Searching on:
    1. Subdivision Like Virginia Park
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 3611 Barcelona Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
    Single Family
    1. Price: $3,349,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $515.63 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $3,400,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
    5. Days On Market: 53
    6. Bedrooms: 5
    7. Baths: 8
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    9. Bldg sqft: 6495
    10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    13. Waterfront: No
    14. Year Built: 2023
    MLS#: TB8488149
    1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
    2. City: TAMPA
    3. Zipcode: 33629
    4. Subdivision: Virginia Park
    5. Elementary School: Roosevelt HB
    6. Middle School: Coleman HB
    7. High School: Plant HB
    8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to 3611 W Barcelona St, a breathtaking South Tampa pool home offering over 5,000 square feet of refined living with 5 bedrooms, 7.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. This showstopper is move in r
    Details for 4017 Palmira Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
    Single Family
    1. Price: $2,499,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $514.94 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $2,350,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
    5. Days On Market: 40
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 5
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    9. Bldg sqft: 4853
    10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    13. Waterfront: No
    14. Year Built: 2026
    MLS#: TB8493010
    1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
    2. City: TAMPA
    3. Zipcode: 33629
    4. Subdivision: Virginia Park
    5. Elementary School: Mitchell HB
    6. Middle School: Coleman HB
    7. High School: Plant HB
    8. Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Stunning new construction by MOMENTUM HOMES in the heart of sought after Virginia Park! This exceptional 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence offers 4,253 SF of thoughtfully designed living space with design
    Details for 3901 Granada Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
    Single Family
    1. Price: $2,390,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $451.88 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 58
    4. Bedrooms: 5
    5. Baths: 6
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 5289
    8. Acreage: 0.25 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 2012
    MLS#: TB8486219
    1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
    2. City: TAMPA
    3. Zipcode: 33629
    4. Subdivision: Virginia Park
    5. Elementary School: Dale Mabry Elementary HB
    6. Middle School: Coleman HB
    7. High School: Plant HB
    8. Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to this stunning contemporary South Tampa neighborhood, perfectly positioned in one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods with access to top rated schools( Plant High School) and minutes
    Details for 3814 Tacon Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
    Single Family
    1. Price: $2,275,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $422.63 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $2,195,000
    4. Last Price Change: 03/08/26
    5. Days On Market: 559
    6. Bedrooms: 6
    7. Baths: 5
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    9. Bldg sqft: 5383
    10. Acreage: 0.17 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2025
    MLS#: TB8315795
    1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
    2. City: TAMPA
    3. Zipcode: 33629
    4. Subdivision: Virginia Park
    5. Elementary School: Roosevelt HB
    6. Middle School: Coleman HB
    7. High School: Plant HB
    8. Provided by: CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Under Construction. Located in one of South Tampa's most central neighborhoods, Virginia Park, this stunning home boasts a prime location situated outside the flood zone (Flood Zone X) offering both
    Details for 4115 Barcelona Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
    Single Family
    1. Price: $2,074,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $378.47 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $2,195,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/02/26
    5. Days On Market: 70
    6. Bedrooms: 5
    7. Baths: 4
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 5480
    10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    13. Waterfront: No
    14. Year Built: 2002
    MLS#: TB8481417
    1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
    2. City: TAMPA
    3. Zipcode: 33629
    4. Subdivision: Virginia Park
    5. Elementary School: Dale Mabry Elementary HB
    6. Middle School: Coleman HB
    7. High School: Plant HB
    8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    This stunning transitional Mediterranean 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home is ideally located in the Palma Ceia West/Virginia Park area, one of South Tampas most desirable neighborhoods, with wide, tree l
    Details for 3601 Tampa Circle, TAMPA, FL 33629
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,924,990.00
    2. Price sqft: $389.52 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 62
    4. Bedrooms: 5
    5. Baths: 5
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    7. Bldg sqft: 4942
    8. Acreage: 0.20 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 2026
    MLS#: TB8484464
    1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
    2. City: TAMPA
    3. Zipcode: 33629
    4. Subdivision: Virginia Park
    5. Elementary School: Roosevelt HB
    6. Middle School: Coleman HB
    7. High School: Plant HB
    8. Provided by: WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Under Construction. This may be one of the most impressive layouts and designs David Weekley Homes has ever built in South Tampaan absolute showstopper. Located in the center of South Tampa with many
    Details for 3709 San Pedro Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,775,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $488.04 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 79
    4. Bedrooms: 5
    5. Baths: 5
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 3637
    8. Acreage: 0.15 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 2026
    MLS#: TB8477628
    1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
    2. City: TAMPA
    3. Zipcode: 33629
    4. Subdivision: Virginia Park
    5. Elementary School: Roosevelt HB
    6. Middle School: Coleman HB
    7. High School: Plant HB
    8. Provided by: STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This brand new single family residence offers an expansive layout designed for entertaining, flexibility, and everyday comfort. Upon
    Details for 3904 Santiago Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,699,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $396.96 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $1,750,000
    4. Last Price Change: 01/16/26
    5. Days On Market: 283
    6. Bedrooms: 6
    7. Baths: 5
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    9. Bldg sqft: 4280
    10. Acreage: 0.17 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    13. Waterfront: No
    14. Year Built: 2007
    MLS#: TB8412720
    1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
    2. City: TAMPA
    3. Zipcode: 33629
    4. Subdivision: Virginia Park
    5. Elementary School: Dale Mabry Elementary HB
    6. Middle School: Coleman HB
    7. High School: Plant HB
    8. Provided by: IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Enjoy the best of South Tampa living in this beautifully upgraded Mediterranean style Pool home, built in 2007 and meticulously maintained with spectacular outdoor living space. The flexible floor pla
    Details for 3610 Clark Circle, TAMPA, FL 33629
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,590,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $328.78 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $1,620,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
    5. Days On Market: 66
    6. Bedrooms: 5
    7. Baths: 5
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    9. Bldg sqft: 4836
    10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    13. Waterfront: No
    14. Year Built: 2014
    MLS#: TB8481658
    1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
    2. City: TAMPA
    3. Zipcode: 33629
    4. Subdivision: Virginia Park Maryland Manor
    5. Elementary School: Roosevelt HB
    6. Middle School: Coleman HB
    7. High School: Plant HB
    8. Provided by: TAMPA BAY KEY REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Luxury Pool Home in South Tampa | Plant High School District | 5 Bedrooms | 3 Car Garage | Mediterranean Design Mediterranean inspired newer construction home located in the heart of South Tampa and
    Details for 3713 Leona Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,499,999.00
    2. Price sqft: $355.79 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $1,550,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/26/26
    5. Days On Market: 73
    6. Bedrooms: 5
    7. Baths: 5
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 4216
    10. Acreage: 0.12 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2021
    MLS#: TB8476611
    1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
    2. City: TAMPA
    3. Zipcode: 33629
    4. Subdivision: Virginia Park Gardenia
    5. Elementary School: Roosevelt HB
    6. Middle School: Coleman HB
    7. High School: Plant HB
    8. Provided by: MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    **improved price** this immaculate virginia park beauty is nestled in one of tampa's most desireable & accessible neighborhoods, built on an elevation that does not require flood insurance. Steps from
    XML Sitemap