Active
    Property Photos
    1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,995,000

    Address: 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603, SARASOTA, FL 34236

    Description

    Experience luxury living at the iconic Ritz Carlton Residences. The most updated unit in the building, this penthouse features top of the line finishes, 24 Portugal tile throughout, water views from every room, and western exposure for stunning Sarasota Bay sunsets. The state of the art kitchen includes bespoke cabinetry, a large island, and premium appliances. Three en suite bedrooms, a private theater room, and a Sonos sound system complete the interior. Expansive windows frame bay views by day and vibrant western sunsets in the evening. This unit conveys with a Ritz Carlton Gold Membership, providing access to the Beach Club and Golf Club. Residents enjoy full service amenities including valet, concierge, in room dining, on site restaurants, and a fitness center. Everything you need for refined city living is seamlessly combined in this penthouse. Two premium parking spaces and nearby marina access are included. This penthouse can be purchased turnkey, with panoramic water views, exceptional design, and the service and prestige of the Ritz Carlton brand.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4684538 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $3,995,000
    • Price sqft: $888
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 4500
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 67
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Marble
    • Living Area: 4276.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Concrete
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Booker High
    • Middle School: Booker Middle
    • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Open, Basement, Valet
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 18066.73
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Filtration System, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Ivana Podolska, Residences Manager
    • Association Phone: 941-309-2268
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 1603 THE RESIDENCES
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2010014041
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Unit Number: 1603
    • View: Water
    • Views: 20
    • Zoning Code: DTB
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 975 Whitakers Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $4,300,000.00 ($358.24 / sqft )

    975 Whitakers Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    What if your next home gave you private boat access, sunset terraces, and the energy of Downtown Sarasota just minutes away? Located within the gated enclave of Whitakers Landing and less than a mile

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 12003 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675380
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Brandy Sheldon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 150 Grant Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $4,475,000.00 ($696.61 / sqft )

    150 Grant Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    A rare statement of coastal sophistication, 150 Grant Drive redefines luxury living on Lido Keywhere high design elegance meets effortless beachside serenity. Just steps from the sugar soft shoreline

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 9
    3. Approx. 6424 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673373
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Adnan Dedic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 575 Spoonbill Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $4,495,000.00 ($828.88 / sqft )

    575 Spoonbill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set within the prestigious island community of Bird Key, this furnished and newly completed custom built residence (2023) delivers refined coastal living just minutes from Sarasota Bay, St. Armands Ci

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5423 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682428
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Roger Pettingell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 209 Garfield Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $3,945,000.00 ($609.83 / sqft )

    209 Garfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    There is only one Shore Thing. Confident in name and effortless in design, Shore Thing captures the essence of coastal living with a refined, modern ease. Positioned a short stroll from the Lido Keys

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 6469 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688244
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Rudy Dudon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1905 Alta Vista Street, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $3,975,000.00 ($706.29 / sqft )

    1905 Alta Vista Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    A historically designated home with the luxuries of modern renovation yet distinctive quality of its Mediterranean Revival style is located West of Trail in the Avondale community. Named for the first

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5628 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683764
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Lisa Morris, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 204 Coolidge Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $3,850,000.00 ($629.29 / sqft )

    204 Coolidge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Newly built and exceptionally designed, this stunning 8 bedroom, 8.5 bath custom residence offers the rare opportunity to own a true luxury coastal retreat just moments from the white sand shoreline o

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 10
    3. Approx. 6118 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692051
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Christy Travis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 234 Grant Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $4,150,000.00 ($638.36 / sqft )

    234 Grant Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    There is only one Endless Summer. They say some homes are built, and others are dreamt into existence. More than a residence, this is a coastal heirloom designed as a reverie on Lido Key, where days

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 6501 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668250
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Rudy Dudon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 476 Meadow Lark Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $4,495,000.00 ($843.18 / sqft )

    476 Meadow Lark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    A Key West inspired waterfront retreat in prestigious Bird Key, this residence blends timeless coastal design with extensive updates and exceptional indoor outdoor living. Set along 101 feet of canal

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5331 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689563
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Roger Pettingell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 128 Fillmore Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $4,195,000.00 ($619.01 / sqft )

    128 Fillmore Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Discover an exceptional income producing asset at 128 Fillmore Drivean 8 bedroom, 8 bathroom luxury residence designed to perform at the highest level as a short term vacation rental. Located just ste

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 9
    3. Approx. 6777 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686935
    2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Leslie Wells
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 135 Grant Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $4,300,000.00 ($716.67 / sqft )

    135 Grant Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home on Lido Key! This impressive 3 story residence offers a luxurious living experience with breathtaking water views from its private rooftop oasis. With 6 bedrooms, 6 full bat

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 6000 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4649296
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Christy Travis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap