Active
    Property Photos
    4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $249,000

    Address: 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325, SARASOTA, FL 34238

    Description

    Stunningly Updated Unit with Luxury vinyl flooring throughout, offered turnkey furnished and plantation shutters! Updated kitchen with granite counters, modern cabinets, designer backsplash, great storage pantry and eating area in the kitchen. Vaulted ceilings in offering a light and airy space with views of the preserves and Florida fauna. Primary with a bay window area is great for a desk or additional sitting space, walk in closet and high quality, updated shower. Great lanai area overlooking the private preserves. Guest quarters boast an updated bath and separation from the rest of the home. Designer light fixtures throughout the condo home and a freshly updated waterheater. Carport and additional storage space. Arbor Greens has its own community pool and tennis court along with a social membership to Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club. Full service restaurant, Har Tru Tennis facility, fitness room and community library and additional club pool and hot tub along with Bocce Courts to complete your resort style living. Community boarders the Legacy Trail with its over 20 miles of biking and walking. Near Siesta Key and Little Sarasota Bay for all the days on the sand or in the water. Short distance to downtown Sarasota and downtown Venice.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4691502 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $249,000
    • Price sqft: $194
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 1286
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 13
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1163.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Greenbelt, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4632.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Pinnacle MGT
    • Association Phone: Joe Deshane
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 2325 BLDG 23 STONEYBROOK ARBOR GREENS 1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0135031011
    • Unit Number: 2325
    • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: RSF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4126 Central Sarasota Parkway 2011, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $249,000.00 ($177.86 / sqft )

    4126 Central Sarasota Parkway 2011 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3BR/2BA first floor end unit condo in Palmer Ranch, Sarasota. Enclosed Florida room, flood zone X, impact windows, 2026 roof update. This 3 bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677577
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
    3. Contact Carole Samuels
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1015, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $249,000.00 ($205.96 / sqft )

    4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1015 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION + MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS! Step into effortless living with this stylish GROUND LEVEL condo in the coveted, gated community of Bella Villinowhere I live here feels like brag

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1209 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667079
    2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ashley Nevadomski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5316 Mang Place 1302, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $285,000.00 ($141.37 / sqft )

    5316 Mang Place 1302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,600 sq ft second floor end unit with a new roof in 2024 and painted exterior 2024 (with attached 1 car garage) in the highly desirable gated community of Palmer Oaks

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2016 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142255
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Best
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9610 Club South  4203, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $255,000.00 ($173.59 / sqft )

    9610 Club South 4203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club offers a practical, TURN KEY furnished setup with a comfortable living and dining area, granite kitchen counters, in unit l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1469 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672870
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Matt Leicht
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4240 Breezeway Boulevard 321, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $275,000.00 ($228.03 / sqft )

    4240 Breezeway Boulevard 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Pinestone at Palmer Ranch, one of Sarasotas most desirable gated communities offering true resort style living in the heart of Palmer Ranch. This beautifully updated unit delivers the perfe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1206 sqft
    4. Approx. 18.61 acres
    1. MLSID: A4690627
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Tina Renta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5160 Northridge Road 212, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $239,000.00 ($164.71 / sqft )

    5160 Northridge Road 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Palmer Ranch, a rarely available three bedroom, two bath corner unit condominium on the second floor with an outside storage closet. This is the largest condo with 1,376 square feet, and quality const

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1451 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670150
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Linda Dooley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4260 Central Sarasota Parkway 213, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $250,000.00 ($234.08 / sqft )

    4260 Central Sarasota Parkway 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fantastic opportunity to live on Palmer Ranch in the beautiful community of Plaza de Flores. The Mediterranean courtyard welcomes you into the first flo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1068 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672755
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Tammy Horner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $277,775.00 ($203.50 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge price reduction motivated seller spacious & updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with stunning views! Welcome to your new home in the heart of palmer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1365 sqft
    4. Approx. 16.27 acres
    1. MLSID: A4651381
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Geri Scheckner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5122 Northridge Road 107, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $242,000.00 ($187.74 / sqft )

    5122 Northridge Road 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home! HUGE PRICE DECREASE !!! Look no further than this Palmer Ranch Beautifully furnished, completely Turnkey condo! Whether you are looking for your own winter getaway, an investment prop

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1289 sqft
    4. Approx. 30.95 acres
    1. MLSID: A4670927
    2. Provided by REALTY MARK ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Leanne McVicker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9620 Club South Circle 5107, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $289,000.00 ($224.03 / sqft )

    9620 Club South Circle 5107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a meticulously renovated within the last 4 years. Offered Turnkey Furnished, this 2 bed, 2 bath unit with an updated open concept kitchen with granite counters and new soft close cabinet do

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1290 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676320
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Kenneth Ipox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap