Active
    Property Photos
    1860 Mustang Court
    1. Image 1 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    2. Image 2 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    3. Image 3 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    4. Image 4 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    5. Image 5 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    6. Image 6 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    7. Image 7 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    8. Image 8 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    9. Image 9 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    10. Image 10 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    11. Image 11 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    12. Image 12 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    13. Image 13 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    14. Image 14 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    15. Image 15 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    16. Image 16 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    17. Image 17 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    18. Image 18 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    19. Image 19 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    20. Image 20 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    21. Image 21 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    22. Image 22 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    23. Image 23 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    24. Image 24 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    25. Image 25 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    26. Image 26 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    27. Image 27 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    28. Image 28 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    29. Image 29 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    30. Image 30 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    31. Image 31 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    32. Image 32 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    33. Image 33 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    34. Image 34 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    35. Image 35 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    36. Image 36 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    37. Image 37 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    38. Image 38 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    39. Image 39 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    40. Image 40 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    41. Image 41 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    42. Image 42 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    43. Image 43 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    44. Image 44 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    45. Image 45 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    46. Image 46 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    47. Image 47 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    48. Image 48 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    49. Image 49 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    50. Image 50 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    51. Image 51 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    52. Image 52 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    53. Image 53 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    54. Image 54 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    55. Image 55 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    56. Image 56 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    57. Image 57 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    58. Image 58 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    59. Image 59 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    60. Image 60 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    61. Image 61 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    62. Image 62 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    63. Image 63 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    64. Image 64 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    65. Image 65 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    66. Image 66 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    67. Image 67 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    68. Image 68 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    69. Image 69 of 69 For 1860 Mustang Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $675,000

    Address: 1860 Mustang Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bay lake ranch home on 2. 27 acre lot at the end of cul de sac. Nestled under a canopy of lush landscaping and mature oak trees, this custom 4 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a 2. 27 acre lot with no hoa in the highly sought after bay lake ranch community. Located in a cul de sac and bordered by the 1,100 acre lake lizzie conservation area, the property offers exceptional privacy and natural beauty. This well maintained home features an open floor plan, split bedrooms, and a 32x10 covered, screened lanai ideal for entertaining. Skylights fill the home with natural light. Major system upgrades include a metal roof (2012), a/c (2017), rheem performance tankless water heater (2023), rheem wifi enabled smart water softener (2023), briggs & stratton 20kw whole home generator (2022) with a 500 gallon propane tank, and lg range, refrigerator, washer, and dryer (2021). Additional highlights include lexan hurricane shutters and irrigation to maintain the lush landscaping. Step inside to a spacious living room with a bay window, flowing into the dining room with views of the backyard. The kitchen offers a vaulted ceiling, breakfast bar with stools, large sliding pass through window to the lanai, granite countertops, wood cabinets with wine glass holders, magnetic utensil rack, and an lg refrigerator with french doors, double drawers, and kraft ice maker. A closet pantry provides ample storage. The family room features tile floors and large sliders that open to the backyard. The split floor plan places the primary suite on one side of the home. The primary bedroom includes double sliders that fully open for abundant natural light and excellent cross ventilation. The ensuite bathroom offers a garden tub, separate shower, double vanity, and a spacious walk in closet. The opposite side of the home features three additional bedrooms and a hall bath. Bedroom 2 includes both a walk in and standard closet. Bedroom 3 overlooks the backyard. Bedroom 4 includes a murphy bed, which is included with the purchase. This property also offers exceptional storage and workspace with multiple outbuildings, including a 24x24 free standing garage with workbenches and attic fan, a 20x18 enclosed steel barn with covered porch, a 450 sq ft double carport, and an additional steel pole barn. All outbuildings are equipped with water and power, and the property is secured by a 16' solar powered farm gate. The home is equipped with in wall pest control tubes (pest tubes), an interior treatment system installed during construction that can be serviced by most local pest control companies. With plenty of room to expand, garden, or even keep a horse or two, this property offers acreage, privacy, and versatility in one of st. Clouds most desirable communities. Residents of bay lake ranch enjoy annual community activities including a halloween hayride, holiday tour of lights, and community yard sales. Call today to schedule your private showing! Check out the video and matterport!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5139144 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1860 Mustang Court
    • Viewed: 57
    • Price: $675,000
    • Price sqft: $203
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 3323
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
    • Days On Market: 164
    • Acreage: 2.27 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Vinyl, Wire
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1899.00
    • Other Structures: Finished RV Port, Greenhouse, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Paved
    School Information
    • Middle School: Harmony Middle
    • School Elementary: Harmony Community School (K-5)
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 4.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 4.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: BAY LAKE RANCH UNIT THREE PB 4 PG 59-61 LOT 298 & 299 7/26/1932
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 18-26-32-2599-0001-2980
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Patio Home
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 57
    • Zoning Code: OA1A
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 891 Ladyfish Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $703,359.00 ($194.84 / sqft )

    891 Ladyfish Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Flex Room | High Ceiling | 3 Car Garage. New Construction February Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Java at The Waters at Center Lake Ranch. This

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3610 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6344947
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5642 Nina Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $624,945.00 ($155.04 / sqft )

    5642 Nina Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the upscale two story Symphony! There is a first floor owners suite that offers a comfortable retreat with a full bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4031 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360467
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5550 Sabal Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $617,750.00 ($159.54 / sqft )

    5550 Sabal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    FORMER MODEL HOME! NEVER OCCUPIED LIKE NEW? FEATURES HIGH END BUILDER UPGRADES THROUGHOUT THE ENTIRE COMMUNITY. Model home upgrades are built in. The home is a stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3872 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6315097
    2. Provided by APPLE REALTY
    3. Contact Manoj Patel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5734 Cattle Ranch Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $629,000.00 ($140.31 / sqft )

    5734 Cattle Ranch Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    LUXURY, PRIVACY & VALUE IN SUNBROOKE NOW $629,000 Better than a new construction with no CDD, low HOA, and no rear two story neighbors! Located in the highly sought after Sunbrooke community in Sai

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4483 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379605
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Carlos Del Rosario Santana
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5677 Cedar Chase Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $660,000.00 ($152.92 / sqft )

    5677 Cedar Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Why wait 6 to 12+ months for new construction and pay $800k+ when everything here is already done and done better? This stunning 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath home in split oak reserve offers 3,593 sq ft of th

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4316 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374359
    2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
    3. Contact Crystal Adams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5269 Kildare Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $669,109.00 ($192.16 / sqft )

    5269 Kildare Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Corner Lot | Close to Park | Game Room | Secondary Bedroom with Attached Bath. New Construction February Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. This model home pu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3482 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384165
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1521 Lake Parkway Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $799,000.00 ($126.22 / sqft )

    1521 Lake Parkway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the Central Florida lifestyle in this stunning home located in the desirable, gated community of East Lake Park. Situated on a corner lot with excellent curb appeal, you will be welcomed into th

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6330 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325114
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Espe Almarza Anderson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1660 Prairie Oaks Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $725,000.00 ($172.46 / sqft )

    1660 Prairie Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Situated on a premium corner lot within the gated community of East Lake Park, this exceptional residence offers 6 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,555 heated square feet of thoughtfully upgraded living

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4204 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390403
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
    3. Contact Ty McTague
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5210 Hammock Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $795,000.00 ($208.61 / sqft )

    5210 Hammock Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT !!!!! Welcome to 5210 Hammock Circle, an extraordinary residence located just two minutes from the Lake Nona area. This is not just a homeits a statement of elegance, comfort, an

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3811 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5137000
    2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Nelson Valdez Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 957 Ladyfish Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $636,000.00 ($176.18 / sqft )

    957 Ladyfish Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | South Facing Lot | Dedicated Study | Gourmet Kitchen. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Java at 957 Ladyfis

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3610 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396664
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap