 107 townhomes clustered around the pond and the community pool located in center of the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2236 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365021
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Caroline De Castro Marcellini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10120 Sunnifa Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $450,000.00 ($198.59 / sqft )

    10120 Sunnifa Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This Like New exquisite 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and 2 car attached garage townhome is located in the sought after gated community of Eagle Creek Village. This is a gorgeous two story home and is a corne

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2266 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6322785
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
    3. Contact Andres Hebra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14344 Swanley Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $389,000.00 ($168.69 / sqft )

    14344 Swanley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Modern Townhome in Eagle Creek Lake Nona Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the highly desirable, gated community of Eagle Creek. Perfectly blending modern comfort with resort style

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2306 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5127571
    2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
    3. Contact Michael Ault
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11258 Whistling Pine Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $459,000.00 ($185.16 / sqft )

    11258 Whistling Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Modern Smart Townhome in Trails at Moss Park Move In Ready Welcome to this stylish, energy efficient FIRETHORN model townhome in the desirable Trails at Moss Park community. Built in 2018, this tw

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2479 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380749
    2. Provided by I BROKER REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Jana Fonzo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11446 Nona Sound Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $415,090.00 ($246.64 / sqft )

    11446 Nona Sound Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to The Cove at Nona Sound, a new construction luxury townhome community tucked off of Narcoossee Rd. This ideal location provides quick access to the shopping, dining & ent

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1683 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404552
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Adrienne Escott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13599 Larkton Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $405,000.00 ($173.67 / sqft )

    13599 Larkton Lane More Like This

    You must see this Rare End Unit Townhome in the highly sought after Gated Golf Community of Eagle Creek in Lake Nona. The open floor plan, high ceilings, and extra windows create an energizing flow of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2332 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6342990
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Warren J Davis, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10090 Sunnifa Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $440,900.00 ($189.07 / sqft )

    10090 Sunnifa Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

    **PRICE REDUCED** Discover effortless, maintenance free country club living in the heart of Lake Nonas most sought after gated community. This beautifully appointed two story townhome offers 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2332 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142268
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Marion McKenzie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11607 Sunsail Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $389,990.00 ($192.68 / sqft )

    11607 Sunsail Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Ask about a lender provided RATE BUY DOWN CREDIT on this home! Welcome to this GORGEOUS Townhome, nestled in a desirable Orlando community offering both convenience and lifestyle. This 3 bedroom 2 1/2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2024 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369049
    2. Provided by SERHANT
    3. Contact Ashley McCoy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9016 Savannah Magnolia Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $415,000.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

    9016 Savannah Magnolia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **this property qualifies for a credit through the seller's preferred lender** welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the charming nona terrace comm

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2724 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390299
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Mayra Pinero, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7720 Clove Hitch Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $395,000.00 ($187.92 / sqft )

    7720 Clove Hitch Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 7720 Clove Hitch Way in Meridian Park at Lake Nonaone of the most desirable and fast growing communities in Orlando, Florida! Built in 2023 by Mattamy Homes, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2102 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356384
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Yosseff Roman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap