Active
    Property Photos
    2125 Pueblo Circle V-7
    1. Image 1 of 11 For 2125 Pueblo Circle V-7
    2. Image 2 of 11 For 2125 Pueblo Circle V-7
    3. Image 3 of 11 For 2125 Pueblo Circle V-7
    4. Image 4 of 11 For 2125 Pueblo Circle V-7
    5. Image 5 of 11 For 2125 Pueblo Circle V-7
    6. Image 6 of 11 For 2125 Pueblo Circle V-7
    7. Image 7 of 11 For 2125 Pueblo Circle V-7
    8. Image 8 of 11 For 2125 Pueblo Circle V-7
    9. Image 9 of 11 For 2125 Pueblo Circle V-7
    10. Image 10 of 11 For 2125 Pueblo Circle V-7
    11. Image 11 of 11 For 2125 Pueblo Circle V-7
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,625

    Address: 2125 Pueblo Circle V-7, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    Beautiful unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in Woodside Village West, a desirable 55+ community. This well maintained unit offers many conveniences, including in unit washer and dryer and a private patio for outdoor enjoyment. Residents have access to a community pool and clubhouse, perfect for relaxation and social activities. Water and basic cable are included in the rent. Ideal location with close proximity to Siesta Key Beach, as well as plenty of shopping and dining options. In addition to the rent, a $35 monthly Resident Benefit Fee will be applied. Community guidelines: No pets No motorcycles or trucks permitted per HOA regulations

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4682039 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2125 Pueblo Circle V-7
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $1,625
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1009
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 89
    • Acreage: 4.77 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1009.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Maintenance, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Polaris Property Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0104161007
    • Unit Number: V-7
    • Views: 45
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Sewer, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2525 Ashton Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,500.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

    2525 Ashton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Furnished efficiency available May October... 1br / 1bath , washer/dryer included. Private fenced yard. Great location. Stand alone house.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 450 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.12 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687454
    2. Provided by ONE STEP AHEAD REALTY INC
    3. Contact Joseph Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2507 Terry Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,695.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

    2507 Terry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Well maintained spacious 2 bed 1.5 bath apartment, perfectly situated near siesta key beach, and a short drive to downtown sarasota. Off street parking Natural light Spacious living / dinin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674329
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Austin Oakes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1677 Brookhouse Circle  Br223, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,900.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    1677 Brookhouse Circle Br223 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available 5/1/26 for up to 8 month lease includes all utilities** **booked for jan march 2027 season**charming pelican cove newly updated 2 bed/2 bath condo in the resort community of pelican cove.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1367 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4454242
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
    3. Contact Brigette Marcus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1626 Brookhouse Drive Br137, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,800.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    1626 Brookhouse Drive Br137 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***AVAILABLE April 11, 2026 thru December 31, 2026*** MINIMUM 2 MONTH RENTAL. BEAUTIFUL 1ST FLOOR UNIT, 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH plus den. IN HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER PELICAN COVE. Rental rates fluctuate for seaso

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1579 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4610283
    2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2118 Michele Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,800.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    2118 Michele Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex located in a highly desirable South Sarasota neighborhood. This property features an open floor plan, a primary bedroom with ensuite bath and walk in closet, a sc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1745 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143453
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Rick Tritschler, Jr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1650 Stickney Point Road 50-202, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,950.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

    1650 Stickney Point Road 50-202 More Like This

    (Not available Winter 2026 Available again starting May 15, 2026) Escape to this bright and inviting condo in the highly sought after Castel Del Mare, located just minutes from the world famous Sies

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 872 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.96 acres
    1. MLSID: A4672337
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2950 Clark Road 112, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,895.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

    2950 Clark Road 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Now available for the 2027 season! Enjoy the charm of lakefront living in this cozy, ground floor end unit condo located in the peaceful community of Trinity Village. This nicely furnished residence f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 888 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.56 acres
    1. MLSID: A4689476
    2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
    3. Contact Heidi Thompson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1667 Brookhouse Circle Br128, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,900.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

    1667 Brookhouse Circle Br128 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***AVAILABLE APRIL 2026*** Tastefully furnished first floor condo that sleeps 4. Private screened in lanai overlooks nature's splendor right outside your patio door! The community pool is steps away

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1381 sqft
    4. Approx. 11.07 acres
    1. MLSID: A4484260
    2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5647 Summer Side Lane 41a, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,650.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

    5647 Summer Side Lane 41a Virtual Tour More Like This

    SARASOTA...Live just 2 miles from the stunning Siesta Key Beach. This two bedroom/two bathrooms condo offers a split floor plan, real hardwood floors and tons of storage. Enjoy a primary suite with wa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1125 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684738
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Jane Hunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3322 Savage Rd, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,595.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

    3322 Savage Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this captivating three bedroom, two bathroom home with pristine white exterior. The interior boasts elegant tile flooring and black finishes all throughout, creating a cohesive and stylish

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1424 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026020450
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Garrett Gardner
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap