Active
    Property Photos
    5122 Creekside Trail
    1. Image 1 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    2. Image 2 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    3. Image 3 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    4. Image 4 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    5. Image 5 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    6. Image 6 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    7. Image 7 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    8. Image 8 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    9. Image 9 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    10. Image 10 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    11. Image 11 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    12. Image 12 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    13. Image 13 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    14. Image 14 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    15. Image 15 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    16. Image 16 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    17. Image 17 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    18. Image 18 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    19. Image 19 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    20. Image 20 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    21. Image 21 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    22. Image 22 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    23. Image 23 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    24. Image 24 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    25. Image 25 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    26. Image 26 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    27. Image 27 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    28. Image 28 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    29. Image 29 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    30. Image 30 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    31. Image 31 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    32. Image 32 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    33. Image 33 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    34. Image 34 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    35. Image 35 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    36. Image 36 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    37. Image 37 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    38. Image 38 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    39. Image 39 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    40. Image 40 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    41. Image 41 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    42. Image 42 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    43. Image 43 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    44. Image 44 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    45. Image 45 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    46. Image 46 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    47. Image 47 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    48. Image 48 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    49. Image 49 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    50. Image 50 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    51. Image 51 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    52. Image 52 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    53. Image 53 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    54. Image 54 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    55. Image 55 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    56. Image 56 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    57. Image 57 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    58. Image 58 of 58 For 5122 Creekside Trail
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $519,000

    Address: 5122 Creekside Trail, SARASOTA, FL 34243

    Description

    Welcome to the highly, sought after community of carlyle at the villages of palm aire, which is strategically located in north sarasota near the palm aire golf & country club. Click on the virtual tour link 2 for a 3d/360 view of this property. In this quaint and secluded community, this property provides the perfect blend of elegance, style, and serenity featuring a recently updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, and 1800 square foot home which includes a formal dining room with custom, glass paneled french doors, an air conditioned safe room, a spacious 2 car garage and a vinyl, privacy fenced yard for your pets. Recent updates include a 2025 roof with a transferable warranty, new kitchen aid stainless steel refrigerator and dishwasher, a broan range hood, fresh paint throughout the home, new ceiling fans and landscaping. The open floor plan encompasses the chef's kitchen with a breakfast bar, granite countertops, an eat in space, a large island for food preparation, a ge (5) burner gas stove, a ge profile built in convection oven and microwave oven and custom cabinetry including (4) glass door cabinets with pull up doors, a roll out trash cabinet and a lazy susan lower cabinet. The kitchen intertwines with the living room providing an excellent option for family gatherings and entertaining. The split floor plan offers privacy and functionality, with the primary suite providing a peaceful retreat complete with a double vanity, new lighting, a soaking tub, shower and a custom built, walk in closet. The guest bathroom provides direct access to the lanai for you and your guests while entering on the lanai. The laundry is separated from the kitchen with a pocket door and is equipped with brand new lg thin washer and dryer appliances with additional storage cabinets. Step outside to your backyard paradisea plant lovers dreamwith a large, screened and covered lanai, fountain pond water feature, and lush landscaping that creates a serene retreat for relaxing or entertaining. Located in an amenity rich community, youll enjoy pickleball, tennis courts, a sparkling community pool, and a playground. Ideally situated near the vibrant university parkway/utc mall corridor, this home is just minutes from downtown sarasota, st. Armands circle, and world class beaches. Sarasota international airport is only 15 minutes away, ensuring effortless travel. With its excellent location, thoughtful upgrades, and community perks, this home is a rare find. Schedule your private tour today and start living your best florida life on the gulf coast!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4683017 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5122 Creekside Trail
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $519,000
    • Price sqft: $210
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 2469
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 80
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1807.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Braden River High
    • Middle School: Braden River Middle
    • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Off Street, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 245.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Jennifer Johnson
    • Association Phone: 941-377-3419
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 178 CARLYLE AT THE VILLAGES OF PALM AIRE UNIT 3 PI#18788.1345/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 1878813459
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Custom, Florida
    • View: Park/Greenbelt
    • Views: 36
    • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3567 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $480,000.00 ($164.44 / sqft )

    3567 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! Get ready to be captivated by the stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence. Nestled in a convenient location with a short driving distance to IMG Academy, UTC Mall, grocer

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2919 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4660983
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Kenia Rivas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3419 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $527,000.00 ($175.08 / sqft )

    3419 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Built in 2022, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern design and Florida lifestyle living. The open concept floor plan features soaring ceilings, large format tile

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3010 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666713
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Beverly Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7040 White Willow Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $559,000.00 ($199.71 / sqft )

    7040 White Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2016 built home in the gated community of Magnolia Point. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,069 square feet

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2799 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669438
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Alexis Ainslie Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7322 34th Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $499,000.00 ($170.95 / sqft )

    7322 34th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is an incredible opportunity to own a truly stunning home in the beautiful Grady Pointe community by KB Homes. This better than new, 4 bedroom, 3 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2919 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677158
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Laura Rode
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6507 41st Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $550,000.00 ($170.81 / sqft )

    6507 41st Court E Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Located at 6507 41st Ct E in Sarasota, this property now presents an even stronger opportunity with a brand new roof being installed prior to closing and a recent price adjustment reflecting current m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3220 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678591
    2. Provided by KONA REALTY
    3. Contact Dan Ivanov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7207 39th Lane E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $574,990.00 ($186.99 / sqft )

    7207 39th Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nicely updated, open plan pool home located in the beautiful, deed restricted neighborhood of "The Trails". This home features real hardwood & ceramic t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3075 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684258
    2. Provided by PILEGGI REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Pileggi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3519 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $525,000.00 ($174.25 / sqft )

    3519 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A stunning and spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in the desirable community of Grady Pointe, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3013 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685365
    2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Megan Napolitano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2937 Esmeralda Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $529,900.00 ($192.62 / sqft )

    2937 Esmeralda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in the sought after gated community of soleil west!!! This beautifully maintained one story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 baths, a 2 car garage, and 2,036 sq. Ft. Of t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2751 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689083
    2. Provided by SERHANT
    3. Contact Christy Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6636 35th Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $569,000.00 ($178.88 / sqft )

    6636 35th Court E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    (One or More Photos Have Been Virtually Staged) SIGNIFICANT price improvement seller has moved out of State. Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Sarasota! Nestled in the highly desirable Fiddle

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3181 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4654699
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Alexis Ainslie Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7303 Manatee Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $565,000.00 ($165.01 / sqft )

    7303 Manatee Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    No flood * no cdd * voluntary $35/year hoa provides fine dining access at sara bay country club. Aviation enthusiasts take note! This bright and spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom + den + bonus room conte

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3424 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690664
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Amanda Reichert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap