Active
    Property Photos
    7004 Vista Bella Drive
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $535,000

    Address: 7004 Vista Bella Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209

    Description

    Premier End Unit Villa Near Anna Maria Island & IMG Academy. Located in the highly desirable Mirabella Village Green 55+ year old community, thisLEED Platinum certified villa in Bradenton, Florida offers energy efficiency, modern design, and low maintenance living just minutes from Anna Maria Island beaches.This end unit villa with 2 car garage provides added privacy with open green space and enhanced soundproofing. Featuring 2 bedrooms + den (optional 3rd bedroom), this move in ready home in Bradenton showcases a bright, open floor plan ideal for entertaining.The open concept kitchen includes all NEWstainless steel appliances, new countertops, wood cabinetry, and ample counter space, flowing seamlessly into the great room and dining area. Interior highlights include a 10 foot tray ceiling with crown molding, plantation shutters, impact hurricane windows, and abundant natural light.The primary suite features a walk in shower, spacious walk in closet, and private en suite bath. The second bedroom has its own walk in closet. There is also a flexible home office/den with French doorsthat offers space for remote work or guests. Enjoy true Florida living with an extended screened lanai and pocket sliding glass doors, perfect for indoor outdoor entertaining. The low HOA fee ($468/month) covers landscaping and maintenance, making this an ideal low maintenance home in Bradenton. the owner even installed leave guards on the gutters to be totally maintenance free. Mirabella amenities include a lap pool, pickleball courts, fitness center, clubhouse & BBQ area, spa, and a fenced dog park (pet friendly community) This Bradenton home for sale near IMG Academy and Gulf beaches is conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major attractions. Easy access to Sarasota, St. Armands Circle, SRQ Airport, I 75, and top destinations like Tampa and Orlando.If you're searching for a villa near Anna Maria Island, a maintenance free home in Bradenton, or an energy efficient Florida home, this property checks every box. (The seller will be keeping the dining room light fixture)

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4692192 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7004 Vista Bella Drive
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $535,000
    • Price sqft: $245
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 2182
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 9
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1525.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 468.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: RES COM / MICHAEL KENYON
    • Association Phone: 941-800-3601
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 85 MIRABELLA AT VILLAGE GREEN PI#38999.0430/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 3899904309
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Style: Patio Home
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2204 78th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $485,000.00 ($207.71 / sqft )

    2204 78th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 2204 78th St. W, Bradenton, a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner lot home offering freedom, space, and endless options. With no HOA restrictions, bring your boat, RV, or extra vehicles a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2335 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346159
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Phil Mariani
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6401 36th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $624,900.00 ($187.88 / sqft )

    6401 36th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

    AS SEEN ON T.V.! See the provided virtual link. This home will be featured on out and about Fox 4 news channel! Seller is Motivated! Discover this beautifully renovated 6 bedroom, 3 bath home in the d

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3326 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688154
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Christine Claxton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6704 Arbor Oaks Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $499,000.00 ($174.05 / sqft )

    6704 Arbor Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 6704 Arbor Oaks Drive, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled in a peaceful, tree lined community. Since purchase, the sellers have completely remodeled the kitchen wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2867 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681484
    2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact Jessica Batten
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 519 51st Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $525,000.00 ($201.54 / sqft )

    519 51st Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your perfect turnkey retreat! This beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is designed for effortless living or immediate rental. Just bring your suitcase and start enjoying the Fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2605 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689926
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Robert Petrillo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3628 Summerwind Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $615,000.00 ($181.42 / sqft )

    3628 Summerwind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and beautifully located in the highly sought after Palma Sola area of Bradenton, this 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 3,000 square feet of comfortable living space. Recent updates enhanc

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3390 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676083
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Denis Bardhi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3653 Summerwind Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $574,900.00 ($152.21 / sqft )

    3653 Summerwind Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    STUNNING LAKE VIEW & Priced to SELL! Step inside this Spacious & Stylish 2 story home in Palma Sola Trace. This large move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style with 4 bedrooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3777 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667794
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Krissy Bilbrey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2306 64th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $499,000.00 ($187.81 / sqft )

    2306 64th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated and truly maintenance free, this former model home sits in the heart of Cape Town Village, an intimate, oak canopied community of just 42 New England style residences. Designed for

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2657 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673004
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Victoria Thomas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7321 Emma Road, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $489,000.00 ($98.65 / sqft )

    7321 Emma Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to the quiet lifestyle youve been searching for in this well maintained, maintenance free villa located in the established and desirable community of Palma Sola Trace. This open concept

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 4957 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667496
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Susan Hollywood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7303 Hamilton Road, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $489,000.00 ($195.13 / sqft )

    7303 Hamilton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully appointed 4 bedroom villa is located in the highly sought after Palma Sola Trace community, just under four miles from the areas stunning Gulf beaches. Thoughtfully designed with both

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2506 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680408
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
    3. Contact Jessica Bow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6007 9th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $565,000.00 ($253.82 / sqft )

    6007 9th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath gem located in the highly sought after Spanish Park community! With no HOA

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2226 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682031
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Pamela Modisett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap