Active
    Property Photos
    11258 Whistling Pine Way
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 11258 Whistling Pine Way
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 11258 Whistling Pine Way
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 11258 Whistling Pine Way
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 11258 Whistling Pine Way
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 11258 Whistling Pine Way
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 11258 Whistling Pine Way
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 11258 Whistling Pine Way
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 11258 Whistling Pine Way
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 11258 Whistling Pine Way
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 11258 Whistling Pine Way
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 11258 Whistling Pine Way
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 11258 Whistling Pine Way
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 11258 Whistling Pine Way
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 11258 Whistling Pine Way
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 11258 Whistling Pine Way
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 11258 Whistling Pine Way
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 11258 Whistling Pine Way
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 11258 Whistling Pine Way
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 11258 Whistling Pine Way
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 11258 Whistling Pine Way
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 11258 Whistling Pine Way
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 11258 Whistling Pine Way
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 11258 Whistling Pine Way
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 11258 Whistling Pine Way
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 11258 Whistling Pine Way
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 11258 Whistling Pine Way
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 11258 Whistling Pine Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $459,000

    Address: 11258 Whistling Pine Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832

    Description

    Modern Smart Townhome in Trails at Moss Park Move In Ready Welcome to this stylish, energy efficient FIRETHORN model townhome in the desirable Trails at Moss Park community. Built in 2018, this two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 2,016 sq. ft. of well designed living space. The main level features a bright open concept layout with a spacious living area and a modern kitchen equipped with 42 cabinets, quartz countertops, a large center island, and stainless steel appliances. Easy care ceramic tile flooring runs throughout the first floor, and a convenient half bath completes the main level. Upstairs, the primary suite features dual vanities with framed mirrors, a walk in closet, and plenty of natural light. Three additional bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and an upstairs laundry room provide flexible space for family, guests, or a home office. Wood flooring throughout the second floor adds warmth and a modern finish. This Lennar smart home is Wi Fi certified and includes a Ring doorbell, plus a two car garage for added convenience. Enjoy community amenities including a resort style pool and picnic areas. Ideally located near Lake Nona, UCF Medical City, VA Hospital, Orlando International Airport, and major highways (417, 408, 528), with easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. ? Vacant and move in ready. Easy to show. Schedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6380749 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11258 Whistling Pine Way
    • Viewed: 34
    • Price: $459,000
    • Price sqft: $185
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 2479
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 92
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: FIRETHORN
    • Builder Name: LENNAR
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1945.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
    • School Elementary: Moss Park Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2026
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Siganture Management Solutions
    • Association Phone: 407- 379-1455
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: TRAILS AT MOSS PARK 93/21 LOT 86
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 10-24-31-9015-00-860
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 34
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10251 Highline Crest Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $419,000.00 ($187.39 / sqft )

    10251 Highline Crest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this beautiful Randal Walk townhome with a front porch view of the pond. This gated community has only 107 townhomes clustered around the pond and the community pool located in center of the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2236 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365021
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Caroline De Castro Marcellini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10120 Sunnifa Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $450,000.00 ($198.59 / sqft )

    10120 Sunnifa Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This Like New exquisite 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and 2 car attached garage townhome is located in the sought after gated community of Eagle Creek Village. This is a gorgeous two story home and is a corne

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2266 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6322785
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
    3. Contact Andres Hebra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11446 Nona Sound Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $415,090.00 ($246.64 / sqft )

    11446 Nona Sound Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to The Cove at Nona Sound, a new construction luxury townhome community tucked off of Narcoossee Rd. This ideal location provides quick access to the shopping, dining & ent

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1683 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404552
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Adrienne Escott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $544,900.00 ($167.56 / sqft )

    9778 Bucklow Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    **PRICE REDUCED** Calling all investors and discerning buyerstenants in place! Welcome to this exceptional three story townhome offering maintenance free, country club living in the heart of Eagle Cre

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3252 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142267
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Marion McKenzie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10090 Sunnifa Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $440,900.00 ($189.07 / sqft )

    10090 Sunnifa Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

    **PRICE REDUCED** Discover effortless, maintenance free country club living in the heart of Lake Nonas most sought after gated community. This beautifully appointed two story townhome offers 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2332 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142268
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Marion McKenzie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9016 Savannah Magnolia Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $415,000.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

    9016 Savannah Magnolia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **this property qualifies for a credit through the seller's preferred lender** welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the charming nona terrace comm

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2724 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390299
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Mayra Pinero, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11726 Boldface Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $429,900.00 ($160.41 / sqft )

    11726 Boldface Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 4 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms townhome located in the highly desirable storey park community in lake nona. This home boasts the rare advantage of having the primary suite conveniently situated o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2680 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365089
    2. Provided by OUTLET REALTY
    3. Contact Ivan Tobon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9820 Bucklow Hill Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $415,000.00 ($183.14 / sqft )

    9820 Bucklow Hill Drive More Like This

    Welcome to one of the most desirable townhome locations in Eagle Creek, offering premium front facing water views with a fountain, walking path, and seating areas just outside your door. This 2022 bui

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2266 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394001
    2. Provided by AREATE REALTY
    3. Contact Li Xu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9860 Walkway Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $430,990.00 ($197.97 / sqft )

    9860 Walkway Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. With a spacious open concept ground floor, the Catalina II has plenty of room for entertaining. This floorplan features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a rear loading 2 car garage. T

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2177 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362042
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10321 Belfry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $515,000.00 ($196.57 / sqft )

    10321 Belfry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome located in the highly sought after Eagle Creek Golf Community, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. From the moment you step inside, youre

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2620 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402544
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Christine Cureton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap