Active
    Property Photos
    2710 3rd Avenue W
    1. Image 1 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    2. Image 2 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    3. Image 3 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    4. Image 4 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    5. Image 5 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    6. Image 6 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    7. Image 7 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    8. Image 8 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    9. Image 9 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    10. Image 10 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    11. Image 11 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    12. Image 12 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    13. Image 13 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    14. Image 14 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    15. Image 15 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    16. Image 16 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    17. Image 17 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    18. Image 18 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    19. Image 19 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    20. Image 20 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    21. Image 21 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    22. Image 22 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    23. Image 23 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    24. Image 24 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    25. Image 25 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    26. Image 26 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    27. Image 27 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    28. Image 28 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    29. Image 29 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    30. Image 30 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    31. Image 31 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    32. Image 32 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    33. Image 33 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    34. Image 34 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    35. Image 35 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    36. Image 36 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    37. Image 37 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    38. Image 38 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    39. Image 39 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    40. Image 40 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    41. Image 41 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    42. Image 42 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    43. Image 43 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    44. Image 44 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    45. Image 45 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    46. Image 46 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    47. Image 47 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    48. Image 48 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    49. Image 49 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    50. Image 50 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    51. Image 51 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    52. Image 52 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    53. Image 53 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    54. Image 54 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    55. Image 55 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    56. Image 56 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    57. Image 57 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    58. Image 58 of 58 For 2710 3rd Avenue W
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $365,000

    Address: 2710 3rd Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205

    Description

    Nestled in the heart of Bradentons coveted River District, this beautifully renovated cottage style vintage home has been thoughtfully brought back to life, blending timeless character with refined modern updates. The charm of the original residence remains evident in the meticulously restored hardwood floors, which continue seamlessly throughout the home. Major improvements include a new roof, updated plumbing, new fence, and a new water heater, providing peace of mind while preserving the homes historic appeal. A welcoming entry opens to a charming front room, offering flexible use as a sitting area, home office, or creative space. The living room is anchored by the original brick fireplace, a warm and authentic focal point that speaks to the homes heritage. The updated kitchen and bathrooms are both stylish and functional, complementing the homes two generously sized ensuite bedrooms, each designed for comfort and privacy. Set on an oversized lot with rear alley access, the property offers exceptional versatility with a cement pad and electric already in placeideal for the addition of an accessory dwelling unit (ADU). This future space could serve as a private guest cottage, a refined work from home retreat, multigenerational living quarters, or an income producing rental, all while maintaining privacy and enhancing long term value. Located just minutes from downtown Bradentons vibrant dining, arts, and waterfront destinations, and a short drive to the areas renowned Gulf Coast beaches, this River District residence offers a rare combination of historic charm, modern convenience, and coastal lifestyle appeal.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4680861 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2710 3rd Avenue W
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $365,000
    • Price sqft: $236
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1925
    • Bldg sqft: 1544
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 93
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1324.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Manatee High
    • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
    • School Elementary: Ballard Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Parking Pad
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 63 RIVERVIEW PI#34549.0000/6
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 3454900006
    • Style: Cottage
    • Views: 36
    • Zoning Code: R1C
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2815 Southern Parkway W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $399,000.00 ($254.14 / sqft )

    2815 Southern Parkway W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move right in! Inside youll find ceramic flooring throughout, master bedroom with walk in closet and attached full bathroom. Kitchen with white cabinets, granite countertops, a new stainless steel far

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1570 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6341216
    2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
    3. Contact Daniel Robinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1207 13th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $399,000.00 ($175.93 / sqft )

    1207 13th Avenue W More Like This

    Step into the charm and energy of the vibrant Village of the Arts with this colorful circa 1925 Craftsman bungalow, complete with a classic white picket fence and endless possibilities. Perfectly posi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2268 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688190
    2. Provided by BOYD REALTY
    3. Contact Jayne Kocher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2105 39th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $419,900.00 ($178.61 / sqft )

    2105 39th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this refreshed 3 bd/2b/2 car with 1580 square feet of modern comfort. New roof, impact windows, fresh paint inside and out, and a private poo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2351 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675407
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Randall Marks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 219 24th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $399,999.00 ($241.84 / sqft )

    219 24th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in Bradenton short distance to downtown and the Manatee River, this 1925 two story home gives classic character and a practical 3 bedroom, 2 bath layout with 1,514 sq ft of living space. Set o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1654 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471399
    2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
    3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3307 3rd Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $435,000.00 ($268.19 / sqft )

    3307 3rd Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

    West Bradenton 3 Bedroom retreat situated on nearly 1/4 of an acre. This meticulously updated 3 bedroom home is move in ready and offers a rare blend of modern elegance and inviting comfort. With a sp

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1622 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682758
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Kathy Marshall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4101 37th Street Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $369,900.00 ($166.62 / sqft )

    4101 37th Street Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the highly sought after Villages of Lakeside South, this 2BR/2BA home with Flexible Florida Room and additional room for guest or storage, delivers the easy, maintenance free lifestyle ever

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2220 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673219
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Tina Renta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2818 11th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $399,999.00 ($155.10 / sqft )

    2818 11th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your move in ready sanctuary. This home has been meticulously updated with over $60,000 in upgrades. Youll notice the quality immediately, from the hurricane impact windows (2020) that bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2579 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473033
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Peter Phinney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 204 22nd Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $399,000.00 ($240.94 / sqft )

    204 22nd Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

    **highly motivated sellers!!! Bring all offers! ** massive price reduction! Dying for a brand new home without the hoa drama and cdd headaches?! Say less! This gorgeous 3 bedroom 2 bathroom, with a on

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1656 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882353
    2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
    3. Contact Brooke Overton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1904 31st Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $389,000.00 ($192.38 / sqft )

    1904 31st Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller is motivated! Price just reduced $10,000. Seller says bring him a offer. He is also offering $1000 for buyer, towards their closing costs or prepaids! Live the Florida Lifestyle! Welcome to thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2022 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683369
    2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Deborah Capobianco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2015 22nd Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $369,000.00 ($205.00 / sqft )

    2015 22nd Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully positioned 4 bedroom, 2 bath home on the highly desirable west side of Bradentonwhere convenience, space and freedom come together. Nestled in a centrally located neighborh

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686938
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Krissy Bilbrey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap