Active
    Property Photos
    6315 4th Avenue Nw
    1. Image 1 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    2. Image 2 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    3. Image 3 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    4. Image 4 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    5. Image 5 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    6. Image 6 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    7. Image 7 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    8. Image 8 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    9. Image 9 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    10. Image 10 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    11. Image 11 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    12. Image 12 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    13. Image 13 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    14. Image 14 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    15. Image 15 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    16. Image 16 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    17. Image 17 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    18. Image 18 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    19. Image 19 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    20. Image 20 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    21. Image 21 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    22. Image 22 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    23. Image 23 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    24. Image 24 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    25. Image 25 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    26. Image 26 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    27. Image 27 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    28. Image 28 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    29. Image 29 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    30. Image 30 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    31. Image 31 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    32. Image 32 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    33. Image 33 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    34. Image 34 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    35. Image 35 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    36. Image 36 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    37. Image 37 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    38. Image 38 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    39. Image 39 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    40. Image 40 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    41. Image 41 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    42. Image 42 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    43. Image 43 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    44. Image 44 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    45. Image 45 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    46. Image 46 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    47. Image 47 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    48. Image 48 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    49. Image 49 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    50. Image 50 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    51. Image 51 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    52. Image 52 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    53. Image 53 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    54. Image 54 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    55. Image 55 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    56. Image 56 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    57. Image 57 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    58. Image 58 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    59. Image 59 of 59 For 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $655,000

    Address: 6315 4th Avenue Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209

    Description

    Nestled under a canopy of majestic oak trees in the heart of coveted Northwest Bradenton, this impeccably maintained residence offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle just minutes from the Warners Bayou boat ramp, the scenic trails of Robinson Preserve, and the historic De Soto National Memorial. Freshly painted both inside and out, the home radiates curb appeal on an expansive corner lot, featuring professional landscaping kept lush by a cost effective well sprinkler system. The property is a rare find for outdoor enthusiasts, offering a fully fenced yard with room for a pool and two oversized double gates for secure boat or RV parking. The location is as convenient as it is beautiful, situated moments away from premier dining, local shopping, and the world renowned Gulf beaches of Anna Maria Island. Inside, the home has been reimagined with a focus on modern sophistication and smart functionality, boasting soaring high ceilings, new flooring throughout, and custom closets for effortless organization. The chef inspired kitchen is a true centerpiece, fully updated with granite countertops, premium soft close cabinetry, and integrated LED lighting with multiple dimmers to set the perfect mood. The primary ensuite serves as a private retreat, featuring a brand new, luxurious marble shower. Every detail has been thoughtfully addressedfrom the energy efficient spray foam insulation in the attic and hurricane shutters to the modern convenience of an indoor laundry closet, multiple USB equipped electrical receptacles, and a dedicated EV charging receptacle (240 volt 20 AMP) in the garage. Complete with a gas burning fireplace and built in animal doors for your four legged family members, this home perfectly blends high end comfort with the adventurous spirit of coastal living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4690461 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6315 4th Avenue Nw
    • Viewed: 29
    • Price: $655,000
    • Price sqft: $224
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 2918
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 23
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s)
    • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl, Wood
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 2330.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Manatee High
    • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
    • School Elementary: Palma Sola Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Patricia Abbott
    • Association Phone: 508-341-7515
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 1 BLK E BELAIR BAYOU UNIT 2 PI#37319.0175/1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 3731901751
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 29
    • Zoning Code: RSF4.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6401 36th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $624,900.00 ($187.88 / sqft )

    6401 36th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

    AS SEEN ON T.V.! See the provided virtual link. This home will be featured on out and about Fox 4 news channel! Seller is Motivated! Discover this beautifully renovated 6 bedroom, 3 bath home in the d

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3326 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688154
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Christine Claxton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8616 15th Avenue Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $699,900.00 ($218.31 / sqft )

    8616 15th Avenue Nw Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Hidden gem in Northwest Bradenton with brand new exterior paint! Nestled in the desirable community of Laurel Oak Park, this lovingly maintained home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful living

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3206 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4655917
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Mary Collandra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3628 Summerwind Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $615,000.00 ($181.42 / sqft )

    3628 Summerwind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and beautifully located in the highly sought after Palma Sola area of Bradenton, this 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 3,000 square feet of comfortable living space. Recent updates enhanc

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3390 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676083
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Denis Bardhi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1106 87th Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $599,000.00 ($167.46 / sqft )

    1106 87th Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 3BR/3BA pool home in highly sought after Azalea Park, a friendly and wonderfully walkable neighborhood known for its charm and convenien

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3577 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683882
    2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Megan Napolitano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3104 43rd Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $679,900.00 ($190.56 / sqft )

    3104 43rd Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in a charming, low HOA community (comprised of just 6 homes) in West Bradenton, this nearly 2,700 sq ft lakefront, pool home is a rare find. This 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom two story home w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3568 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.05 acres
    1. MLSID: A4690695
    2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Jessica Uglik, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 907 69th Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $635,000.00 ($170.15 / sqft )

    907 69th Street Nw Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Imagine waking up to the sun glistening off the water as you enjoy your morning coffee on a charming enclosed patio. Nestled in one of Bradentons most sought after school districts, 907 69th St NW off

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3732 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688823
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Jadyn Siemer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3618 Summerwind Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $750,000.00 ($198.57 / sqft )

    3618 Summerwind Circle More Like This

    Welcome to Palma Sola Trace, one of West Bradentons most desirable coastal communities, where resort style amenities and a prime location make everyday living feel like a getaway. Situated on nearly a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3777 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677036
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kaisen Mitchell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9142 16th Avenue Circle Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $649,000.00 ($132.13 / sqft )

    9142 16th Avenue Circle Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional 4 5 Bedroom Home Near Robinson Preserve! Discover this spacious and beautifully designed home offering over 3700 sq.ft of comfortable living space. Features 4 5 bedrooms, and 3 full bath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4912 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4639406
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Ruth Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 919 80th Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $724,000.00 ($42.62 / sqft )

    919 80th Street Nw More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Virtually Staged Photos Available | Virtual Showing Upon Request Just a short bike ride from the Gulf beaches and Anna Maria Island, this Mediterrane

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 16988 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4647804
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
    3. Contact Joanna Evans
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap