Active
    Property Photos
    4252 Pershing Pointe Pl  1
    1. Image 1 of 19 For 4252 Pershing Pointe Pl  1
    2. Image 2 of 19 For 4252 Pershing Pointe Pl  1
    3. Image 3 of 19 For 4252 Pershing Pointe Pl  1
    4. Image 4 of 19 For 4252 Pershing Pointe Pl  1
    5. Image 5 of 19 For 4252 Pershing Pointe Pl  1
    6. Image 6 of 19 For 4252 Pershing Pointe Pl  1
    7. Image 7 of 19 For 4252 Pershing Pointe Pl  1
    8. Image 8 of 19 For 4252 Pershing Pointe Pl  1
    9. Image 9 of 19 For 4252 Pershing Pointe Pl  1
    10. Image 10 of 19 For 4252 Pershing Pointe Pl  1
    11. Image 11 of 19 For 4252 Pershing Pointe Pl  1
    12. Image 12 of 19 For 4252 Pershing Pointe Pl  1
    13. Image 13 of 19 For 4252 Pershing Pointe Pl  1
    14. Image 14 of 19 For 4252 Pershing Pointe Pl  1
    15. Image 15 of 19 For 4252 Pershing Pointe Pl  1
    16. Image 16 of 19 For 4252 Pershing Pointe Pl  1
    17. Image 17 of 19 For 4252 Pershing Pointe Pl  1
    18. Image 18 of 19 For 4252 Pershing Pointe Pl  1
    19. Image 19 of 19 For 4252 Pershing Pointe Pl  1
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $189,000

    Address: 4252 Pershing Pointe Pl 1, ORLANDO, FL 32822

    Description

    Welcome to this charming townhouse located in the heart of Orlando! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor unit has been thoughtfully updated to be comfortable, efficient, and stylish. The HVAC system, including both the indoor and outdoor units, was fully replaced in June 2023 and features a smart thermostat for better energy control and savings. The entire flooring was upgraded with ceramic tile in 2022, offering durability and easy maintenance. The kitchen has been remodeled with a modern and functional design, perfect for those who enjoy cooking. Impact windows have been installed in both bedrooms and the dining area, providing added security and energy efficiency. Additionally, the property features a tankless electric water heater, optimizing space and utility use. The community offers excellent amenities, including a recently remodeled pool (2023), a grilling area with a gazebo, a playground, and a dog park perfect for the whole family to enjoy. The complex also has brand new roofs installed in 2024, adding value and peace of mind. The location is unbeatable, with quick access to shops, restaurants, supermarkets, schools, and major highways. This is an excellent opportunity to live in or invest in one of Orlandos most convenient and desirable areas!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5130920 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4252 Pershing Pointe Pl 1
    • Viewed: 60
    • Price: $189,000
    • Price sqft: $188
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 1006
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 299
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1006.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Colonial High
    • Middle School: Roberto Clemente Middle
    • School Elementary: Ventura Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Other
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 320.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Washer
    • Association Name: Ingrid Baria
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Thermostat
    • Legal Description: PALMAS ALTAS CONDOMINIUM 9471/2435 UNIT1 BLDG 4252
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 10-23-30-6684-42-521
    • Views: 60
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3160 Semoran Boulevard 905, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $199,999.00 ($187.09 / sqft )

    3160 Semoran Boulevard 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Excellent investment opportunity in Central Orlando! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is located in the gated Wimbledon Centre Court community, offering strong rental appeal due to its prime

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146117
    2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
    3. Contact Jorge Aguila-Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3236 Semoran Boulevard 22, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $175,000.00 ($211.35 / sqft )

    3236 Semoran Boulevard 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Condo with Peaceful Nature Views! Enjoy serene views of trees and local wildlife from this charming condo located in a desirable gated community. Perfect as an investment property or a star

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 828 sqft
    4. Approx. 12.99 acres
    1. MLSID: O6361480
    2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS II
    3. Contact Marilyn Diez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4136 Pershing Pointe Place 5, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $179,990.00 ($160.71 / sqft )

    4136 Pershing Pointe Place 5 More Like This

    Welcome to your new opportunity in the heart of Orlando! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and solid investment potential.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6349948
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Juan Campana
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4532 Commander Drive 2122, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $175,000.00 ($166.03 / sqft )

    4532 Commander Drive 2122 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION Investor !!! Beautiful, spacious double master bedroom & bathroom (2bed/2bath) apartment on the first floor inside the gated Venetian Place Community. Community boasts poo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1054 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141288
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Elimar Placido
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4528 Commander Drive 2018, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $190,000.00 ($151.64 / sqft )

    4528 Commander Drive 2018 Foreclosure More Like This

    Move in Ready Condo in Prime Orlando Location! Boasting stunning modern finishes inside a gated community, this property provides a rare chance to reside or invest in one of Orlandos most sought after

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1253 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356181
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
    3. Contact Joseph Doher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6040 Scotchwood Glen 105, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $214,500.00 ($163.87 / sqft )

    6040 Scotchwood Glen 105 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming two bedroom, two and a half bathroom townhome offering 1,309 square feet of comfortable living space in the quaint community of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1309 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6355000
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
    3. Contact Amy Turner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4309 Semoran Boulevard 3, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $199,900.00 ($140.18 / sqft )

    4309 Semoran Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Resort living meets smart investment at Avalon of Orange County a gated 450 residence community just 4 miles from Orlando International Airport. This beautifully remodeled second floor residence show

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1426 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140515
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Javier Herrera Jimenez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5550 Michigan Street 3306, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $194,000.00 ($171.68 / sqft )

    5550 Michigan Street 3306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to The Registry, a resort style condominium community in the heart of Orlando! Ideally located just minutes from Downtown Orlando, the SoDo District, and Curry Ford West, this prime location a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1130 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.87 acres
    1. MLSID: O6383321
    2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Lindsey Hahn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4227 Pershing Pointe Place 2, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $185,000.00 ($183.90 / sqft )

    4227 Pershing Pointe Place 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to 4227 Pershing Pointe Placethis beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo is located in the well maintained Orlando community of Palmas Atlas. Step inside to find an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1006 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403801
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Liz Amor Pagan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3550 Southpointe Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $185,000.00 ($225.61 / sqft )

    3550 Southpointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the golf community of Ventura Country Club. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo was renovated in 2022 and offers a functional layout with tile flooring throughout, granite countert

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 820 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.67 acres
    1. MLSID: O6372474
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Claire Sims LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap