Active
    Property Photos
    12426 23rd Street E
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 12426 23rd Street E
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 12426 23rd Street E
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 12426 23rd Street E
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 12426 23rd Street E
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 12426 23rd Street E
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 12426 23rd Street E
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 12426 23rd Street E
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 12426 23rd Street E
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 12426 23rd Street E
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 12426 23rd Street E
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 12426 23rd Street E
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 12426 23rd Street E
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 12426 23rd Street E
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 12426 23rd Street E
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 12426 23rd Street E
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 12426 23rd Street E
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 12426 23rd Street E
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 12426 23rd Street E
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 12426 23rd Street E
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 12426 23rd Street E
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 12426 23rd Street E
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 12426 23rd Street E
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 12426 23rd Street E
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 12426 23rd Street E
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 12426 23rd Street E
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 12426 23rd Street E
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 12426 23rd Street E
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 12426 23rd Street E
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 12426 23rd Street E
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 12426 23rd Street E
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 12426 23rd Street E
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 12426 23rd Street E
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 12426 23rd Street E
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 12426 23rd Street E
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $549,900

    Address: 12426 23rd Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your private waterfront retreat in River Plantationwhere everyday living feels like a getaway. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a rare combination of space, flexibility, and serene pond views, all within one of Parrishs most desirable communities. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the open layout designed for both comfortable living and entertaining. The heart of the home flows seamlessly from the kitchen into the main living areas, all overlooking the screened lanai, sparkling pool, and peaceful water beyondcreating a true indoor outdoor lifestyle. The split bedroom floor plan includes a highly sought after in law suite with its own private entrance, offering exceptional flexibility for guests, extended family, or a home office setup. Recent improvements include: New pool pump (2026) Stainless steel appliances (2026) Perimeter fence (2024) HVAC system with transferable warranty (2023) Saltwater pool conversion & heater (2023) Water heater (2023) Roof (2022) Step outside to your screened lanai and enjoy the Florida lifestyle year roundwhether relaxing by the heated pool, entertaining guests, or simply taking in the tranquil pond views with no rear neighbors. River Plantation residents enjoy access to community amenities including a clubhouse, pool, playground, and nature trailsall with convenient access to shopping, dining, and I 75 for an easy commute. With its unique layout, waterfront setting, and recent updates already completed, this home represents exceptional value in todays market. Schedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4681722 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12426 23rd Street E
    • Viewed: 24
    • Price: $549,900
    • Price sqft: $185
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2979
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 75
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Dog Run, French Doors, Gray Water System, Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced, Other
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2234.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Parrish Community High
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 318.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Sentry Management
    • Association Phone: 800-932-6636
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 175 RIVER PLANTATION PHASE 1 PI#5054.3875/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 505438759
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 24
    • Zoning Code: PDR/CH/N
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2005 149th Place E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $599,000.00 ($30.23 / sqft )

    2005 149th Place E Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to this seldom available home in the desirable Twin Rivers community of Parrish, FL. Situated on a nearly half acre corner lot, this well built residence (2018) offers a spacious l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 19815 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371801
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
    3. Contact Jonathon, PA McLeod
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9022 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $556,002.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

    9022 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Ready May/June 2026 The Riverbend is a beautifully designed two story home offering 3,200 square feet of open, functional living space tailored for modern lifestyles. Featuring

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4222 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456931
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $542,000.00 ($130.41 / sqft )

    17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4156 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670215
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1820 Vandalia Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $562,990.00 ($133.10 / sqft )

    1820 Vandalia Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preser

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4230 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690144
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6307 114th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $649,000.00 ($153.83 / sqft )

    6307 114th Avenue E More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed 5 bedroom, 4 bath Ryan Home, built in 2022 and offering over 3,200 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Set within the quiet Parrish neighborhood of Wil

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4219 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466608
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Douglas Degroot
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9026 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $536,661.00 ($134.84 / sqft )

    9026 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The 3000 square foot single story Red Rock is a thoughtfully designed home that blends comfort, functionality, and flexibility, perfect for those who love space and style. With 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3980 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456951
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17806 Cane Patch Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $571,000.00 ($173.93 / sqft )

    17806 Cane Patch Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to your Florida dream home in the sought after Parrish community of Rye Ranch! This brand new, move in ready 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence features over 3,200 sq ft of well d

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3283 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8450630
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Josh Bryan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1925 Cobb Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $562,000.00 ($132.86 / sqft )

    1925 Cobb Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4230 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670217
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10538 Abundance Grove Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $598,340.00 ($127.52 / sqft )

    10538 Abundance Grove Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Enjoy relaxing on the Zander's covered lanai or hosting a game night in the upstairs game room. The primary suite boasts two walk in closets and dual si

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4692 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478517
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12710 Hysmith Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $580,000.00 ($125.27 / sqft )

    12710 Hysmith Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Low hoa..... 7 large bedrooms and a den under 600k....... On the water...... New build one owner... Natural gas.... High ceilings..... 3 car garage...... 94% left on their assumable loan.... Yes, your

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4630 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141492
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Garrett Sedlacek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap