Active
    Property Photos
    719 58th Street Nw
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 719 58th Street Nw
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $863,000

    Address: 719 58th Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209

    Description

    The best waterfront deal in nw bradenton!!! Located on warners east bayou and never flooded! You simply will not find a better value on waterfront property. Perfect as a starter waterfront home, investment property, downsizing opportunity, or future custom estate. Do not wait on this one or it will be one of those opportunities you look back on and wish you had taken advantage of! This 2 bedroom home with potential for a 3rd bedroom offers 2 bathrooms, nearly 2,000 sqft of living space, and a rare 3 car garage! Nestled on a spacious waterfront lot in one of nw bradentons most desirable boating communities, the home is tucked beneath mature tropical landscaping and towering trees, creating a private old florida setting. Charming curb appeal welcomes you with a long circular driveway, metal roof, and peaceful bayou frontage. Inside, the home features a bright and inviting layout designed to capture the beauty of the waterfront surroundings. A spacious living room serves as the centerpiece of the home, complete with a charming wood burning fireplace, oversized sliders, and expansive windows that fill the space with natural light while showcasing tranquil bayou views. The kitchen offers generous cabinet and countertop space with a clean, functional design that flows effortlessly into the surrounding living areas, creating an ideal setup for everyday living or future customization. Neutral finishes and open spaces throughout provide the perfect canvas for a buyer looking to update and personalize the home while maximizing the incredible waterfront location. Towards the rear of the home, an expansive family room overlooks the water and creates a serene space for relaxing or entertaining guests. Walls of glass bring the outdoors in and showcase the lush tropical surroundings from nearly every angle. Just beyond, a spacious back deck provides the perfect setting for morning coffee, sunset gatherings, or simply enjoying the peaceful waterfront atmosphere. Surrounded by mature landscaping and scenic bayou views, the backyard offers exceptional potential to create a spectacular coastal retreat. No hoa and no deed restrictions!!! Warners east bayou is one of the most desirable waterways in manatee county, known for its protected waters and easy access to the manatee river, intracoastal waterway, and gulf beyond. Enjoy an active waterfront lifestyle with boating, paddleboarding, and incredible views right from your backyard. Located just minutes from anna maria island beaches, img academy, shopping, dining, robinson preserve, downtown bradenton, st pete, and sarasota. Whether you envision updating and renovating the existing home, expanding the current footprint, or building a brand new custom waterfront estate, the possibilities here are endless!!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4692414 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 719 58th Street Nw
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $863,000
    • Price sqft: $278
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bayou
    • Year Built: 1966
    • Bldg sqft: 3099
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1932.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County
    School Information
    • High School: Manatee High
    • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
    • School Elementary: Palma Sola Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOTS 5 & 12, G M BREEZE JR SUB, PI#36923.0005/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 3692300059
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Ranch
    • View: Water
    • Zoning Code: RSF3/C
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8517 17th Drive Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $834,900.00 ($240.12 / sqft )

    8517 17th Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

    INCREDIBLE VALUE IN THIS TURNKEY FURNISHED MOVE IN READY HOME IN WISTERIA PARK!!! Welcome to this exceptional Neal built residence where timeless design meets effortless Florida living. This beautiful

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3477 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677145
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Jay Travis, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1814 78th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $999,000.00 ($243.66 / sqft )

    1814 78th Street W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This home comes with a 13 month home warranty for buyer's peace of mind and to help make transitioning easier! Your private, tropical oasis awaits! Beautifully renovated 4 bed/3 bath/2 car pool home t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8444801
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Cathy Griggs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 503 84th Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $874,900.00 ($147.04 / sqft )

    503 84th Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into the charm of this stunning coastal style residence, where every detail invites relaxation and everyday feels like a getaway. Nestled in a serene setting with no backyard neighbors, this home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5950 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501324
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Lee Ann Brodie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9211 12th Avenue Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $927,000.00 ($289.24 / sqft )

    9211 12th Avenue Nw Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the highly sought after Hawthorn Park community, where oak lined streets and timeless pride of ownership create a warm, welcoming atmosphere. Just minutes from Robinson Preserve and the wor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3205 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690098
    2. Provided by FIDATA REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Carolina Rotundo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2211 50th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $989,900.00 ($270.76 / sqft )

    2211 50th Street W Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    2211 50th Street W is the rare West Bradenton property buyers wait for and it will not last long. This completely renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on over half an acre of lakefront property tuck

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3656 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692901
    2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
    3. Contact Janelle Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8174 17th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $999,900.00 ($279.93 / sqft )

    8174 17th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elevated Coastal Living, Prime Location Near Palma Sola Bay & Minutes to Anna Maria Island Tucked into the sought after Palma Sola area of Northwest Bradenton, this elevated 2016 home places the best

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3572 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692804
    2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Ronald Pepka
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8512 17th Drive Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $799,000.00 ($230.46 / sqft )

    8512 17th Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed former model home featuring Neal Communities most popular and sought after floor plan, the Chesapeake. Located in the highly desirable Wisteria Park community, th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3467 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669087
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Jay Travis, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap