Active
    Property Photos
    3236 Ashton Road
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 3236 Ashton Road
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 3236 Ashton Road
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 3236 Ashton Road
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 3236 Ashton Road
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 3236 Ashton Road
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 3236 Ashton Road
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 3236 Ashton Road
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 3236 Ashton Road
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 3236 Ashton Road
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 3236 Ashton Road
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 3236 Ashton Road
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 3236 Ashton Road
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 3236 Ashton Road
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 3236 Ashton Road
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 3236 Ashton Road
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 3236 Ashton Road
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 3236 Ashton Road
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 3236 Ashton Road
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 3236 Ashton Road
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 3236 Ashton Road
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 3236 Ashton Road
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 3236 Ashton Road
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 3236 Ashton Road
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 3236 Ashton Road
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 3236 Ashton Road
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 3236 Ashton Road
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 3236 Ashton Road
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 3236 Ashton Road
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 3236 Ashton Road
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 3236 Ashton Road
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 3236 Ashton Road
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 3236 Ashton Road
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 3236 Ashton Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,700

    Address: 3236 Ashton Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    This very well cared for one story 3 bedroom 2 bath home is in an excellent Sarasota location. Close to all major shopping, restaurants and grocery stores. Located next to Red Bug Slough, a 72 acre preserve that has has several miles of hiking trails, a small playground, picnic shelters and a fishing dock. This property is less than 7 miles to Siesta Key beach. This home is an open floor plan with an updated kitchen with newer appliances and updated bathrooms and brand new interior paint. There is a huge Florida room at the back of the home that is 35 feet wide and is open to the living areas. The one car garage is deep and will fit a vehicle with room to spare in front. The lawn and landscape maintenance is taken care of for you. Pets are possibly and approved on a case by case basis.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4687397 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3236 Ashton Road
    • Viewed: 64
    • Price: $2,700
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 2110
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 50
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1594.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: none
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0088020023
    • Views: 64
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7172 Grey Squirrel Boulevard 81, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,200.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

    7172 Grey Squirrel Boulevard 81 Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 month stay required. Available Jan March 2026. Come experience the peaceful and convenient lifestyle offered by this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the desirable Woodside South comm

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1679 sqft
    4. Approx. 20.87 acres
    1. MLSID: A4655538
    2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6442 Colonial Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,000.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

    6442 Colonial Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    $4,000 (JanApr), $2,500 (MayDec), $3,000 year round avg. Perfect for snowbirds or long term! Spend your vacation in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf Gate home, ideally located just minutes from t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1585 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4909784
    2. Provided by LINDSAY LEASING LLC
    3. Contact Terri Lindsay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5501 Ashton Way 5501, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,600.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

    5501 Ashton Way 5501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Absolutely stunning first floor end unit condo available for rent in the highly desirable Ashton Lakes community. This condo is located at the end of a quiet cul de sac, one of the best locations in A

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1232 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.17 acres
    1. MLSID: C7524114
    2. Provided by HARBORSIDE REALTY
    3. Contact Cody Sequino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2648 Nassau Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,800.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

    2648 Nassau Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE JUNE 2026 . FURNISHED .Charming single family in lovely neighborhood located in central Sarasota location. Close to Siesta Key and Downtown Sarasota. Available for Annual, seasonal or month

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1457 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684827
    2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
    3. Contact William Glade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1686 Chapline Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,000.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

    1686 Chapline Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available June 1, 2026 60 Day Minimum... 3000.00 annually 3000.00 Discover comfort, convenience, and coastal charm in this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located West of the Trail in the hi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1834 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672328
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2401 Riverbluff Parkway V240, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,800.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

    2401 Riverbluff Parkway V240 Adult Community More Like This

    New sarasota annual furnished rental!! Rented through march 2026. Welcome to this spacious one level villa located in the serene 55 plus community of strathmore riverside villas along the picturesque

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1812 sqft
    4. Approx. 14.51 acres
    1. MLSID: A4669980
    2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
    3. Contact Jana Nizny
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4105 Rockefeller Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,500.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

    4105 Rockefeller Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Furnished Sarasota Rental 6 Month Minimum Lease no deposit required! Welcome to this charming fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home located on a quiet residential street in Sarasot

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1267 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676273
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Richard Tyson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7203 Curtiss Avenue 1a, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,800.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

    7203 Curtiss Avenue 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into effortless Florida living with this stunning, Fully Renovated and Turnkey Furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the heart of sunny Sarasota. From the moment you walk in, youll fe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1065 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.41 acres
    1. MLSID: A4686783
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Mintah Chapman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1664 Starling Drive 101, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

    1664 Starling Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Year round Summer Camp! This spacious two bedroom, two bath condo in the sought after, gated community of The Landings is available for you to enjoy the dream. Centrally located & west of the trail, T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2017 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.58 acres
    1. MLSID: A4684500
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Carolina Hernandez-Ron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1601 Bayhouse Point Drive Ba206, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,650.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

    1601 Bayhouse Point Drive Ba206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***AVAILABLE MAY 2027*** Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among manicured tropical foliage truly offering something for everyone. Abundant amenities include an 86

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4588397
    2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap