Active
    Property Photos
    191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $570,000

    Address: 191 Vista Hermosa Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242

    Description

    One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to your maintenance free, dream beach retreat on Siesta Key! This charming and meticulously remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience, just a short stroll from the pristine sands of Crescent Beach. Enjoy cooking in a stunning kitchen featuring brand new quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and stylish light fixtures. Experience comfort year round with newly installed HVAC and energy efficient tankless water heater. Luxury vinyl panel floors flows seamlessly throughout, offering both durability and aesthetic appeal. Relax in the attached, screened in lanai, complete with No See Um screen, aluminum framing and a new Hunter, wet rated ceiling fan, perfect for warm island evenings. Both bathrooms have been beautifully remodeled providing a fresh, contemporary feel. Located just a few steps from the Clubhouse, heated pool, outside grilling areas and laundry facility. Walking distance to shops, restaurants and entertainment. Enjoy the easy, island lifestyle with access to the free trolley service to Siesta Key Village for even more shopping and dining experiences. Ideal for a second home, rental investment, or full time residence. Don't miss this great opportunity to own a piece of paradise! Schedule your showing today and embrace the Siesta Key lifestyle!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4680721 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 191 Vista Hermosa Circle
    • Viewed: 33
    • Price: $570,000
    • Price sqft: $509
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 1120
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 95
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 993.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Sarasota High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1104.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    • Association Name: Advanced Mgmt Inc./Melissa Beachy
    • Association Phone: 941-359-1134
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: UNIT 11-C VISTA HERMOSA
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0108163011
    • Views: 33
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 643 Calle De Peru, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $679,000.00 ($239.76 / sqft )

    643 Calle De Peru Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prime Opportunity less than a mile to the #1 Rated Beach in the Nation Siesta Beach! Enjoy days with your toes in the cool, white, powder sand, take in a yoga class, or take a swim in The Gulf! Then

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2832 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4658846
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Rachelle Tirey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6150 Midnight Pass Road V38, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $669,900.00 ($491.49 / sqft )

    6150 Midnight Pass Road V38 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into your slice of paradise with this amazing lifestyle opportunity in Siesta Key's esteemed Island House Beach Resort. This impeccable 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxurious coastal Villa, which was compl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1363 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4656918
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Domanic Calamese
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1345 Moonmist Drive T6, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $620,000.00 ($319.42 / sqft )

    1345 Moonmist Drive T6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream villa! This spacious coastal villa retreat on Siesta Key boasts 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and offers 1,575 square feet of comfortable, open concept living space, perfect for bot

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1941 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4654050
    2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Dean Hall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 161 Vista Hermosa Circle 26-a, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $539,000.00 ($368.17 / sqft )

    161 Vista Hermosa Circle 26-a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price Reduction! One of the best Values on Siesta Key! Discover the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and income potential with this beautifully renovated, freestanding Villa located in the hear

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1464 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667260
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Joe Kesslak
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 119 Whispering Sands Circle V36, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $595,000.00 ($353.75 / sqft )

    119 Whispering Sands Circle V36 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Best priced villa in whispering sands! Don't miss this opportunity to own this lovely remodeled villa just steps from the sand! This 2 bed/2 bath villa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1682 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.21 acres
    1. MLSID: A4656278
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Harriet Stopher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 111 Whispering Sands Circle V38, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $629,900.00 ($385.97 / sqft )

    111 Whispering Sands Circle V38 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Set within one of the few 55+ private Gulf front communities on Siesta Key, this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath villa blends refined comfort with a relaxed coastal lifestyle. COMES FULLY FU

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1632 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.21 acres
    1. MLSID: A4670303
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Domanic Calamese
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 165 Vista Hermosa Circle 24a, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $580,000.00 ($396.18 / sqft )

    165 Vista Hermosa Circle 24a Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of Siesta Key in this beautifully updated, freestanding two bedroom, two bath villa located in the desirable Vista Hermosa community. Filled with natural light, this stand alone vi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1464 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141789
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Lorrie Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 206 Hourglass Way V10, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $640,000.00 ($335.78 / sqft )

    206 Hourglass Way V10 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your coastal retreat in the form of this secluded, 2 bed/2 bath freestanding villa with one car garage in the premiere GULF FRONT property of Whispering Sands. OFFERED FURNISHED. This sur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1906 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.74 acres
    1. MLSID: A4690141
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Harriet Stopher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 157 Vista Hermosa Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $569,000.00 ($451.59 / sqft )

    157 Vista Hermosa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely renovated in 2025, this 2 bedroom/2 bath, maintenance free villa is walking distance to the powdery sands of beautiful Crescent beach on Siesta Key. Great opportunity for a second home, vac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677280
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Denise Barbato
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 113 Whispering Sands Drive V47, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $615,000.00 ($311.55 / sqft )

    113 Whispering Sands Drive V47 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE! Discover the ease of island living in this newly REMODELED 3BR/2BA villa with garage in the premier GULF FRONT property of Whispering Sands!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1974 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.21 acres
    1. MLSID: A4683156
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Harriet Stopher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap