Active
    Property Photos
    9120 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 9120 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 9120 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 9120 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 9120 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 9120 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 9120 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 9120 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 9120 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 9120 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 9120 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 9120 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 9120 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 9120 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 9120 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 9120 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 9120 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 9120 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 9120 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 9120 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 9120 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 9120 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 9120 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 9120 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 9120 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 9120 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 9120 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 9120 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 9120 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 9120 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 9120 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 9120 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $344,900

    Address: 9120 Sandy Bluffs Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    NO CDD, NO Flood zone! Why wait on new construction and spend months (and extra money) adding upgrades, when this home already has it all. high end appliances have been added for you too that the builder doesn't provide! Gutters and downspouts (2025) help keep your new mulch looking nice and not washing away on the driveway. Can't sleep without FANS...NO problem they've also been added! All windows have quality blinds and window treatments!! A special Vinyl fence that disassembles for hurricane season is truly a game changer too! This property is an incredible value compared to buying directly from the sales center. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home and 2 car garage offers a modern, functional layout paired with your own personal, fenced in playground in the backyard will give you peace of mind. Inside, youll find 9 foot ceilings, 8 foot interior doors, and tile flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the entire home. This is the perfect little starter home with a very private backyard. The living and dining area boasts a vaulted ceiling and opens to a back patio. Located in the desirable Saw Grass Lakes community, which provides a tot lot, community pool and cabana with easy access to shopping, beaches, St. Petersburg, Sarasota and the upcoming BayCare medical center. This home is truly move in ready! Book your private tour today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4683870 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9120 Sandy Bluffs Circle
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $344,900
    • Price sqft: $206
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1672
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 73
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: 1272
    • Builder Name: KB Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Playground, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1264.00
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Lobby Key Required, Park, Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 351.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Progressive Community Management/Justin
    • Association Phone: 9419215393
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 10, PH II SAWGRASS LAKES PHS I-III PI# 6517.0075/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 651700759
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12354 Nantahala Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $395,000.00 ($143.58 / sqft )

    12354 Nantahala Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Best value in Bella Lago! This beautifully maintained home offers an incredible opportunity to own in one of Parrishs most desirable communitiesnow pric

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2751 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678047
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Carmen Alfaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10613 Fern Hollow Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $372,000.00 ($135.03 / sqft )

    10613 Fern Hollow Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Our Newest Communi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2755 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676011
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10714 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $389,000.00 ($141.20 / sqft )

    10714 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Oakfield Trails nei

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2755 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678539
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13010 Sunseed Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $376,219.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

    13010 Sunseed Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The Brookstone is a beautifully designed two story home offering just over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully arranged living space. With the owners suite conveniently located on th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2670 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445665
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11016 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $375,000.00 ($155.15 / sqft )

    11016 Daybreak Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a home that beautifully blends comfort, convenience, and exceptional value in one of the areas most desirable communities. From the moment you step inside, youre greeted by a bright, open c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2417 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688425
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Paula McCabe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10928 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $403,990.00 ($128.13 / sqft )

    10928 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Oakfield Trail

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3153 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690260
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13426 Camelot Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $329,999.00 ($142.06 / sqft )

    13426 Camelot Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Popular Plan | Cul de Sac Lot | Larger Backyard | White Cabinets | Flat Lot. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Maple at 13426 C

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2323 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495503
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10717 Wading River Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $396,990.00 ($206.77 / sqft )

    10717 Wading River Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Birchwood a 1,902 square foot, 2 story villa located in Crescent Creek within the vibrant community of North River Ranch. This thoughtfully designed home features 3

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1920 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8395896
    2. Provided by HARTNEY REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
    3. Contact Brian Phillips
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10713 Wading River Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $397,990.00 ($207.29 / sqft )

    10713 Wading River Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand New Construction! Welcome to the Birchwood a 1,902 square foot, 2 story Paired Home located in Crescent Creek within the vibrant community of North River Ranch. This though

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1920 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8395917
    2. Provided by HARTNEY REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
    3. Contact Brian Phillips
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10419 Hidden Banks Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $404,170.00 ($129.50 / sqft )

    10419 Hidden Banks Glen Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Centex is selling in Oakfield Lakes! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in this master planned community located in Parrish, FL. Oakfield Lakes is just minutes from

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3121 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486006
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap