Active
    Property Photos
    5214 Beechmont Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    51. Image 51 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    52. Image 52 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    53. Image 53 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    54. Image 54 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    55. Image 55 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    56. Image 56 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    57. Image 57 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    58. Image 58 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    59. Image 59 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    60. Image 60 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    61. Image 61 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    62. Image 62 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    63. Image 63 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    64. Image 64 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    65. Image 65 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    66. Image 66 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    67. Image 67 of 67 For 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $180,000

    Address: 5214 Beechmont Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234

    Description

    Tri par Estates in an active, vibrant 55+ community where each property is individually owned with a deed and title to the home. This large corner lot is NOT in the flood zone, but IS in the pet friendly area and the homes comes furnished. The open living/dining combo is spacious and bright with updated windows, mostly 2025 low e/double pane. Other updates include vinyl planking floor throughout, kitchen, bathrooms, all appliances newer including water heater, and freshly painted throughout. The main washroom features a step in shower, and the primary ensuite has a tub with shower. The laundry is located inside the home for your easy convenience. Public records indicate 880 sq ft for the main house; a mini split unit has been added to the all season Florida room for a total of 1,060 sq ft. Outside updates include: TPO roof 2025, aluminum carport 2026, pavers 2025, electrical box, garden sprinkler system, and addition of a 10' x 14' shed which provides tons of space for all your storage needs. Tri par provides a wealth of amenities: enjoy the heated/cooled Olympic sized for year round swimming, newly constructed large hot tub, palapa tiki hut, pickleball courts, fitness center, shuffleboard courts, miniature golf, horseshoes, game rooms for ping pong, billiards and more. The clubhouse is host to events such as dinners, dances, and celebrations of all kinds. Situated only minutes from downtown Sarasota, museums, shopping, eateries, the airport and of course the world renowned Siesta Key and Lido key beaches! You own your own land in this special parks and recreation district, and pay no HOA fee directly to the association. The annual amount of $1,648 is included in your property taxes, and includes such items as fiber optic internet and direct TV many channels. Golf cart friendly community with optional storage for your R/V or boat.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4684037 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5214 Beechmont Avenue
    • Viewed: 44
    • Price: $180,000
    • Price sqft: $170
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1060
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 70
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1060.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Membrane, Metal, Roof Over
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Tandem
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Other, Tile
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Handicap Modified, Laundry, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Dean Chandler
    • Association Phone: 941-355-8747
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 794 SUBJ TO RIGHT OF FLIGHT ESMT TO SARASOTA MANATEE AIRPORT AUTHORITY PER ORI 1998153471 TRI-PAR ESTATES UNIT 8
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34234 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0025070011
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Style: Florida
    • Views: 44
    • Zoning Code: RMH
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5141 Oakland Hills Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $168,000.00 ($150.27 / sqft )

    5141 Oakland Hills Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE / LEASE OPTIONS AVAILABLE $2500 MO / Feast your eyes on this treasure! A completely remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom mobile home nestled in a lively 55+ community. Even bett

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1118 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6310883
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
    3. Contact Jason Buelow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1580 Blind Brook Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $169,000.00 ($144.20 / sqft )

    1580 Blind Brook Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Corner lot situated in a great location, this home boasts extensive renovations inside and out. Recent upgrades feature a new TPO roof, air conditioning, carport, kitchen, indoor and outdoor electric

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1172 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678297
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Angelo Sammarco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5313 Boca Raton Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $169,900.00 ($105.66 / sqft )

    5313 Boca Raton Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Very unique & well cared for home offering festive Floridian colors throughout! Most of the home is drywalled walls! Indoor laundry room! 2 mini splits heat & cool the home. Located out of the flood (

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1608 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672720
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
    3. Contact Dean Slabach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5308 Tri Par Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $179,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

    5308 Tri Par Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This residence showcases high quality craftsmanship and includes multiple recent upgrades. Key replacements within the past few years feature a gas water heater (2022), air conditioning unit (2022), a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1432 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689063
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Angelo Sammarco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1100 University Parkway 11, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $185,000.00 ($121.71 / sqft )

    1100 University Parkway 11 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to your 2007 double wide home featuring two bedrooms and two bathrooms, complete with a storage shed and a screened lanai for sunset viewing. Located in the 55+ community of DeSoto Park,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1520 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4589900
    2. Provided by BEYOND REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Deb Hanson, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4775 Tri Par Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $198,900.00 ($105.07 / sqft )

    4775 Tri Par Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Checkout this handsome home ready for new owneers in popular Tri Par Estates! This property offers 1.5 lots Unusually large lot. Offering 1100 square feet of living space, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, fur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1893 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670737
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
    3. Contact Dean Slabach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap