Active
    Property Photos
    1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    1. Image 1 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    2. Image 2 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    3. Image 3 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    4. Image 4 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    5. Image 5 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    6. Image 6 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    7. Image 7 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    8. Image 8 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    9. Image 9 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    10. Image 10 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    11. Image 11 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    12. Image 12 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    13. Image 13 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    14. Image 14 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    15. Image 15 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    16. Image 16 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    17. Image 17 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    18. Image 18 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    19. Image 19 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    20. Image 20 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    21. Image 21 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    22. Image 22 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    23. Image 23 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    24. Image 24 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    25. Image 25 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    26. Image 26 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    27. Image 27 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    28. Image 28 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    29. Image 29 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    30. Image 30 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    31. Image 31 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    32. Image 32 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    33. Image 33 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    34. Image 34 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    35. Image 35 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    36. Image 36 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    37. Image 37 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    38. Image 38 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    39. Image 39 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    40. Image 40 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    41. Image 41 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    42. Image 42 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    43. Image 43 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    44. Image 44 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    45. Image 45 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    46. Image 46 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    47. Image 47 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    48. Image 48 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    49. Image 49 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    50. Image 50 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    51. Image 51 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    52. Image 52 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    53. Image 53 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    54. Image 54 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    55. Image 55 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    56. Image 56 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    57. Image 57 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    58. Image 58 of 58 For 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

    Address: 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    Take in the stunning Intracoastal Waterway views from your rare, oversized private terrace, a feature enjoyed by only a select few units in the complex. Here at Castel Del Mare, youll find one of Sarasotas most desirable waterfront communities located at the gateway to Siesta Key Beach. This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom top floor condo sits on the fourth floor with views of the Intracoastal Waterway and Sarasota Bay that create an instant sense of coastal living from the moment you enter. All windows and sliding doors are hurricane impact, offering peace of mind as well as added sound and energy efficiency. Arriving by elevator, the condo immediately feels warm and welcoming. The kitchen features modern espresso cabinetry with generous storage, granite countertops, a stylish backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar with plenty of seating. Vaulted ceilings and crown molding make the space feel open and airy. The bedroom includes sliding glass doors to the terrace, a custom closet system, and direct access to the updated bathroom. The bathroom features modern finishes, an upgraded vanity, and a glass enclosed shower with floor to ceiling tilework and a rainhead shower. The home also includes a tankless water heater and an assigned parking space for added convenience. The spacious terrace is the perfect place to relax with friends and family, complete with a bartop overlooking the tennis courts and tranquil water views beyond. Castel Del Mare offers a true resort style lifestyle with amenities that include two heated swimming pools, one overlooking the bay, tennis courts with pickleball lines, a bayside fishing pier, kayak storage, shuffleboard, BBQ areas, a clubhouse, and a scenic waterfront boardwalk along the water. Maintenance free living includes cable TV, escrow reserves, insurance, exterior and grounds maintenance, on site management, pest control, pool care, private road maintenance, sewer, trash, and water so you can enjoy more of the coastal lifestyle without the worry. The sugar white sands of Siesta Key Beach are only a short walk away along with marinas, boat rentals, waterfront dining, shopping, and entertainment. Ideally located on the mainland, this community provides convenient access to all that Sarasota has to offer while maintaining the charm of peaceful waterfront living. Whether you are searching for a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, this bayfront condo offers the Florida lifestyle at its finest. Schedule your showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4681715 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407
    • Viewed: 49
    • Price: $399,000
    • Price sqft: $354
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1975
    • Bldg sqft: 1128
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 95
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 800.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Near Marina
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    • Association Name: Jerry Thomas
    • Association Phone: (941) 927-1478
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 1624-407 BLDG 3 CASTEL DEL MARE
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0104132109
    • Unit Number: 24-407
    • View: Tennis Court, Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 49
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1473 Landings Circle 44, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $448,888.00 ($144.24 / sqft )

    1473 Landings Circle 44 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to The Landings Treehouse, one of Sarasotas most sought after gated communities. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space with a thoughtfully desig

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3112 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662144
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Michel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6650 Schooner Bay Circle 6650, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $439,000.00 ($250.29 / sqft )

    6650 Schooner Bay Circle 6650 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Salt Water Canal Front West of the Trail Walk or Bike to Siesta Key Beach... Experience the best of coastal living in this sun filled, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled within the highl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1754 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.83 acres
    1. MLSID: A4683877
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4802 Kestral Park Circle 22, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $419,900.00 ($199.38 / sqft )

    4802 Kestral Park Circle 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Quiet corner lot Carriagehouse II in The Landings offering expanded living and low maintenance ownership. Features include two lanaisa full width enclosed, air conditioned lanai and a large screened l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2106 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678273
    2. Provided by KONA REALTY
    3. Contact Dan Ivanov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1519 Pelican Point Drive 288, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $399,000.00 ($291.67 / sqft )

    1519 Pelican Point Drive 288 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your fully furnished, TURNKEY water view condo. Simply move in and take in the tranquil Little Sarasota Bay and marvel at the dolphins, manatees, birds, and other wildlife. This remodeled 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1368 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675959
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Judy Limekiller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1511 Pelican Point Drive 280, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $465,000.00 ($289.54 / sqft )

    1511 Pelican Point Drive 280 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Wake up to exquisite, unobstructed full bay views from this exceptional condo, set within a beautifully wooded community known for its cultural, athletic, artistic, and intellectual vibrancy. Once imp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1606 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107221
    2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Matt Buttner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $384,500.00 ($258.05 / sqft )

    1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pelican Cove is a waterfront community located in South Sarasota. Your new condo is a first floor 2 bedroom 2 bathrooms, with a million dollar view. This is the perfect condominium to make it yours.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1490 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.62 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678486
    2. Provided by DELUCA REALTY INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1633 Boathouse Circle 232, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $475,000.00 ($310.86 / sqft )

    1633 Boathouse Circle 232 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your Pelican Cove drive begins when the front gate lifts and the beauty of Pelican Cove unfolds. The main living area overlooks the harbor, providing the sought after Florida indoor/outdoor lifestyle.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1528 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.78 acres
    1. MLSID: A4685633
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Judy Limekiller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $374,900.00 ($182.61 / sqft )

    5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a Virtual Tour More Like This

    LAKEFRONT VALUE with Stunning Views in this Luxury End Unit, that is "Low Cost Living" in sought after Lake Arrowhead. This end unit condo offers 3 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms and is completely remodeled

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2053 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689393
    2. Provided by DEBBIE HERING REALTY & ASSOC.
    3. Contact Debbie Hering
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $399,800.00 ($252.56 / sqft )

    1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Pelican Cove, a gated waterfront community on 75 acres along Little Sarasota Bay. This second floor end unit condominium has its own private entrance and is one of the larger floor plans av

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1583 sqft
    4. Approx. 11.09 acres
    1. MLSID: A4686372
    2. Provided by DELUCA REALTY INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1624 Stickney Point Road 206, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $369,900.00 ($327.93 / sqft )

    1624 Stickney Point Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of Sarasota living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the sought after community of Castel Del Mare. Perfectly positioned at the south bridge to Siesta

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1128 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.90 acres
    1. MLSID: A4691682
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Sarah Lowry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap