Active
    Property Photos
    2835 74th Street W
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 2835 74th Street W
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 2835 74th Street W
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 2835 74th Street W
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 2835 74th Street W
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 2835 74th Street W
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 2835 74th Street W
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 2835 74th Street W
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 2835 74th Street W
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 2835 74th Street W
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 2835 74th Street W
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 2835 74th Street W
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 2835 74th Street W
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 2835 74th Street W
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 2835 74th Street W
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 2835 74th Street W
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 2835 74th Street W
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 2835 74th Street W
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 2835 74th Street W
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 2835 74th Street W
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 2835 74th Street W
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 2835 74th Street W
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 2835 74th Street W
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 2835 74th Street W
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 2835 74th Street W
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $249,900

    Address: 2835 74th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209

    Description

    Extensively renovated, maintenance free villa style residence located in desirable Country Village, a highly active 55+ communityideal for lock and leave or seasonal ownership. Over $40,000 in upgrades were completed in September 2025, creating a truly move in ready opportunity. Interior enhancements include new hurricane impact PGT windows throughout, 9 inch wide plank luxury vinyl flooring, fresh interior paint, upgraded 5 inch woodwork, and solid wood interior doors with updated hardware. The kitchen is fully equipped with new LG appliances, including refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, air fryer range, washer, and dryer, and is accented by a new dining room chandelier. Bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated with new vanities, toilets, mirrors, faucets, and a newly tiled shower pan. Additional improvements include plantation style louvered pantry and closet bifold doors, decorative paddle style electrical outlets and switches, adjustable metal closet shelving, recently cleaned HVAC vents and ducts, and an HVAC system professionally serviced every six months by LPAC Bradenton. Backflow inspection completed October 2025. Enjoy the enclosed lanai, recently rescreened and finished with new outdoor carpetan inviting space to relax year round. Exterior upgrades include a new front door with updated hardware and an exterior storm/screen door. Community improvements include parking lot resurfacing and restriping completed in 2025. The villa is ideally positioned within the association, surrounded by mature tropical landscaping and tranquil greenbelt views, with no adjacent roadways or parking areas. A private walkway leads directly to the front entrance, and an assigned covered parking space provides everyday convenience. The bright courtyard and professionally maintained grounds reinforce the low maintenance lifestyle. Country Village offers an active 55+ community atmosphere with convenient access to local beaches, dining, shopping, and popular attractions. A thoughtfully upgraded property designed for ease of ownership, quality, and peace of mind.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4679771 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2835 74th Street W
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $249,900
    • Price sqft: $190
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1312
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 94
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1130.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 2165 COUNTRY VILLAGE CONDO SEC 8 PI#51455.5860/6
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 5145558606
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 36
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6608 36th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $240,000.00 ($165.06 / sqft )

    6608 36th Avenue Drive W Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming home in the heart of Bradenton with NO HOA or CDD! This home has much to offer with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a bonus room AND oversized 1/3 acre lot with Pond Views! The open concept floorpla

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1454 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489917
    2. Provided by CARTER COMPANY REALTORS
    3. Contact Trish Carter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7302 9th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $289,000.00 ($138.61 / sqft )

    7302 9th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Very nice two bedroom two bath villa located in the established 55 plus community of Village Green. Kitchen features Kitchen Maid cabinets with solid surface countertops, extra cabinets have been add

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2085 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667460
    2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
    3. Contact Carol Markey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7625 4th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $295,000.00 ($196.67 / sqft )

    7625 4th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 3 Bedroom 2 Bath end unit Villa, set amid lush landscaping, in the Pine Bay Forest Community of North West Bradenton. Enjoy covered parking and a private walkway to this spacious 1485sf villa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    4. Approx. 22.66 acres
    1. MLSID: A4685260
    2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
    3. Contact Cindy Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6204 Heritage Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $269,900.00 ($151.80 / sqft )

    6204 Heritage Lane Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy Florida living in Cambridge Village West. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in this 55+ community, this charming 2 bedroom 2 bath home

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1778 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684075
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Sherry Flathman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6704 11th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $294,000.00 ($127.72 / sqft )

    6704 11th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Nestled in the highly sought after community of Village Green, this charming two bedroom, two bathroom villa with a two car garage is a true gem. Recently updated and meticulously maintained, this hom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2302 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4637686
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Ryan Copeman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap