Active
    Property Photos
    7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

    Address: 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206, SARASOTA, FL 34238

    Description

    Welcome Home to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo located in the highly desirable Fairway Woods community in Sarasota! This inviting residence features beautifully updated tile flooring throughout, a stunning updated kitchen, and a tastefully renovated primary bathroom, offering a perfect blend of comfort and modern style. The spacious layout includes an eat in kitchen, a formal dining room, and a warm and welcoming living area highlighted by a charming wood burning fireplace! A rare and cozy feature that truly makes this condo feel like home. Step out onto your private back patio, an ideal space for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying Floridas beautiful weather. A standout feature is the detached two car garage, providing exceptional storage and convenience. Residents of Fairway Woods also enjoy access to a community pool and clubhouse, perfect for embracing the Florida lifestyle year around! Ideally located just minutes from popular shopping and dining including Target, Kohls, Costco, and Bath & Body Works, this home also offers convenient proximity to the highly sought after Palmer Ranch area....allowing you to enjoy its many shopping, dining, and recreational opportunities without being part of the master association. For those who enjoy an active lifestyle, youll appreciate being close to the YMCA and nearby Legacy Trail trail heads, offering over 18 miles of paved paths perfect for biking, walking, and running. Youre also only miles from world famous Siesta Key Beach and have easy access to I 75, making commuting and travel simple and convenient. Whether youre searching for a full time residence or a seasonal retreat this condo offers location, comfort, and lifestyle all in one!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4681258 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $299,900
    • Price sqft: $143
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 2096
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 84
    • Acreage: 23.95 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1956.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Emily Riddle
    • Association Phone: 941-444-7090
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters
    • Legal Description: UNIT 206 FAIRWAY WOODS SECTION 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0114051012
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 206
    • Views: 36
    • Zoning Code: RSF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4004 Wilshire Circle E 89, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $335,000.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

    4004 Wilshire Circle E 89 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your new home in one of Sarasota's most sought after 55+ communities, offering resort style amenities including clubhouse, tennis courts, pickleball courts, several serene lakes all central

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2265 sqft
    4. Approx. 41.16 acres
    1. MLSID: A4659133
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Stacy Liljeberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4463 Cinnamon Drive 2502, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $325,000.00 ($155.50 / sqft )

    4463 Cinnamon Drive 2502 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***significant price adjustment motivated seller*** all on one floor no stairs! Gorgeous lake view, end unit. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2090 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671484
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Melinda Vass
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5316 Mang Place 1302, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $285,000.00 ($141.37 / sqft )

    5316 Mang Place 1302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,600 sq ft second floor end unit with a new roof in 2024 and painted exterior 2024 (with attached 1 car garage) in the highly desirable gated community of Palmer Oaks

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2016 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142255
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Best
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9320 Clubside Circle 2201, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $334,000.00 ($266.56 / sqft )

    9320 Clubside Circle 2201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your perfect Florida Retreat in the highly sought after Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at 9320 Clubside Circle, Unit 2201 offers the id

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1253 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692604
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Joe Kesslak
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4478 Streamside Court 1506, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $325,000.00 ($163.56 / sqft )

    4478 Streamside Court 1506 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Arielle on Palmer Ranch, where everyday living feels like a private escape in one of Sarasotas most desirable gated communities. This ground floor residence features the ease of single leve

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1987 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.31 acres
    1. MLSID: A4689139
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Tanya Agle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4240 Breezeway Boulevard 321, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $275,000.00 ($228.03 / sqft )

    4240 Breezeway Boulevard 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Pinestone at Palmer Ranch, one of Sarasotas most desirable gated communities offering true resort style living in the heart of Palmer Ranch. This beautifully updated unit delivers the perfe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1206 sqft
    4. Approx. 18.61 acres
    1. MLSID: A4690627
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Tina Renta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $277,775.00 ($203.50 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge price reduction motivated seller spacious & updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with stunning views! Welcome to your new home in the heart of palmer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1365 sqft
    4. Approx. 16.27 acres
    1. MLSID: A4651381
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Geri Scheckner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4174 Central Sarasota Parkway 212, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $299,000.00 ($213.57 / sqft )

    4174 Central Sarasota Parkway 212 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy living with a side of wow. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a private garage checks all the boxes, and then adds a few you didnt know y

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679215
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Beth Helvey PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9620 Club South Circle 5107, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $289,000.00 ($224.03 / sqft )

    9620 Club South Circle 5107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a meticulously renovated within the last 4 years. Offered Turnkey Furnished, this 2 bed, 2 bath unit with an updated open concept kitchen with granite counters and new soft close cabinet do

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1290 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676320
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Kenneth Ipox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9580 High Gate Drive 1822, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $335,000.00 ($215.43 / sqft )

    9580 High Gate Drive 1822 More Like This

    Live the Dream in Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club on Palmer Ranch. Enjoy incredible fairway and green views of the newly redesigned 17th hole from your private, screened in back lanai. This second f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1555 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.17 acres
    1. MLSID: A4679510
    2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Emery
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap