Active
    Property Photos
    5308 Tri Par Drive
    1. Image 1 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    2. Image 2 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    3. Image 3 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    4. Image 4 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    5. Image 5 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    6. Image 6 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    7. Image 7 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    8. Image 8 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    9. Image 9 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    10. Image 10 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    11. Image 11 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    12. Image 12 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    13. Image 13 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    14. Image 14 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    15. Image 15 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    16. Image 16 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    17. Image 17 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    18. Image 18 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    19. Image 19 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    20. Image 20 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    21. Image 21 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    22. Image 22 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    23. Image 23 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    24. Image 24 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    25. Image 25 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    26. Image 26 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    27. Image 27 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    28. Image 28 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    29. Image 29 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    30. Image 30 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    31. Image 31 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    32. Image 32 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    33. Image 33 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    34. Image 34 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    35. Image 35 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    36. Image 36 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    37. Image 37 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    38. Image 38 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    39. Image 39 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    40. Image 40 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    41. Image 41 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    42. Image 42 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    43. Image 43 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    44. Image 44 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    45. Image 45 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    46. Image 46 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    47. Image 47 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    48. Image 48 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    49. Image 49 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    50. Image 50 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    51. Image 51 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    52. Image 52 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    53. Image 53 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    54. Image 54 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    55. Image 55 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    56. Image 56 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    57. Image 57 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    58. Image 58 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    59. Image 59 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    60. Image 60 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    61. Image 61 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    62. Image 62 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    63. Image 63 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    64. Image 64 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    65. Image 65 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    66. Image 66 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    67. Image 67 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    68. Image 68 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    69. Image 69 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    70. Image 70 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    71. Image 71 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    72. Image 72 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    73. Image 73 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    74. Image 74 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    75. Image 75 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    76. Image 76 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    77. Image 77 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    78. Image 78 of 78 For 5308 Tri Par Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $179,000

    Address: 5308 Tri Par Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34234

    Description

    This residence showcases high quality craftsmanship and includes multiple recent upgrades. Key replacements within the past few years feature a gas water heater (2022), air conditioning unit (2022), and TPO roof. Interior enhancements comprise barn doors, freshly installed drywall, modernized bathrooms and kitchen with new cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and granite countertops. The property is fitted with single hung, double pane windows incorporating a tilt in design for convenient maintenance. Exterior features include palm trees and vinyl siding. A generous 9x8 wood framed shed equipped with electrical service offers additional storage space and houses the washer and dryer. Tri par Estates is a 55+ community that provides a wealth of amenities: enjoy a heated and cooled large pool for year round swimming, a brand new spa, tiki hut, pickleball courts, fitness center, shuffleboard, miniature golf, horseshoes, and various recreation hall rooms equipped with ping pong, billiards, card tables, a kitchenette, sewing areas, and more. The expansive clubhouse regularly hosts dinners, dances, and other events. Situated only minutes from downtown Sarasota, youll have easy access to marinas, shopping, restaurants, museums, the world renowned Siesta Key and Lido Key beaches, and Sarasota airport. In this special park and recreation district, residents own their land directly, with no separate HOA feesan annual fee of $1,648 is included in your property taxes. Internet and TV included in the annual fee This is also a golf cart friendly community with optional RV or boat storage when available. Dont miss the opportunity to join this lively, well established neighborhood in paradise.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4689063 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5308 Tri Par Drive
    • Viewed: 29
    • Price: $179,000
    • Price sqft: $125
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 1432
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 32
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 800.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1648.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Dean Chandler
    • Association Phone: 941-355-8747
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: LOT 622 TRI-PAR ESTATES UNIT 7
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34234 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0025070132
    • Views: 29
    • Zoning Code: RMH
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5141 Oakland Hills Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $168,000.00 ($150.27 / sqft )

    5141 Oakland Hills Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE / LEASE OPTIONS AVAILABLE $2500 MO / Feast your eyes on this treasure! A completely remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom mobile home nestled in a lively 55+ community. Even bett

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1118 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6310883
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
    3. Contact Jason Buelow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1580 Blind Brook Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $169,000.00 ($144.20 / sqft )

    1580 Blind Brook Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Corner lot situated in a great location, this home boasts extensive renovations inside and out. Recent upgrades feature a new TPO roof, air conditioning, carport, kitchen, indoor and outdoor electric

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1172 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678297
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Angelo Sammarco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5313 Boca Raton Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $169,900.00 ($105.66 / sqft )

    5313 Boca Raton Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Very unique & well cared for home offering festive Floridian colors throughout! Most of the home is drywalled walls! Indoor laundry room! 2 mini splits heat & cool the home. Located out of the flood (

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1608 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672720
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
    3. Contact Dean Slabach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5214 Beechmont Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $180,000.00 ($169.81 / sqft )

    5214 Beechmont Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Tri par Estates in an active, vibrant 55+ community where each property is individually owned with a deed and title to the home. This large corner lot is NOT in the flood zone, but IS in the pet frien

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1060 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684037
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Ivy Neyedly, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1100 University Parkway 11, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $185,000.00 ($121.71 / sqft )

    1100 University Parkway 11 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to your 2007 double wide home featuring two bedrooms and two bathrooms, complete with a storage shed and a screened lanai for sunset viewing. Located in the 55+ community of DeSoto Park,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1520 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4589900
    2. Provided by BEYOND REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Deb Hanson, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4775 Tri Par Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $198,900.00 ($105.07 / sqft )

    4775 Tri Par Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Checkout this handsome home ready for new owneers in popular Tri Par Estates! This property offers 1.5 lots Unusually large lot. Offering 1100 square feet of living space, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, fur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1893 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670737
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
    3. Contact Dean Slabach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap