Active
    Property Photos
    8534 Heron Lagoon Circle
    1. Image 1 of 10 For 8534 Heron Lagoon Circle
    2. Image 2 of 10 For 8534 Heron Lagoon Circle
    3. Image 3 of 10 For 8534 Heron Lagoon Circle
    4. Image 4 of 10 For 8534 Heron Lagoon Circle
    5. Image 5 of 10 For 8534 Heron Lagoon Circle
    6. Image 6 of 10 For 8534 Heron Lagoon Circle
    7. Image 7 of 10 For 8534 Heron Lagoon Circle
    8. Image 8 of 10 For 8534 Heron Lagoon Circle
    9. Image 9 of 10 For 8534 Heron Lagoon Circle
    10. Image 10 of 10 For 8534 Heron Lagoon Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,299,000

    Address: 8534 Heron Lagoon Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242

    Description

    A 2 minute walk across your private footbridge to secluded beach access, this 12,684 square foot property in Heron Lagoon presents a rare opportunity to own in one of Siesta Keys most intimate waterfront communities. The existing residence offers the potential to renovate or personalize, all while enjoying a tranquil lagoon setting. The property features a resort style pool already in place which will need rehabbed, creating a strong foundation for an upgraded outdoor living space. With thoughtful improvements, this home can be transformed into a private coastal retreat that embraces indoor outdoor living. Set within an exclusive enclave of just 13 homes while this is 1 of 6 located on the water residents enjoy a quiet, low HOA community with direct access to kayaking, paddleboarding, fishing, and birdwatching. Private bridge access leads to a short stroll to Siesta Keys world renowned quartz crystal beaches. Conveniently located just minutes from Siesta Key Villages shops and dining, this property offers a unique opportunity to create your own island getaway. 3D renderings are available upon request for those seeking design inspiration.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4687653 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8534 Heron Lagoon Circle
    • Viewed: 35
    • Price: $1,299,000
    • Price sqft: $651
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1949
    • Bldg sqft: 1994
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 45
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Flooring: Other
    • Living Area: 1153.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Fixer
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Other
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: None
    • Heating: None
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: None
    • Utilities: Other
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 900.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: None
    • Association Name: Judi Reynols
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ninguno
    • Legal Description: LOT 13 HERON LAGOON LODGES
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0128150013
    • Views: 35
    • Zoning Code: RSF1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4939 Commonwealth Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,390,000.00 ($434.38 / sqft )

    4939 Commonwealth Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    You can bike to the beach from this fully renovated coastal contemporary home in a highly desirable Siesta Key community just minutes from world famous Siesta Key Beach. Ideal as a primary residence,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3200 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684397
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jessica Hoffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 854 Norsota Way, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,399,000.00 ($325.20 / sqft )

    854 Norsota Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream family home on Bay Island, located on the premier north end of Siesta Key. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is nestled among beautiful homes on Norsota Way, one of S

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 4302 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665123
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Wendy Egan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3942 Hamilton Club Circle 13, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,390,000.00 ($324.31 / sqft )

    3942 Hamilton Club Circle 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enter a coastal residence where architectural vision, designer finishes and direct access to the water create an exceptional lifestyle on Siesta Key. In the gated waterfront community of Hamilton Club

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4286 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666766
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Mike Warm, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4646 Gleason Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,350,000.00 ($375.52 / sqft )

    4646 Gleason Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience the epitome of luxury with this stunning home that defines coastal elegance. Nestled on a quiet island street, this Florida Coastal masterpiece is set on a large 12,805 square foot lot with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3595 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677470
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Victor Maravi Passara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 521 Cummings Street, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,450,000.00 ($302.40 / sqft )

    521 Cummings Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Siesta Key Waterfront Retreat Walk to the Beach & Village! Ready for immediate enjoyment this winter, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath Key Westinspired home embo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 4795 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667165
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5560 Shadow Lawn Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,499,000.00 ($494.72 / sqft )

    5560 Shadow Lawn Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Newly Priced Siesta Key Waterfront Blocks to the beach! An inviting opportunity to enjoy relaxed waterfront living on Siesta Key, this well maintained residence is ideally positioned just minutes fr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3030 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4636955
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Judie Berger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5107 Saint Albans Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,249,000.00 ($548.77 / sqft )

    5107 Saint Albans Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully renovated ranch style home, ideally located within minutes to the #1 beach in the United StatesSiesta Key Beach! Set on an o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2276 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678525
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Austin Solari
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5169 Oxford Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,498,800.00 ($514.88 / sqft )

    5169 Oxford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    WATERFRONT PARADISE!! Welcome to 5169 Oxford Drive, where this elevated, turnkey furnished home is perfectly positioned on a stunning canal, offering the ideal opportunity for personal enjoyment or r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2911 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948468
    2. Provided by THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
    3. Contact John Chalkias
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5201 Avenida Del Mare, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,450,000.00 ($394.34 / sqft )

    5201 Avenida Del Mare Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    WELCOME to one of Siesta Key's hidden gems. From this Key West style home, you can walk or bike ride to the soft, quartz sands of Siesta Beach or the quaint Siesta Village in minutes. This exceptional

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3677 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680975
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Mary Kassen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3360 Higel Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,549,000.00 ($756.35 / sqft )

    3360 Higel Avenue More Like This

    Welcome to the home you've been waiting for! Your opportunity to own a fully updated island retreat pool home on world famous Siesta Key. Imagine waking up minutes from powdery white quartz sand beach

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2048 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682008
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Natalie Gutwein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap