Active
    Property Photos
    8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,750

    Address: 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b, SARASOTA, FL 34242

    Description

    2750.00 Monthly May through October 2026 ... Enjoy private access to the soft sand and tranquil setting of Turtle Beach Siesta Key... Beautiful 5th floor, fully furnished penthouse offering picturesque bay and treetop views in one of the most desirable Gulf to Bay communities on South Siesta Key. Move in ready and designed for easy coastal living, this light filled residence features an open split floor plan and tile flooring throughout. The updated kitchen boasts granite countertops and additional cabinetry, while both bathrooms feature new vanities for a fresh, modern touch. Enjoy sweeping bay views from the living space, along with the rare luxury of a privately owned beachside cabanaperfect for storing chairs, umbrellas, and keeping Siestas famous white sand outside where it belongs. Located in a quieter section of the Key, the home is still conveniently close to local restaurants and island activities. Take the Froghopper or the Free Ride Trolley to explore all of Siesta Key with ease. Bay Tree offers exceptional amenities including two pools (one on the beach side and one on the bay side), grilling and picnic areas, free boat slips for owners, kayak racks, on site management, reserved owner parking, and ample guest parking. Walk to nearby dining, enjoy the bay, stroll the beach, or simply relax and take in the viewsthis property offers the very best of bayfront and beachfront living within one exceptional community. Rates: 3350.00 annually April through December 2026: Quoted rate applies January through April 2027: $6,500 per month, plus applicable taxes and fees.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4684215 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $2,750
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 1222
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 71
    • Acreage: 5.96 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1222.00
    • Other Structures: Cabana
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Sarasota High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Guest, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Glenn Aitelli
    • Association Phone: 941-349-7373
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0129011078
    • Unit Number: 506B
    • View: Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 40
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1250 Portofino Drive 302, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,150.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

    1250 Portofino Drive 302 Adult Community More Like This

    55+ Harbor View Haven on Siesta Key w/beach access! Discover relaxation and adventure at our Siesta Harbor condo on Siesta Key. This bright 2 bedroom unit offers modern comfort and stunning harbor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 929 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.12 acres
    1. MLSID: A4660757
    2. Provided by CONCESSION REAL ESTATE COMP.
    3. Contact Susan Saltalamacchia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9397 Midnight Pass Road 603, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $2,795.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

    9397 Midnight Pass Road 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE 4/1/26 Discover why everyone is asking "What's all the fuss about Sarasota?" This Gated Condo is located on "The Point" at Southern most point of Siesta Key in Sarasota, Florida. 1 bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 970 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4627224
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Tracy Srodes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8776 Midnight Pass Road C307, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $2,950.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

    8776 Midnight Pass Road C307 More Like This

    Available June 1 2026 at this time. Experience the best of Beach to Bay Luxury Resort Style Living in this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the sought after Island Reef A

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1448 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4661169
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5151 Oakmont Place, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $2,950.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

    5151 Oakmont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home at 5151 Oakmont Place, nestled in the heart of the stunning Siesta Key, Sarasota, FL. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 1,953 square feet of modern living

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1953 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692892
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Beth Harris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6708 Sarasea Circle 202, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,200.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

    6708 Sarasea Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Siesta Key Vacation Rental **Available May 2026 thru October 2026. One month minimum** Attention serious beach lovers.. paradise has been found at the shores of World Famous Crescent Beach. Located g

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1110 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689234
    2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Dawn Bear
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4822 Ocean Boulevard 5f, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,300.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

    4822 Ocean Boulevard 5f Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual Unfurnished | Gulffront Living on Siesta Key Live on the water and enjoy breathtaking Gulf views from this beautiful condo in Siesta Towers. This luxury 11 story, 65 unit beachfront building s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1820 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4685737
    2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
    3. Contact Cody Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9393 Midnight Pass Road 605, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $2,495.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

    9393 Midnight Pass Road 605 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautifully decorated 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located at The Pointe on Midnight Pass Road. Large lanai accessible from master bedroom and living room features views of the Intracoastal. Look out your k

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1331 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.25 acres
    1. MLSID: A4603196
    2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Pamala Casey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,995.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this Siesta Key Florida fully furnished town house for rent, located on the barrier island of Siesta Key Florida #1 beach in USA, made famous for its pure quartz sugar sand. A truly tropica

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 981 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.22 acres
    1. MLSID: A4691869
    2. Provided by JJF REALTY INC
    3. Contact Matthew Fehniger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5141 Saint Albans Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,200.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

    5141 Saint Albans Avenue Reduced More Like This

    Available on an annual basis, come escape to relaxed island living in this elevated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Siesta Key cottage. Tucked away on a quiet, tree lined street and set on a large lot with trop

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1131 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691423
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Anthony Dalesandro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4660 Ocean Boulevard P1, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,200.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

    4660 Ocean Boulevard P1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Reduced! Turnkey Furnished Waterfront Condo on Siesta Key Enjoy stunning views of Big Pass and the Gulf from this beautifully updated condo in Sea Village. This light filled unit features new

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1305 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673816
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Nelson Reyes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap