Active
    Property Photos
    8213 Midnight Pass Road
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800,000

    Address: 8213 Midnight Pass Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242

    Description

    Experience the beauty of waterfront living with this exceptional home overlooking the tranquil waters of Little Sarasota Bay. This unique Siesta Key property offers 3,328 square feet of living space with three bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms, combining classic coastal charm with incredible potential. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features a spacious primary suite on the main level with a private ensuite bath, along with a second ensuite bedroom that provides comfortable accommodations for guests or family. Upstairs, the third bedroom offers added privacy and opens to a balcony where you can enjoy sweeping bay views and peaceful sunsets. At the center of the home, a large living room with soaring ceilings creates an inviting space for gathering and entertaining. The generous layout provides a wonderful foundation for updates, allowing the next owner to customize and transform the home into their own coastal retreat. Outside, the property truly shines. A private outdoor oasis features an inground pool and relaxing hot tub, perfect for enjoying the Florida sunshine year round. Boating enthusiasts will appreciate the private dock with boat lift, offering direct access to Little Sarasota Bay for fishing, kayaking, paddleboarding, or sunset cruises. The home also includes a rare private sand beach area, ideal for launching a kayak or simply enjoying the waterfront setting. The residence is accessed through a beautifully landscaped courtyard and circular driveway that adds both privacy and curb appeal. Located in one of Siesta Keys most desirable areas, the home is just 1 mile from Turtle Beach, 3.3 miles from Siesta Key Public Beach, and only 4.5 miles from the lively Siesta Key Village, known for its restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. With its prime waterfront location, generous square footage, and timeless character, this property presents a rare opportunity for a new owner to make it their own and create a truly spectacular coastal home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4686208 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8213 Midnight Pass Road
    • Viewed: 41
    • Price: $2,800,000
    • Price sqft: $841
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    • Year Built: 1952
    • Bldg sqft: 3328
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 57
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.2325 / -82.5204
    • County: SARASOTA
    • City: SARASOTA
    • Zipcode: 34242
    • Subdivision: Ocean View
    • Provided by: NEW DOOR REAL ESTATE LLC
    • Contact: Scott Dennison
    • 941-536-9422
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 3328.00
    • Roof: Slate
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SLY 1/2 OF LOT 2 & ALL LOT 3 BLK A OCEAN VIEW ORI 2004068164
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0128020018
    • View: Water
    • Views: 41
    • Zoning Code: RSF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4938 Commonwealth Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $2,900,000.00 ($600.79 / sqft )

    4938 Commonwealth Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of waterfront luxury on Siesta Keys prestigious Grand Canal. This meticulously reimagined residence at 4938 Commonwealth Drive offers a rare blend of modern sophistication, str

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4827 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683758
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Maurice Menager
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6910 Midnight Pass Road A, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $2,895,000.00 ($657.36 / sqft )

    6910 Midnight Pass Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

    There is only one Point of Rocks. This is luxury living served on the rocks. Welcome to Point of Rocks, a home crafted with the same care, balance, and attention to detail as a perfectly mixed drink

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4404 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674217
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Rudy Dudon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1253 Basin Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,295,000.00 ($815.39 / sqft )

    1253 Basin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This exquisitely reimagined waterfront estate embodies modern luxury and serene exclusivity, offering 174 feet of prime waterfrontage in the prestigious

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4041 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668457
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Louis Wery
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6913 Bochi Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $2,675,000.00 ($668.75 / sqft )

    6913 Bochi Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Under Construction. **Short term promotional pricing, take advantage now while it's available!** Discover La Linda, an exclusive collection of eight custom built, modern homes off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4000 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668440
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 62 Sandy Hook Road S, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $2,995,000.00 ($666.59 / sqft )

    62 Sandy Hook Road S Virtual Tour More Like This

    In the coveted Sandy Hook Gulf Beach enclave of only 42 homes, this unique Mid Century Modern home is now offered for purchase for the first time since 1983. The one of a kind mid century modern retre

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4493 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.56 acres
    1. MLSID: A4667491
    2. Provided by CAPITAL REAL ESTATE ENTERPRISE
    3. Contact Fred Beles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7401-b Midnight Pass Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $2,999,000.00 ($476.71 / sqft )

    7401-b Midnight Pass Road New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Seller Will Consider All Offers. Pre construction new construction land and home package offered with Yoder Homes as the builder, ideally located for Siesta Keyarea wa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6291 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4622370
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Michelle Shiver
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 238 Island Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $2,900,000.00 ($650.08 / sqft )

    238 Island Circle More Like This

    Welcome to your dream island retreat, perfectly nestled in the heart of Siesta Keys Palm Island, just minutes away from the world famous Siesta Beach and vibrant Siesta Village. This beautifully renov

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4461 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4650032
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Tom Cail, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 126-128 Avenida Veneccia, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $2,850,000.00 ($411.91 / sqft )

    126-128 Avenida Veneccia Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just steps from vibrant Siesta Key Village and the world famous Siesta Key Beach, this rustic coastal getaway offers an exceptional location with endless potential. Zoned RMF1, the property currently

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6919 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673661
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Tina von Kessel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8504 Heron Lagoon Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $2,800,000.00 ($539.71 / sqft )

    8504 Heron Lagoon Circle New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Dreaming of building a brand new home on Siesta Key but not sure where to start? Have you ever built a bonfire on the beach and had 50 of your closest family and friends

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5188 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681098
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kim Ogilvie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8560 Heron Lagoon Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $2,695,000.00 ($472.56 / sqft )

    8560 Heron Lagoon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    You can smell the salty Gulf breeze the moment you arrivean unmistakable reminder that this is not just a home, but a rare opportunity to live steps from world famous Siesta Key Beach with deeded beac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5703 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682353
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Adnan Dedic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap