Active
    Property Photos
    1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    1. Image 1 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    2. Image 2 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    3. Image 3 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    4. Image 4 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    5. Image 5 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    6. Image 6 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    7. Image 7 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    8. Image 8 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    9. Image 9 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    10. Image 10 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    11. Image 11 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    12. Image 12 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    13. Image 13 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    14. Image 14 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    15. Image 15 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    16. Image 16 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    17. Image 17 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    18. Image 18 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    19. Image 19 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    20. Image 20 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    21. Image 21 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    22. Image 22 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    23. Image 23 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    24. Image 24 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    25. Image 25 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    26. Image 26 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    27. Image 27 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    28. Image 28 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    29. Image 29 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    30. Image 30 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    31. Image 31 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    32. Image 32 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    33. Image 33 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    34. Image 34 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    35. Image 35 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    36. Image 36 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    37. Image 37 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    38. Image 38 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    39. Image 39 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    40. Image 40 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    41. Image 41 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    42. Image 42 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    43. Image 43 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    44. Image 44 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    45. Image 45 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    46. Image 46 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    47. Image 47 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    48. Image 48 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    49. Image 49 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    50. Image 50 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    51. Image 51 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    52. Image 52 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    53. Image 53 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    54. Image 54 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    55. Image 55 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    56. Image 56 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    57. Image 57 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    58. Image 58 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    59. Image 59 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    60. Image 60 of 60 For 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,800

    Address: 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    Welcome to Pelican Cove, a gated waterfront community on 75 acres along Little Sarasota Bay. This second floor end unit condominium has its own private entrance and is one of the larger floor plans available. The home features an updated kitchen with an open terrace, an open floor plan with cathedral ceilings, southwest exposure that fills the space with natural sunlight, and two updated bathrooms with walk in showers. The community offers an 86 slip marina with sailboat access and no fixed bridges to the Gulf, six heated pools and a hot tub, three clubhouses, lighted tennis and pickleball courts, basketball courts, dog walking areas, and over five miles of walking trails and boardwalks. Creative amenities include art studios, a pottery and sculpture room, and a woodworking shop, plus classes through Pelican Cove University and frequent concerts and cultural events. Centrally located in South Sarasota (west of the trail), Pelican Cove is a short drive to downtown Sarasota, nearby beaches, and convenient shopping including Sprouts and Costco, with Trader Joes and Whole Foods coming soon. Schedule a showing to experience this sun filled, well appointed end unit and the exceptional lifestyle the community offers.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4686372 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260
    • Viewed: 48
    • Price: $399,800
    • Price sqft: $253
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1583
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 52
    • Acreage: 11.09 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1283.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 897.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Cindy
    • Association Phone: 941-966-5674
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 260 BLDG 14 PELICAN COVE SEC 16
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0126011120
    • Unit Number: BR260
    • Views: 48
    • Zoning Code: RMF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1473 Landings Circle 44, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $448,888.00 ($144.24 / sqft )

    1473 Landings Circle 44 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to The Landings Treehouse, one of Sarasotas most sought after gated communities. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space with a thoughtfully desig

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3112 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662144
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Michel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6650 Schooner Bay Circle 6650, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $439,000.00 ($250.29 / sqft )

    6650 Schooner Bay Circle 6650 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Salt Water Canal Front West of the Trail Walk or Bike to Siesta Key Beach... Experience the best of coastal living in this sun filled, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled within the highl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1754 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.83 acres
    1. MLSID: A4683877
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4802 Kestral Park Circle 22, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $419,900.00 ($199.38 / sqft )

    4802 Kestral Park Circle 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Quiet corner lot Carriagehouse II in The Landings offering expanded living and low maintenance ownership. Features include two lanaisa full width enclosed, air conditioned lanai and a large screened l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2106 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678273
    2. Provided by KONA REALTY
    3. Contact Dan Ivanov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1519 Pelican Point Drive 288, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $399,000.00 ($291.67 / sqft )

    1519 Pelican Point Drive 288 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your fully furnished, TURNKEY water view condo. Simply move in and take in the tranquil Little Sarasota Bay and marvel at the dolphins, manatees, birds, and other wildlife. This remodeled 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1368 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675959
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Judy Limekiller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1511 Pelican Point Drive 280, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $465,000.00 ($289.54 / sqft )

    1511 Pelican Point Drive 280 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Wake up to exquisite, unobstructed full bay views from this exceptional condo, set within a beautifully wooded community known for its cultural, athletic, artistic, and intellectual vibrancy. Once imp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1606 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107221
    2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Matt Buttner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $384,500.00 ($258.05 / sqft )

    1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pelican Cove is a waterfront community located in South Sarasota. Your new condo is a first floor 2 bedroom 2 bathrooms, with a million dollar view. This is the perfect condominium to make it yours.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1490 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.62 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678486
    2. Provided by DELUCA REALTY INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $399,000.00 ($353.72 / sqft )

    1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take in the stunning Intracoastal Waterway views from your rare, oversized private terrace, a feature enjoyed by only a select few units in the complex. Here at Castel Del Mare, youll find one of Sara

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1128 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681715
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Keith Curcio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1633 Boathouse Circle 232, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $475,000.00 ($310.86 / sqft )

    1633 Boathouse Circle 232 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your Pelican Cove drive begins when the front gate lifts and the beauty of Pelican Cove unfolds. The main living area overlooks the harbor, providing the sought after Florida indoor/outdoor lifestyle.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1528 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.78 acres
    1. MLSID: A4685633
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Judy Limekiller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $374,900.00 ($182.61 / sqft )

    5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a Virtual Tour More Like This

    LAKEFRONT VALUE with Stunning Views in this Luxury End Unit, that is "Low Cost Living" in sought after Lake Arrowhead. This end unit condo offers 3 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms and is completely remodeled

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2053 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689393
    2. Provided by DEBBIE HERING REALTY & ASSOC.
    3. Contact Debbie Hering
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1624 Stickney Point Road 206, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $369,900.00 ($327.93 / sqft )

    1624 Stickney Point Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of Sarasota living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the sought after community of Castel Del Mare. Perfectly positioned at the south bridge to Siesta

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1128 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.90 acres
    1. MLSID: A4691682
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Sarah Lowry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap