Active
    Property Photos
    1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $369,900

    Address: 1624 Stickney Point Road 206, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    Experience the best of Sarasota living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the sought after community of Castel Del Mare. Perfectly positioned at the south bridge to Siesta Key, this community offers a rare combination of waterfront ambiance and everyday convenience just minutes from world famous Siesta Key Beach.Inside, the open concept floor plan is bright and inviting, with generous living and dining areas designed for comfort and ease. Large sliding doors lead to a screened lanai and frame serene views of lush tropical landscaping, tennis courts and the intracoastal waterway.The updated kitchen features granite countertops, elegant wood cabinetry, tile flooring and a stylish back splash. The spacious primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with access to the screened lanai, views of the Intracoastal Waterway, an en suite bath and walk in closet with custom built ins. A comfortable guest bedroom and second full bath provide privacy for family and visitors. Additional features include impact rated windows and sliders, assigned parking and tasteful furnishings. Castel Del Mare is beloved for its exceptional amenities and unbeatable location. Residents enjoy two heated pools, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, kayak storage, a fishing pier, bayside gazebo, clubhouse, grilling areas, bike storage and beautifully landscaped grounds. This community offers direct access to the scenic waterfront boardwalk and is just a short stroll to restaurants, shops, marinas and boating options nearby. Whether you are seeking a full time residence, seasonal escape or investment opportunity, this condo offers outstanding flexibility, strong lifestyle appeal and the relaxed coastal atmosphere that makes Sarasota so desirable. Enjoy sunrise walks, sunset views, dolphins along the bay, and the convenience of being close to everything Siesta Key has to offer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4691682 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $369,900
    • Price sqft: $328
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1975
    • Bldg sqft: 1128
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 15
    • Acreage: 8.90 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1016.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Castel Del Mare/Jerry Thomas
    • Association Phone: 941-927-1478
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: Unit 1624-206 Bldg 3 Castel Del Mare
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0140132093
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • Unit Number: 206
    • View: Park/Greenbelt, Tennis Court, Water
    • Views: 20
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1636 Brookhouse Drive 230, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $349,000.00 ($223.00 / sqft )

    1636 Brookhouse Drive 230 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in Pelican Cove, this TRUE 3 bedroom condo has exceptional light/bright views with complete privacy all around. The living areas enjoy natural light and are surrounded by lush, mature foliage.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1565 sqft
    4. Approx. 11.09 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687045
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Judy Limekiller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6650 Schooner Bay Circle 6650, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $439,000.00 ($250.29 / sqft )

    6650 Schooner Bay Circle 6650 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Salt Water Canal Front West of the Trail Walk or Bike to Siesta Key Beach... Experience the best of coastal living in this sun filled, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled within the highl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1754 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.83 acres
    1. MLSID: A4683877
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5618 Ashton Lake Drive 5618, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $354,900.00 ($241.59 / sqft )

    5618 Ashton Lake Drive 5618 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Virtually staged. Welcome to 5618 Ashton Lake Drive, in Ashton Lake Community. A beautifully remodeled first floor condo offering a spacious open concept layout with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1469 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675431
    2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Elena Durez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4802 Kestral Park Circle 22, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $419,900.00 ($199.38 / sqft )

    4802 Kestral Park Circle 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Quiet corner lot Carriagehouse II in The Landings offering expanded living and low maintenance ownership. Features include two lanaisa full width enclosed, air conditioned lanai and a large screened l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2106 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678273
    2. Provided by KONA REALTY
    3. Contact Dan Ivanov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1519 Pelican Point Drive 288, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $399,000.00 ($291.67 / sqft )

    1519 Pelican Point Drive 288 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your fully furnished, TURNKEY water view condo. Simply move in and take in the tranquil Little Sarasota Bay and marvel at the dolphins, manatees, birds, and other wildlife. This remodeled 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1368 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675959
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Judy Limekiller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5408 Eagles Point Circle 302, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $339,900.00 ($192.25 / sqft )

    5408 Eagles Point Circle 302 Reduced More Like This

    THIS IS THE LOWEST PRICE UNIT BY A STAGGERING $100,000, making it the clear standout for buyers who understand value. BRING THE OFFERS. SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE. Discover your slice of Sarasota par

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1768 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678903
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Joey Lamielle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $384,500.00 ($258.05 / sqft )

    1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pelican Cove is a waterfront community located in South Sarasota. Your new condo is a first floor 2 bedroom 2 bathrooms, with a million dollar view. This is the perfect condominium to make it yours.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1490 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.62 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678486
    2. Provided by DELUCA REALTY INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $399,000.00 ($353.72 / sqft )

    1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take in the stunning Intracoastal Waterway views from your rare, oversized private terrace, a feature enjoyed by only a select few units in the complex. Here at Castel Del Mare, youll find one of Sara

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1128 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681715
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Keith Curcio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1708 Glenhouse Drive 313, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $349,000.00 ($262.41 / sqft )

    1708 Glenhouse Drive 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This GROUND FLOOR 2 bed/2 bath condo is spacious, FULLY RENOVATED and close to Glenhouse pool/tennis courts and surrounded by gorgeous preserve views of Pelican Cove. A canopy tree community on Saraso

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1330 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.79 acres
    1. MLSID: A4685645
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Judy Limekiller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $374,900.00 ($182.61 / sqft )

    5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a Virtual Tour More Like This

    LAKEFRONT VALUE with Stunning Views in this Luxury End Unit, that is "Low Cost Living" in sought after Lake Arrowhead. This end unit condo offers 3 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms and is completely remodeled

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2053 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689393
    2. Provided by DEBBIE HERING REALTY & ASSOC.
    3. Contact Debbie Hering
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap