Active
    Property Photos
    606 Riviera Dunes Way 302
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $445,000

    Address: 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302, PALMETTO, FL 34221

    Description

    Discover the epitome of resort style living in this stunning planned boating community! Welcome to your new homea pristine 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Riviera Dunes, complete with a versatile den ideal for a home office or additional living space. Luxurious Amenities: Enjoy access to a sparkling community pool, relaxing spa, vibrant clubhouse, and tennis courts. Secure Living: Benefit from a 24/7 guard gated entrance, ensuring peace of mind and security for you and your loved ones. Marina Access: Take advantage of convenient boat slips available, perfect for boating enthusiasts. Imagine unwinding on your private lanai, soaking in breathtaking sunsets and picturesque water views. With easy access to State Road 75, youre just a short drive away from the vibrant hubs of Sarasota, St. Petersburg, and University Town Center, which boasts a rich array of dining, shopping, and cultural attractions, including a renowned performing arts center. Elevate your lifestyleexperience the charm and elegance of Riviera Dunes today! Laguna at Riviera Dunes HOA fee = $1204.00, Condo fee = $1780.75, One time Capital Contribution = $300
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4689983 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $445,000
    • Price sqft: $227
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1958
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 5
    • Acreage: 1.36 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1758.00
    • Roof: Built-Up, Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Palmetto High
    • Middle School: Lincoln Middle
    • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1204.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Heidi Hodder
    • Association Phone: 407-901-2409
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 302 LAGUNA AT RIVIERA DUNES II, A CONDO PI#25816.3090/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 2581630909
    • Unit Number: 302
    • View: Water
    • Zoning Code: C2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $450,000.00 ($240.64 / sqft )

    615 Riviera Dunes Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover Laguna at Riviera Dunes, an esteemed 24 hour manned gated community that promises a lifestyle like no other. This vibrant, pet friendly haven offers breathtaking water views along Floridas Gu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1870 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674803
    2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
    3. Contact Abigail Lange
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 606 Riviera Dunes Way 306, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $489,000.00 ($251.03 / sqft )

    606 Riviera Dunes Way 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover a blend of coastal charm and modern sophistication in this stunning, fully furnished, third floor residence at laguna in riviera dunes. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a spacious den offers

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.36 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678654
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Susan Hill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 610 Riviera Dunes Way 306, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $464,000.00 ($238.19 / sqft )

    610 Riviera Dunes Way 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Be amazed by the spectacular views overlooking the protected Riviera Dunes Marina, known as one of the protected West Coast Florida harbors. Enjoy watching colorful sunrises and dolphins occasionally

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673312
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Cindy Pierro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $499,000.00 ($213.70 / sqft )

    140 Riviera Dunes Way 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Bel Mare where luxury meets the waters edge. Experience resort style living while entering foyer from your semi private elevator into this spacious and well designed split floor plan featur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2335 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678388
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Cindy Pierro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 615 Riviera Dunes Way 107, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $449,900.00 ($230.96 / sqft )

    615 Riviera Dunes Way 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey furnished luxury condominium located along the north banks of the Manatee River, offering captivating waterfront views. The guard gated neighborhood provides maintenance free living while taki

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686236
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kyle Henson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $410,000.00 ($210.47 / sqft )

    615 Riviera Dunes Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront condo in a gated community with marina access, resort style amenities, and breathtaking views at Laguna at Riviera Dunes. This upgraded waterfront condo in Palmetto, Florida offers water v

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690297
    2. Provided by DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $475,000.00 ($228.70 / sqft )

    140 Riviera Dunes Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey furnished waterview condo in a resort style waterfront community near downtown bradenton with private elevator entry, marina access, and exceptional amenities. Enjoy coastal contemporary livin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465909
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Angel Wilkinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 Riviera Dunes Way 506, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $529,000.00 ($254.69 / sqft )

    130 Riviera Dunes Way 506 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Enjoy carefree luxury resort style living in this waterfront facing condominium at Bel Mare located in the community of Riviera Dunes. This updated two bedroom, two bath unit offers floor to ceiling h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    4. Approx. 16.28 acres
    1. MLSID: A4683285
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact John Sasa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $435,000.00 ($223.31 / sqft )

    611 Riviera Dunes Way 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immerse yourself in luxurious living every day with breathtaking panoramic river views showcased from within the gated waterfront enclave of Laguna at Riviera Dunes. From your fourth floor balcony, un

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688271
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Cindy Pierro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $465,000.00 ($238.71 / sqft )

    606 Riviera Dunes Way 207 More Like This

    Resort style living meets waterfront elegance in this stunning residence at the coveted Laguna at Riviera Dunes. Spanning over 1,750 sq ft, this open concept home features soaring ceilings, ceramic ti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.36 acres
    1. MLSID: S5147970
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Karina Garate
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap