Active
    Property Photos
    4238 Sea Marsh Place
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

    Address: 4238 Sea Marsh Place, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    Built in 2024, this Bermuda model by Medallion Home is absolutely beautiful! Offering three bedrooms, three full baths, and a spacious, open floor plan designed for comfortable, modern living, you will feel right at home immediately. The kitchen features quartz countertops, a large kitchen island, complimentary backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a gas cooktop, abundant cabinetry, and a dedicated coffee bar with space for a wine refrigerator. Hurricane impact windows, light wood accents throughout, additional space to have an in home office/study or playroom, this home has it all. The private, primary suite includes two walk in closets, dual vanities, a stand alone soaker tub, and a large walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms, with thoughtful built in closets, each having access to a full bathroom is ideal for family or guests. A well appointed laundry room offers functional cabinetry, storage, and a folding area. The two car garage has 5 extra feet added to allow for extra storage space. Enjoy year round outdoor living with the covered lanai, saltwater pool, with plenty of space to add an outdoor kitchen you can tailor this space as desired. The community is situated perfectly for easy access to shopping, dining, golfing, and the beaches of Anna Maria Island. This home delivers comfort, quality, and value; book your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4684592 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4238 Sea Marsh Place
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $699,000
    • Price sqft: $232
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 3012
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 68
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Bermuda
    • Builder Name: Medallion
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2331.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 640.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Jim Amrheim
    • Association Phone: 813-991-1116
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 233, CROSS CREEK PH I-D PI #5002.4955/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 500249559
    • Views: 36
    • Zoning Code: PD-MU
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11420 Savannah Lakes Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $735,000.00 ($200.49 / sqft )

    11420 Savannah Lakes Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience Florida living at its finest in this exceptional Lee Wetherington 4 bedroom, 3 bath executive home plus office, complete with a 3 car garage and set on a private preserve lot in the coveted

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3666 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665393
    2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Anja Buetergerds
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3870 155th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $675,000.00 ($199.53 / sqft )

    3870 155th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready and beautifully refreshed, this custom pool home in the highly desirable Twin Rivers community offers space, privacy and an exceptional location. Situated on over half an acre, the prope

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3383 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8342159
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Geno Stopowenko
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3673 142nd Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $639,999.00 ($179.42 / sqft )

    3673 142nd Terrace E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice***

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3567 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910337
    2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9210 54th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $750,000.00 ($176.76 / sqft )

    9210 54th Court E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Set on more than one third of an acre in sought after Ancient Oaks, this spacious 4 bedroom plus den and bonus room (with closet), 3 bath pool home offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully design

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4243 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676251
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Schuyler Burke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12627 Wheatgrass Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $675,000.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

    12627 Wheatgrass Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated sellers welcome you to see this meticulously upgraded home, loaded with thoughtful enhancements and designer finishes throughout. Offering unobstructed lake view in the front and added lush

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3784 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461924
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Heidi Seddon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8215 Rushton Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $749,990.00 ($159.37 / sqft )

    8215 Rushton Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Verona This Verona is Ready Now! Designed to impress with expansive living spaces and beautiful natural surroundings, this stunning residence blends

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4706 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480039
    2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
    3. Contact Keri Albritton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6307 114th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $649,000.00 ($153.83 / sqft )

    6307 114th Avenue E More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed 5 bedroom, 4 bath Ryan Home, built in 2022 and offering over 3,200 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Set within the quiet Parrish neighborhood of Wil

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4219 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466608
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Douglas Degroot
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13732 Old Creek Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $684,000.00 ($200.53 / sqft )

    13732 Old Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is the kind of home that instantly feels like a deep exhale at the end of a long day. Built in 2021 by Neal Communities, this Bright Meadow floor plan blends modern design with relaxed Florida

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3411 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677649
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Melinda Sanchez, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18002 Howling Wolf Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $724,000.00 ($203.77 / sqft )

    18002 Howling Wolf Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for space? This 4 bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath home with a full 3 car garage on 1.31 acres is waiting for you. That's right, over one acre of land in Parrish in the Foxbrook Community! Rece

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3553 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.31 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687201
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Nancy Aultman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12305 White Blossom Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $751,990.00 ($226.09 / sqft )

    12305 White Blossom Court New Construction More Like This

    BRAND NEW MOVE in Ready! Experience the perfect blend of luxury, value, and peace of mind in this "weather ready" home featuring impact rated windows and doors, a beautiful tile roof, and elegant qu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3326 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8438038
    2. Provided by KELSA PROPERTIES,P.A.
    3. Contact Kelly Thorson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap