Active
    Property Photos
    4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    1. Image 1 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    2. Image 2 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    3. Image 3 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    4. Image 4 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    5. Image 5 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    6. Image 6 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    7. Image 7 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    8. Image 8 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    9. Image 9 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    10. Image 10 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    11. Image 11 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    12. Image 12 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    13. Image 13 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    14. Image 14 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    15. Image 15 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    16. Image 16 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    17. Image 17 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    18. Image 18 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    19. Image 19 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    20. Image 20 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    21. Image 21 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    22. Image 22 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    23. Image 23 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    24. Image 24 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    25. Image 25 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    26. Image 26 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    27. Image 27 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    28. Image 28 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    29. Image 29 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    30. Image 30 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    31. Image 31 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    32. Image 32 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    33. Image 33 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    34. Image 34 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    35. Image 35 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    36. Image 36 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    37. Image 37 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    38. Image 38 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    39. Image 39 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    40. Image 40 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    41. Image 41 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    42. Image 42 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    43. Image 43 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    44. Image 44 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    45. Image 45 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    46. Image 46 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    47. Image 47 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    48. Image 48 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    49. Image 49 of 49 For 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $334,000

    Address: 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505, SARASOTA, FL 34238

    Description

    Turnkey Furnished Waterfront Condo in Palmer Ranch, updated 2 bedroom + den, turnkey furnished (just bring your suitcase) residence in the highly desirable gated community of Arielle on Palmer Ranch. No stairs, all living on one level for easy, everyday comfort. Set among lush, mature landscaping, this light filled unit offers peaceful water views from nearly every room, creating a relaxing, coastal feel throughout. The thoughtful split floor plan provides privacy for both owners and guests, while the open living space is ideal for entertaining or simply unwinding. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with wood cabinetry, soft close doors and drawers, dovetail construction, granite countertops, a farmhouse sink, and brand new appliancesblending style and function perfectly. New A/C (2022), New washer & dryer (2023), two spacious walk in closets in the primary suite, Ample storage throughout. Step out onto your private screened lanai and take in the serene lake viewsperfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, the Legacy Trail, and Siesta Key Beach, this home offers the ideal combination of convenience and lifestyle. This one is ready to go.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4692115 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4469 Cinnamon Drive 2505
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $334,000
    • Price sqft: $160
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Pond
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2090
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 10
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1638.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
    • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Maintenance, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Marisa Bonaccorso
    • Association Phone: 941-444-7090
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 2505, BLDG 25, ARIELLE ON PALMER RANCH SEC II, PHASE 4
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0115043405
    • Style: Florida
    • Unit Number: 2505
    • View: Water
    • Zoning Code: RMF1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4004 Wilshire Circle E 89, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $335,000.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

    4004 Wilshire Circle E 89 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your new home in one of Sarasota's most sought after 55+ communities, offering resort style amenities including clubhouse, tennis courts, pickleball courts, several serene lakes all central

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2265 sqft
    4. Approx. 41.16 acres
    1. MLSID: A4659133
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Stacy Liljeberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4463 Cinnamon Drive 2502, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $325,000.00 ($155.50 / sqft )

    4463 Cinnamon Drive 2502 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***significant price adjustment motivated seller*** all on one floor no stairs! Gorgeous lake view, end unit. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2090 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671484
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Melinda Vass
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4033 Wilshire Circle E 139, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $399,999.00 ($165.02 / sqft )

    4033 Wilshire Circle E 139 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated and thoughtfully designed villa in the highly desirable 55+ maintenance free community of Lakeshore Village in Sarasota. Just minutes from world famous Siesta Key B

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2424 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665665
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Stacy Liljeberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9320 Clubside Circle 2201, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $334,000.00 ($266.56 / sqft )

    9320 Clubside Circle 2201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your perfect Florida Retreat in the highly sought after Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at 9320 Clubside Circle, Unit 2201 offers the id

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1253 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692604
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Joe Kesslak
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4478 Streamside Court 1506, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $325,000.00 ($163.56 / sqft )

    4478 Streamside Court 1506 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Arielle on Palmer Ranch, where everyday living feels like a private escape in one of Sarasotas most desirable gated communities. This ground floor residence features the ease of single leve

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1987 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.31 acres
    1. MLSID: A4689139
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Tanya Agle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7012 Prosperity Circle 706, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $399,000.00 ($149.61 / sqft )

    7012 Prosperity Circle 706 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful End Unit with Lake Views in Palmer Ranch Welcome home to this light and bright 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit in the desirable gated community of Arielle on Palmer Ranch. Positioned on the se

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2667 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.31 acres
    1. MLSID: A4671338
    2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Daria Chmyl
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5211 Parisienne Place 101, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $400,000.00 ($198.22 / sqft )

    5211 Parisienne Place 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    *Price Improvement!* Motivated Seller! Immaculate, private, and beautifully positioned, this ground floor end and corner residence in Botanica on Palmer Ranch offers a rare combination of elegance, co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2018 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.42 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676522
    2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Dawn Bear
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9580 High Gate Drive 1822, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $335,000.00 ($215.43 / sqft )

    9580 High Gate Drive 1822 More Like This

    Live the Dream in Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club on Palmer Ranch. Enjoy incredible fairway and green views of the newly redesigned 17th hole from your private, screened in back lanai. This second f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1555 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.17 acres
    1. MLSID: A4679510
    2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Emery
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4264 Central Sarasota Parkway 117, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $314,900.00 ($194.14 / sqft )

    4264 Central Sarasota Parkway 117 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to fully renovated corner unit condo in a highly sought after Plaza De Flores gated community. Rarely available, beautiful, light, and spacious 3 BR 2 BA corner end unit. Designed for comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1622 sqft
    4. Approx. 16.27 acres
    1. MLSID: N6142761
    2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Lore Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6724 Approach Road 3, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $334,900.00 ($140.89 / sqft )

    6724 Approach Road 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller is motivated book your private showing today! Westwoods II is a hidden gem of a neighborhood in Sarasota! With a total of 42 units tucked at t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2377 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691568
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jenna Oser
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap