Active
    Property Photos
    1177 Fox Hedge Lane
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 1177 Fox Hedge Lane
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 1177 Fox Hedge Lane
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 1177 Fox Hedge Lane
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 1177 Fox Hedge Lane
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 1177 Fox Hedge Lane
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 1177 Fox Hedge Lane
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 1177 Fox Hedge Lane
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 1177 Fox Hedge Lane
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 1177 Fox Hedge Lane
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 1177 Fox Hedge Lane
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 1177 Fox Hedge Lane
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 1177 Fox Hedge Lane
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 1177 Fox Hedge Lane
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 1177 Fox Hedge Lane
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 1177 Fox Hedge Lane
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 1177 Fox Hedge Lane
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 1177 Fox Hedge Lane
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 1177 Fox Hedge Lane
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 1177 Fox Hedge Lane
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 1177 Fox Hedge Lane
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 1177 Fox Hedge Lane
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 1177 Fox Hedge Lane
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 1177 Fox Hedge Lane
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 1177 Fox Hedge Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $459,000

    Address: 1177 Fox Hedge Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

    Description

    *OWNER FINANCE* *SELLER CARRY BACK!* OWNER FINANCE TERMS: Cash Down: $27,000 | Monthly Payment: $2,793 (P&I) + $708 (T&I) = $3,502. Property sold As Is.Welcome to Prairie Oaks by Dream Finders Homes, a stunning new single family home community located off Narcoossee Road in the growing area of St. Cloud. With design upgrades and lot already included in the price, these homes bring the perfect mix of value, style, and convenience. Prairie Oaks was created for todays lifestyle, offering floorplans that combine open spaces, flexibility, and modern finishes to make every day more comfortable. The communitys prime location gives you easy access to SR 417, SR 528, US 192, and the Florida Turnpike, making commuting simple and stress free. In less than 20 minutes you can reach Lake Nonas Medical City and Orlando International Airport, and in about 35 minutes youll arrive at Walt Disney World. Universal Studios, SeaWorld, and all of Orlandos top attractions are also within driving distance. For daily needs, youll find Publix, Walmart, Aldi, Target, pharmacies, banks, and highly rated schools just minutes away. Outdoor enthusiasts will enjoy nearby lakes, parks, golf courses, and nature trails. At Prairie Oaks, youre not just buying a houseyoure choosing a lifestyle. The combination of a peaceful neighborhood, unmatched connectivity, and modern home design makes this the premier new community in St. Cloud.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5136265 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1177 Fox Hedge Lane
    • Viewed: 93
    • Price: $459,000
    • Price sqft: $196
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2337
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 214
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1767.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 160.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Empire Management - Jorge
    • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PRAIRIE OAKS PB 31 PGS 166-172 LOT 52
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 22-25-31-4751-0001-0520
    • Views: 93
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6342 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $499,800.00 ($131.15 / sqft )

    6342 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    The buyer is responsible for the due diligence and verifying all the information regarding this property, room sizes, HOA, tax and county information. current occupied.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3811 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346090
    2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
    3. Contact Xiaoguang Ruan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $445,000.00 ($130.23 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 YEARS NEW! NO CDD!!!FENCED!! Gutter installed!!!Beautiful Spacious home in Glenwood. This Beautiful Elle layout is a 5 bedroom and 3.5 bath home. The

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3417 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6311892
    2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Selina Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5051 Orinoco Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $540,990.00 ($166.31 / sqft )

    5051 Orinoco Lane New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Beautiful 2,753 sq ft home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a flex room on the first floorperfect for an office or guest space. Open concept layout with abundant natural li

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3253 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404382
    2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Adam Schott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2710 Forestdale Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $525,000.00 ($145.55 / sqft )

    2710 Forestdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your dream home in the desirable Split Oak Reserve community awaits! Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout with over 2900 sqft. The home includes 4 bedrooms, a versatile downstairs of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3607 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360234
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Laura Block
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5616 Arborvista Dr, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $475,000.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

    5616 Arborvista Dr Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Now offered at a new price, this exceptional 2022 built home delivers modern design, flexible living spaces, and outstanding value in the highly desirable Split Oaks Reserve community. Fea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3607 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377136
    2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Corey Smallman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 887 Arbor Green Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $500,000.00 ($173.07 / sqft )

    887 Arbor Green Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Farnese at 887 Arbor Green Trail in Esplanade at Center Lake Ranch! This thoughtfully designed home blends open

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2889 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6341009
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 798 Cypress Creek Run, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $502,900.00 ($144.47 / sqft )

    798 Cypress Creek Run New Construction Reduced More Like This

    This brand new Monroe floor plan by Highland Homes offers modern design, open living spaces, and stylish finishes throughout. Featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious covered lanai, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3481 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957815
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 576 Mossy Wood Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $427,575.00 ($142.48 / sqft )

    576 Mossy Wood Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 2335 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with loft, a 2 car garage, and a front porch, Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3001 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959697
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5356 Ragusa Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $539,900.00 ($156.27 / sqft )

    5356 Ragusa Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER OFFERING $10K CONCESSION TOWARD BUYER'S CLOSING COST!!! Perfectly positioned in one of Saint Clouds most convenient pockets near Lake Nona, this

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3455 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679967
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Habib Massari
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 567 Windy Willow Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $416,075.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

    567 Windy Willow Way New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3001 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960508
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap