Active
    Property Photos
    24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    1. Image 1 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    2. Image 2 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    3. Image 3 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    4. Image 4 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    5. Image 5 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    6. Image 6 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    7. Image 7 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    8. Image 8 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    9. Image 9 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    10. Image 10 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    11. Image 11 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    12. Image 12 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    13. Image 13 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    14. Image 14 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    15. Image 15 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    16. Image 16 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    17. Image 17 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    18. Image 18 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    19. Image 19 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    20. Image 20 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    21. Image 21 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    22. Image 22 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    23. Image 23 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    24. Image 24 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    25. Image 25 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    26. Image 26 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    27. Image 27 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    28. Image 28 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    29. Image 29 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    30. Image 30 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    31. Image 31 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    32. Image 32 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    33. Image 33 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    34. Image 34 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    35. Image 35 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    36. Image 36 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    37. Image 37 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    38. Image 38 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    39. Image 39 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    40. Image 40 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    41. Image 41 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    42. Image 42 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    43. Image 43 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    44. Image 44 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    45. Image 45 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    46. Image 46 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    47. Image 47 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    48. Image 48 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    49. Image 49 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    50. Image 50 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    51. Image 51 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    52. Image 52 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    53. Image 53 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    54. Image 54 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    55. Image 55 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    56. Image 56 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    57. Image 57 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    58. Image 58 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    59. Image 59 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    60. Image 60 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    61. Image 61 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    62. Image 62 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    63. Image 63 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    64. Image 64 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    65. Image 65 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    66. Image 66 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    67. Image 67 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    68. Image 68 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    69. Image 69 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    70. Image 70 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $585,000

    Address: 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

    Description

    Experience the freedom of true waterfront living in the highly desirable community of Pirate Harbor, a hidden gem known for its direct access boating, world class fishing, and the rare benefit of no HOA or deed restrictions. Here, you can fully embrace the Southwest Florida lifestyle with the flexibility to live, boat, and enjoy your property on your terms. Set on 100 feet of sailboat/power boat canal frontage, this property features a concrete seawall, private dock, and a 10,000 lb. boat lift with new risers and motors, capable of accommodating up to a 40 foot boat, along with a new canopy, all positioned to capture long, picturesque water views. Whether you're heading out for a quick sunset cruise or a full day on the water, youre just minutes from the open waters of Charlotte Harbor, with easy access to Boca Grande Pass and the Gulf of Mexico. This is truly a boaters and anglers paradise. The home has been thoughtfully renovated to reflect a relaxed coastal lifestyle, offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 1,700 square feet of comfortable living space and 2208 total sq ft including the garage. Inside, youll find an inviting open layout featuring sliding glass doors that lead to a spacious 29 x 16 air conditioned Florida room. This versatile space features sliding glass windows that are easily removable, allowing you to enjoy the refreshing breeze and stunning waterfront views year round. The kitchen combines function and style with wood cabinetry, abundant storage, granite countertops, a pass through window to the Florida room, breakfast bar, and a blend of recessed lighting. Just off the kitchen, a bonus room has been beautifully converted into a bar area, complete with wood beamed vaulted ceilings, a shiplap wall with shelving, pendant lighting, and plenty of room for entertaining guests. The primary suite is generously sized, featuring a large closet and a private ensuite bath with a tiled shower. The guest bedroom is light and bright with ample closet space, and both bedrooms are complemented with nearby linen and coat closets, providing excellent additional storage. The well appointed main bath provides comfortable accommodations for visitors with a tub and shower combo and a larger vanity for added storage. Step outside to an additional paver patio area just off the Florida room, perfectly set up with seating and a fire pitideal for relaxing evenings while enjoying breathtaking water views and unforgettable sunsets. The backyard offers ample space to enjoy your outdoor oasis. Additional highlights include a 2024 metal roof, on demand tankless water heater, new appliances, fresh interior and exterior paint, new gutters, a 12x24 workshop/shed built in 2020, and lush tropical landscaping with curbing that enhances the propertys private, island style feel. A convenient laundry area is located within the attached 26' x 17' one car garage. Furnishings are newer and gently used and may be negotiated, presenting an excellent opportunity for a seamless, turnkey move in ready experience. If youre searching for a waterfront property that offers direct boating access, exceptional fishing, and complete freedom with no HOA restrictions, this is a rare opportunity to own in one of Southwest Floridas most authentic and sought after boating communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4690029 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
    • Viewed: 22
    • Price: $585,000
    • Price sqft: $245
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 2388
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 22
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1766.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Metal
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
    • School Elementary: East Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: PIR 000000E 0009 P Pirate Harbor BLK E LT 9 292/43DC792/1919 PR090-259 1139/1734 36
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 422319382009
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida, Ranch
    • View: Water
    • Views: 22
    • Zoning Code: RSF
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4030 Key Largo Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $595,000.00 ($234.34 / sqft )

    4030 Key Largo Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Located on a quiet cul de sac with stunning lake & golf course views, this beautifully maintained Bayfront model offers the true feeling of Florida living. Filled with natural light & soaring ceilings

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2539 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519943
    2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
    3. Contact Cary Stewart
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15300 River Birch Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $539,000.00 ($192.64 / sqft )

    15300 River Birch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 15300 River Birch Ct, Punta Gorda, FL, a never been lived in home! This stunning Victoria model home perfectly blends elegance, functionality, and Florida lifestyle flair! Step inside this

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2798 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689320
    2. Provided by REALTY FINANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Paul Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2064 Little Pine Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $599,000.00 ($230.39 / sqft )

    2064 Little Pine Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Custom home by quality builder. Gated community, Burnt Store Marina, the largest on the Gulf Coast. Tennis courts, pickle ball available at Fitness Club. 27 holes of g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2600 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7515429
    2. Provided by SUN REALTY
    3. Contact Tom Lyons
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24206 Santa Inez Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $583,000.00 ($192.86 / sqft )

    24206 Santa Inez Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover modern Florida living at its finest with this stunning NEWLY BUILT CONSTRUCTION home at 24206 Santa Inez Road in the quiet community, in Burnt Store Lakes, Punta Gorda. Situated on an oversiz

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3023 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666810
    2. Provided by THE SHORELINE FL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Rodrigo Posada
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26909 Victoria Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $609,990.00 ($203.06 / sqft )

    26909 Victoria Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: Corner Lot | South Facing Patio | Covered Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to The Pallazio at 26909 Victoria Place in Esplanade

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3004 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673667
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12531 Siesta Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $540,000.00 ($198.90 / sqft )

    12531 Siesta Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to CyberHouse 7, a groundbreaking 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom state of the art residence offering 2,295 square feet of meticulously designed next generation living in the heart

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2715 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7511604
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Savannah Zarris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13074 Camelot Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $554,900.00 ($185.21 / sqft )

    13074 Camelot Lane New Construction More Like This

    Step off the front porch and into a welcoming entryway with an extended tray ceiling that embraces the main hallway. French doors open into a secluded home office that overlooks the front yard. A full

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2996 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8425290
    2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
    3. Contact Toby Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 13040 Moonrise Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $594,900.00 ($188.62 / sqft )

    13040 Moonrise Lane New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcoming entryway is embraced by a private guest suite with full bathroom and ample storage space and French doors that enclose the home office. As you enter the kitchen you will

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3154 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8424645
    2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
    3. Contact Toby Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3267 Sugarloaf Key Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $699,000.00 ($204.21 / sqft )

    3267 Sugarloaf Key Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Why wait to build when you can step right into this beautifully designed, newly painted custom residencecomplete with a brand new 2024 roofperfectly positioned on an oversized lot inside the gated com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3423 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518615
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE
    3. Contact Sandi Stricklin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16309 Cayman Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $639,000.00 ($200.31 / sqft )

    16309 Cayman Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction opportunity! Pictures of similar, but not identical, existing homes in Burnt Store Lakes. 3 car model comes with a small additional cost. Due to r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3190 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522569
    2. Provided by SIGNET REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact Matthew Groff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap