Active
    Property Photos
    4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $379,900

    Address: 4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707, SARASOTA, FL 34238

    Description

    Welcome to beautiful Palmer Ranch and the highly sought after Arielle community! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living all on one floor with no stairs. The bright, open concept floor plan features tile flooring throughout the main living areas and carpeted bedrooms and den, abundant natural light, and a well appointed kitchen with a brand new dishwasher (2025). Recent upgrades include a brand new A/C system installed in March 2025, providing peace of mind and energy efficiency. Both kitchen and dining room have tray ceilings. Step out onto your private screened lanai overlooking the community center and heated pool, offering a premium location just steps from the pool, spa, and grilling areas perfect for relaxing mornings and peaceful evenings. Enjoy lush tropical landscaping, scenic walking trails, views of the pond, and resort style amenities. Ideally located near the Legacy Trail, UTC, Costco, YMCA, Siesta Key beaches, shopping, dining, and I 75. No CDD and not in a flood zone. Schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4683875 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707
    • Viewed: 26
    • Price: $379,900
    • Price sqft: $182
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 2090
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 74
    • Acreage: 7.31 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1638.00
    • Roof: Concrete, Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
    • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Ginny Deck
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 2707, BLDG 27, ARIELLE ON PALMER RANCH SECTION II PHASE 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0115043607
    • Unit Number: 2707
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 26
    • Zoning Code: RMF1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4033 Wilshire Circle E 139, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $399,999.00 ($165.02 / sqft )

    4033 Wilshire Circle E 139 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated and thoughtfully designed villa in the highly desirable 55+ maintenance free community of Lakeshore Village in Sarasota. Just minutes from world famous Siesta Key B

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2424 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665665
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Stacy Liljeberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5425 Cicerone Street 103, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $425,000.00 ($245.52 / sqft )

    5425 Cicerone Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Become a resident of Esplanade on Palmer Ranch and experience a luxurious, resort lifestyle! This spacious condo is adjacent to a fabulous amenity campu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1731 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672305
    2. Provided by BLUESRQ REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Anne Friedland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7012 Prosperity Circle 706, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $399,000.00 ($149.61 / sqft )

    7012 Prosperity Circle 706 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful End Unit with Lake Views in Palmer Ranch Welcome home to this light and bright 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit in the desirable gated community of Arielle on Palmer Ranch. Positioned on the se

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2667 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.31 acres
    1. MLSID: A4671338
    2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Daria Chmyl
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5211 Parisienne Place 101, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $400,000.00 ($198.22 / sqft )

    5211 Parisienne Place 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    *Price Improvement!* Motivated Seller! Immaculate, private, and beautifully positioned, this ground floor end and corner residence in Botanica on Palmer Ranch offers a rare combination of elegance, co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2018 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.42 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676522
    2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Dawn Bear
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9631 Castle Point Drive 1113, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $425,000.00 ($259.78 / sqft )

    9631 Castle Point Drive 1113 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available ground floor Barrington Veranda offering 1,414 sq. ft. of beautifully curated, magazine worthy living space in Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. From the moment you step onto the paver

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1636 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685057
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Debbie Daviadoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4509 Streamside Court 1901, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $389,900.00 ($145.98 / sqft )

    4509 Streamside Court 1901 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly desirable Palmer Ranch area and less than five miles to the world famous beaches of Siesta Key, this spacious 3BR/2BA second floor condo offers 2,045 sq ft and the largest floorp

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2671 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.30 acres
    1. MLSID: A4683448
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Stu Francis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12410 Osorio Court 203, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $449,900.00 ($259.91 / sqft )

    12410 Osorio Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Furnished vacation get away, second home, investment property, or permanent residence on Palmer Ranch! This is a beautifully maintained open floor plan, second floor unit (includes garage) in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1731 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681289
    2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
    3. Contact Julie Larson, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5235 Parisienne Place 101b28, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $450,000.00 ($222.99 / sqft )

    5235 Parisienne Place 101b28 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move right into this freshly renovated first floor condominium in the heart of Palmer Ranch! Featuring luxury vinyl flooring throughout, new stainless steel appliances, upgraded light fixtures and fre

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2018 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684148
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact John Odorzynski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3862 Wilshire Circle W 107, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $385,000.00 ($239.73 / sqft )

    3862 Wilshire Circle W 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    From the moment you step inside, tranquil lake views framed by mature trees and visited daily by waterfowl and native birds set the tone for this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the sou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1606 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688140
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Judy Greene
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4639 Chapel Hill Drive 2925, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $399,900.00 ($257.17 / sqft )

    4639 Chapel Hill Drive 2925 More Like This

    Welcome to your dream condo in the highly sought after Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club! This stunning, renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,333 square feet of light filled living space with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1555 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687543
    2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Emery
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap