Active
    Property Photos
    1862 Palm Springs Street
    1. Image 1 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    2. Image 2 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    3. Image 3 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    4. Image 4 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    5. Image 5 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    6. Image 6 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    7. Image 7 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    8. Image 8 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    9. Image 9 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    10. Image 10 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    11. Image 11 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    12. Image 12 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    13. Image 13 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    14. Image 14 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    15. Image 15 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    16. Image 16 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    17. Image 17 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    18. Image 18 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    19. Image 19 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    20. Image 20 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    21. Image 21 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    22. Image 22 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    23. Image 23 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    24. Image 24 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    25. Image 25 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    26. Image 26 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    27. Image 27 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    28. Image 28 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    29. Image 29 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    30. Image 30 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    31. Image 31 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    32. Image 32 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    33. Image 33 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    34. Image 34 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    35. Image 35 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    36. Image 36 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    37. Image 37 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    38. Image 38 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    39. Image 39 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    40. Image 40 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    41. Image 41 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    42. Image 42 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    43. Image 43 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    44. Image 44 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    45. Image 45 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    46. Image 46 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    47. Image 47 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    48. Image 48 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    49. Image 49 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    50. Image 50 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    51. Image 51 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    52. Image 52 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    53. Image 53 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    54. Image 54 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    55. Image 55 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    56. Image 56 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    57. Image 57 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    58. Image 58 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    59. Image 59 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    60. Image 60 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    61. Image 61 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    62. Image 62 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    63. Image 63 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    64. Image 64 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    65. Image 65 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    66. Image 66 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    67. Image 67 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    68. Image 68 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    69. Image 69 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    70. Image 70 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    71. Image 71 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    72. Image 72 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    73. Image 73 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    74. Image 74 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    75. Image 75 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    76. Image 76 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    77. Image 77 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    78. Image 78 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    79. Image 79 of 79 For 1862 Palm Springs Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $157,000

    Address: 1862 Palm Springs Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234

    Description

    This furnished home features two bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms, a recently installed TPO roof, and a remodeled kitchen with soft close cabinetry. The interior is exceptionally clean, boasts updated windows, an in house laundry room, and stylish accent colors throughout the walls and furniture. Tri par Estates provides a wealth of amenities: enjoy a heated and cooled large pool for year round swimming, a brand new spa, tiki hut, pickleball courts, fitness center, shuffleboard, miniature golf, horseshoes, and various recreation hall rooms equipped with ping pong, billiards, card tables, a kitchenette, sewing areas, and more. The expansive clubhouse regularly hosts dinners, dances, and other events. Situated only minutes from downtown Sarasota, youll have easy access to marinas, shopping, restaurants, museums, the world renowned Siesta Key and Lido Key beaches, and Sarasota airport. In this special park and recreation district, residents own their land directly, with no separate HOA feesan annual fee of $1,648 is included in your property taxes. Internet and TV included in the annual fee This is also a golf cart friendly community with optional RV or boat storage when available. Dont miss the opportunity to join this lively, well established neighborhood.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4681738 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1862 Palm Springs Street
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $157,000
    • Price sqft: $112
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1966
    • Bldg sqft: 1404
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 81
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Linoleum, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 924.00
    • Roof: Membrane, Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Ductless
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Gas, Internet, Management
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1648.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Dean Chandler
    • Association Phone: 941-355-8747
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
    • Legal Description: LOT 573 SUBJ TO RIGHT OF FLIGHT ESMT TO SARASOTA MANATEE AIRPORT AUTHORITY PER ORI 2001113011 TRI-PAR ESTATES UNIT 6
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34234 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0025090020
    • Views: 39
    • Zoning Code: RMH
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5025 Brae Burn Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $148,900.00 ($85.97 / sqft )

    5025 Brae Burn Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Location, Location, Location Tri Par Estates, in the pet allowed area & out of the flood zone(code X zone) also no home is behind this property! 2 large bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, large Florida room & s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1732 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673755
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
    3. Contact Dean Slabach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5229 Bel Air Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $149,000.00 ($115.68 / sqft )

    5229 Bel Air Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This fully furnished residence comprises two bedrooms and two bathrooms across 1,060 square feet. Notable features include spacious bedrooms, built in dining room cabinetry, a recently installed TPO r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1288 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667830
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Angelo Sammarco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5325 Boca Raton Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $156,900.00 ($101.88 / sqft )

    5325 Boca Raton Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Attractive home great location in Tri Par Estates. 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms with 780 Sq.Ft. of living space. Brand new carport installed March of 2026. Purchase incudes; large Lanai/storage area & l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1540 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671544
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
    3. Contact Dean Slabach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5141 Oakland Hills Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $168,000.00 ($150.27 / sqft )

    5141 Oakland Hills Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE / LEASE OPTIONS AVAILABLE $2500 MO / Feast your eyes on this treasure! A completely remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom mobile home nestled in a lively 55+ community. Even bett

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1118 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6310883
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
    3. Contact Jason Buelow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1580 Blind Brook Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $169,000.00 ($144.20 / sqft )

    1580 Blind Brook Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Corner lot situated in a great location, this home boasts extensive renovations inside and out. Recent upgrades feature a new TPO roof, air conditioning, carport, kitchen, indoor and outdoor electric

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1172 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678297
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Angelo Sammarco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5313 Boca Raton Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $169,900.00 ($105.66 / sqft )

    5313 Boca Raton Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Very unique & well cared for home offering festive Floridian colors throughout! Most of the home is drywalled walls! Indoor laundry room! 2 mini splits heat & cool the home. Located out of the flood (

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1608 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672720
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
    3. Contact Dean Slabach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5308 Tri Par Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $179,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

    5308 Tri Par Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This residence showcases high quality craftsmanship and includes multiple recent upgrades. Key replacements within the past few years feature a gas water heater (2022), air conditioning unit (2022), a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1432 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689063
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Angelo Sammarco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5214 Beechmont Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $180,000.00 ($169.81 / sqft )

    5214 Beechmont Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Tri par Estates in an active, vibrant 55+ community where each property is individually owned with a deed and title to the home. This large corner lot is NOT in the flood zone, but IS in the pet frien

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1060 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684037
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Ivy Neyedly, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1100 University Parkway 11, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $185,000.00 ($121.71 / sqft )

    1100 University Parkway 11 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to your 2007 double wide home featuring two bedrooms and two bathrooms, complete with a storage shed and a screened lanai for sunset viewing. Located in the 55+ community of DeSoto Park,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1520 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4589900
    2. Provided by BEYOND REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Deb Hanson, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap