Active
    Property Photos
    9416 Anita Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 18 For 9416 Anita Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 18 For 9416 Anita Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 18 For 9416 Anita Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 18 For 9416 Anita Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 18 For 9416 Anita Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 18 For 9416 Anita Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 18 For 9416 Anita Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 18 For 9416 Anita Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 18 For 9416 Anita Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 18 For 9416 Anita Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 18 For 9416 Anita Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 18 For 9416 Anita Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 18 For 9416 Anita Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 18 For 9416 Anita Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 18 For 9416 Anita Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 18 For 9416 Anita Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 18 For 9416 Anita Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 18 For 9416 Anita Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,850

    Address: 9416 Anita Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wonderful Duplex located in a continuous growth area such as Englewood East, Florida. 8 mins of Englewood Beach and Manasota Key. Close to restaurants, supermarkets, gas stations, medical services, etc., offers an opportunity to enjoy the best lifestyle in Florida. This is a new property, with 3 bedroom 2 bathroom units, that have great distribution that keeps the units well illuminated. The open concept lets you enjoy the space and brings comfort to families. Both units have quartz countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, stainless steel Appliances, HVAC, and a Water Heater. The lease includes washer & Dryer. Apply using this RentSpree Link: https://apply.link/C3sYl08
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5138268 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 9416 Anita Avenue
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $1,850
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 1233
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 184
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1162.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412003453007
    • Views: 45
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Other
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11069 Vanessa Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,795.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    11069 Vanessa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located at 11069 Vanessa Ave in Englewood, this cozy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfortable living with a touch of modern updates. Featuring brand new LVP flooring throughout and sleek stainles

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676437
    2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
    3. Contact Alex Corona
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6967 Crown Drive B, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,800.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    6967 Crown Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

    This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath duplex in Englewood, FL, has been completely updated and is ready to move in. Featuring a new metal roof and impact insulated windows. Inside, fresh paint throughout co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1676 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7513848
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Nicholas Christiano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 10195 Burlington Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,800.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

    10195 Burlington Avenue More Like This

    Pet friendly! This beautifully built 2023 duplex offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, in unit washer/dryer, and a pr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1048 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6139577
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Brent Ortigoza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10452 Pendleton Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,800.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    10452 Pendleton Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wonderful Duplex located in a continuous growth area such as Englewood East, Florida. 10 mins of Englewood Beach and Manasota Key. Close to restaurants,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1233 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143113
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6460 Blueberry Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,800.00

    6460 Blueberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    *Seasonal Rental**DO NOT GO TO THE PROPERTY UNATTENDED* Welcome home to this peaceful and serene private home. 3/2 with large open areas. Whether you are looking for a reasonably priced vacation get a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    1. MLSID: D6113967
    2. Provided by COOPERATIVE REALTY WELCOMEHOME
    3. Contact Lisa Eubank
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10336 Pendleton Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,800.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    10336 Pendleton Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to the Duplex of Your Dreams! Be the first to experience luxury in this stunning brand new construction, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms each unit, nestled in a serene neighborhood. Park

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1233 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8394467
    2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT
    3. Contact Yury Sanchez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8363 Sago Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,950.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

    8363 Sago Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available April 10 thru December 31st, 2026. Fully Furnished Short to Medium Term Rental in Oyster Creek! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a dedicated office/

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1360 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4607731
    2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Alan Myhre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6146 Grandeur Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,000.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

    6146 Grandeur Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Now available for rent, this beautifully finished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern design, quality construction, and a spacious open layout in a desirable Port Charlotte location. Inside, youll

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2542 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685095
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Omar Shehaiber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11383 Baggot Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    11383 Baggot Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL NEW HOME 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage. As you enter the home, the view of the expansive living area is breathtaking. Continue through to the covered patio and back yard beyond. The ki

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147024
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Madelene Waterhouse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11100 Vanessa Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    11100 Vanessa Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL NEW HOME 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage. As you enter the home, the view of the expansive living area is breathtaking. Continue through to the covered patio and back yard beyond. The kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147029
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Madelene Waterhouse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap