Active
    Property Photos
    5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $374,900

    Address: 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    LAKEFRONT VALUE with Stunning Views in this Luxury End Unit, that is "Low Cost Living" in sought after Lake Arrowhead. This end unit condo offers 3 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms and is completely remodeled! The air conditioner and heat pump were replaced in April 2026 and the updated chef's kitchen is high end quality with custom cabinetry, stainless appliances and quartz tops. $539/month in low HOA fees covers the roofs and includes much of your insurance cost! Rarely available, this 1,800 square foot condo offers comfortable living with high end finishes throughout. The enclosed 3rd bedroom offers a large walk in closet and private bathroom and it currently is used as an entertaining lounge area with incredible views of the lake and wildlife through the floor to ceiling windows! Furniture is negotiable! HOA fees include cable, pest control, exterior maintenance and lawn care. At this price, this condo is more affordable than most residential homes! Lake Arrowhead is a hidden gem in South Sarasota with lush landscaping and lakes. The Great Room with high ceilings has a large sliding glass door that opens onto the spacious, covered lanai that overlooks the lake with a very peaceful view. The Key West Clubhouses is next door and is steps away for convenience. Enjoy the heated community pool, the large community room kitchen library in the clubhouse and the fishing pier. This is value priced for a larger condo in Lake Arrowhead and this condo is one of a kind with it's fine finishes! Management is on site and this condo includes one carport space. This community has everything you could desire and is located next to the 72 acre Red Bug Slough Preserve that is pet friendly and has several miles of hiking trails, a playground, picnic shelters & a fishing dock. Lake Arrowhead consists of 64 condos which is conveniently located to everything, including the World Renowned Siesta Key Beaches, Legacy Trail, Costco, several fitness centers, Publix, A+ Schools, Fine Restaurants and the Gulf Gate Library. UTC Mall and cultural downtown Sarasota are within 20 minutes for opera, movie theaters, dining, Selby Gardens & more! Make this your favorite place to relax and unwind as you are surrounded by tropical landscaping and lake views from nearly every room. Come and see this amazing condo; EZ show!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4689393 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a
    • Viewed: 58
    • Price: $374,900
    • Price sqft: $183
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 2053
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 34
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1800.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Sunvast-James
    • Association Phone: 941-378-0260
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 17A BLDG 5 LAKE ARROWHEAD
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0088011034
    • Style: Florida
    • Unit Number: 17A
    • View: Water
    • Views: 58
    • Zoning Code: RMF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1636 Brookhouse Drive 230, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $349,000.00 ($223.00 / sqft )

    1636 Brookhouse Drive 230 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in Pelican Cove, this TRUE 3 bedroom condo has exceptional light/bright views with complete privacy all around. The living areas enjoy natural light and are surrounded by lush, mature foliage.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1565 sqft
    4. Approx. 11.09 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687045
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Judy Limekiller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1473 Landings Circle 44, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $448,888.00 ($144.24 / sqft )

    1473 Landings Circle 44 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to The Landings Treehouse, one of Sarasotas most sought after gated communities. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space with a thoughtfully desig

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3112 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662144
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Michel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6650 Schooner Bay Circle 6650, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $439,000.00 ($250.29 / sqft )

    6650 Schooner Bay Circle 6650 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Salt Water Canal Front West of the Trail Walk or Bike to Siesta Key Beach... Experience the best of coastal living in this sun filled, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled within the highl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1754 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.83 acres
    1. MLSID: A4683877
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5618 Ashton Lake Drive 5618, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $354,900.00 ($241.59 / sqft )

    5618 Ashton Lake Drive 5618 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Virtually staged. Welcome to 5618 Ashton Lake Drive, in Ashton Lake Community. A beautifully remodeled first floor condo offering a spacious open concept layout with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1469 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675431
    2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Elena Durez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4802 Kestral Park Circle 22, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $419,900.00 ($199.38 / sqft )

    4802 Kestral Park Circle 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Quiet corner lot Carriagehouse II in The Landings offering expanded living and low maintenance ownership. Features include two lanaisa full width enclosed, air conditioned lanai and a large screened l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2106 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678273
    2. Provided by KONA REALTY
    3. Contact Dan Ivanov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1519 Pelican Point Drive 288, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $399,000.00 ($291.67 / sqft )

    1519 Pelican Point Drive 288 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your fully furnished, TURNKEY water view condo. Simply move in and take in the tranquil Little Sarasota Bay and marvel at the dolphins, manatees, birds, and other wildlife. This remodeled 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1368 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675959
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Judy Limekiller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5408 Eagles Point Circle 302, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $339,900.00 ($192.25 / sqft )

    5408 Eagles Point Circle 302 Reduced More Like This

    THIS IS THE LOWEST PRICE UNIT BY A STAGGERING $100,000, making it the clear standout for buyers who understand value. BRING THE OFFERS. SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE. Discover your slice of Sarasota par

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1768 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678903
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Joey Lamielle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $384,500.00 ($258.05 / sqft )

    1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pelican Cove is a waterfront community located in South Sarasota. Your new condo is a first floor 2 bedroom 2 bathrooms, with a million dollar view. This is the perfect condominium to make it yours.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1490 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.62 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678486
    2. Provided by DELUCA REALTY INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $399,000.00 ($353.72 / sqft )

    1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take in the stunning Intracoastal Waterway views from your rare, oversized private terrace, a feature enjoyed by only a select few units in the complex. Here at Castel Del Mare, youll find one of Sara

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1128 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681715
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Keith Curcio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1708 Glenhouse Drive 313, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $349,000.00 ($262.41 / sqft )

    1708 Glenhouse Drive 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This GROUND FLOOR 2 bed/2 bath condo is spacious, FULLY RENOVATED and close to Glenhouse pool/tennis courts and surrounded by gorgeous preserve views of Pelican Cove. A canopy tree community on Saraso

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1330 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.79 acres
    1. MLSID: A4685645
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Judy Limekiller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap