Active
    Property Photos
    5229 Bel Air Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    51. Image 51 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    52. Image 52 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    53. Image 53 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    54. Image 54 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    55. Image 55 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    56. Image 56 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    57. Image 57 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    58. Image 58 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    59. Image 59 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    60. Image 60 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    61. Image 61 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    62. Image 62 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    63. Image 63 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    64. Image 64 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    65. Image 65 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    66. Image 66 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    67. Image 67 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    68. Image 68 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    69. Image 69 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    70. Image 70 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    71. Image 71 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    72. Image 72 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    73. Image 73 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    74. Image 74 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    75. Image 75 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    76. Image 76 of 76 For 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $149,000

    Address: 5229 Bel Air Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234

    Description

    This fully furnished residence comprises two bedrooms and two bathrooms across 1,060 square feet. Notable features include spacious bedrooms, built in dining room cabinetry, a recently installed TPO roof and carport, durable vinyl siding, an upgraded electrical box, a covered laundry area, and a large screened in sitting area. Tri par Estates offers amenities such as a year round heated/cooled pool, spa, tiki hut, pickleball, fitness center, shuffleboard, miniature golf, horseshoes, game rooms, plus arts and crafts classes. The clubhouse hosts frequent social events. Conveniently located near downtown Sarasota, World renowned beaches including Siesta Key and Lido Key are only a short drive away for leisure and relaxation, marinas, shopping, dining, museums, and the airport. Land rights are included with an annual $1,648 fee in your property taxesno direct HOA fees. The community is golf cart friendly and offers optional RV/boat storage.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4667830 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5229 Bel Air Avenue
    • Viewed: 102
    • Price: $149,000
    • Price sqft: $116
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1968
    • Bldg sqft: 1288
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 213
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1060.00
    • Roof: Membrane, Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1684.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Tri-Par Estates/Dean Chandler
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
    • Legal Description: LOT 673 SUBJ TO RIGHT OF FLIGHT ESMT TO SARASOTA MANATEE AIRPORT AUTHORITY PER ORI 1998089422 TRI-PAR ESTATES UNIT 7
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34234 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0025070079
    • Views: 102
    • Zoning Code: RMH
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1100 University Parkway 54, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $137,000.00 ($120.81 / sqft )

    1100 University Parkway 54 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Better Than New Fully Renovated 55+ Home (Now Bigger Too!) Move right into this beautifully renovated single wide that lives like a double wide. Completely updated from the ground up for low maint

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1134 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659676
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Karen Sweat
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5025 Brae Burn Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $148,900.00 ($85.97 / sqft )

    5025 Brae Burn Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Location, Location, Location Tri Par Estates, in the pet allowed area & out of the flood zone(code X zone) also no home is behind this property! 2 large bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, large Florida room & s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1732 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673755
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
    3. Contact Dean Slabach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5325 Boca Raton Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $156,900.00 ($101.88 / sqft )

    5325 Boca Raton Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Attractive home great location in Tri Par Estates. 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms with 780 Sq.Ft. of living space. Brand new carport installed March of 2026. Purchase incudes; large Lanai/storage area & l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1540 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671544
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
    3. Contact Dean Slabach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1862 Palm Springs Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $157,000.00 ($111.82 / sqft )

    1862 Palm Springs Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This furnished home features two bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms, a recently installed TPO roof, and a remodeled kitchen with soft close cabinetry. The interior is exceptionally clean, boasts up

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1404 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681738
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Angelo Sammarco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5141 Oakland Hills Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $168,000.00 ($150.27 / sqft )

    5141 Oakland Hills Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE / LEASE OPTIONS AVAILABLE $2500 MO / Feast your eyes on this treasure! A completely remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom mobile home nestled in a lively 55+ community. Even bett

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1118 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6310883
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
    3. Contact Jason Buelow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1580 Blind Brook Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $169,000.00 ($144.20 / sqft )

    1580 Blind Brook Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Corner lot situated in a great location, this home boasts extensive renovations inside and out. Recent upgrades feature a new TPO roof, air conditioning, carport, kitchen, indoor and outdoor electric

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1172 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678297
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Angelo Sammarco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5313 Boca Raton Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $169,900.00 ($105.66 / sqft )

    5313 Boca Raton Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Very unique & well cared for home offering festive Floridian colors throughout! Most of the home is drywalled walls! Indoor laundry room! 2 mini splits heat & cool the home. Located out of the flood (

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1608 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672720
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
    3. Contact Dean Slabach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap