Active
    Property Photos
    14104 22nd Terrace
    1. Image 1 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    2. Image 2 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    3. Image 3 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    4. Image 4 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    5. Image 5 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    6. Image 6 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    7. Image 7 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    8. Image 8 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    9. Image 9 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    10. Image 10 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    11. Image 11 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    12. Image 12 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    13. Image 13 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    14. Image 14 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    15. Image 15 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    16. Image 16 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    17. Image 17 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    18. Image 18 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    19. Image 19 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    20. Image 20 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    21. Image 21 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    22. Image 22 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    23. Image 23 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    24. Image 24 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    25. Image 25 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    26. Image 26 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    27. Image 27 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    28. Image 28 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    29. Image 29 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    30. Image 30 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    31. Image 31 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    32. Image 32 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    33. Image 33 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    34. Image 34 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    35. Image 35 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    36. Image 36 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    37. Image 37 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    38. Image 38 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    39. Image 39 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    40. Image 40 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    41. Image 41 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    42. Image 42 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    43. Image 43 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    44. Image 44 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    45. Image 45 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    46. Image 46 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    47. Image 47 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    48. Image 48 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    49. Image 49 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    50. Image 50 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    51. Image 51 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    52. Image 52 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    53. Image 53 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    54. Image 54 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    55. Image 55 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    56. Image 56 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    57. Image 57 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    58. Image 58 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    59. Image 59 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    60. Image 60 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    61. Image 61 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    62. Image 62 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    63. Image 63 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    64. Image 64 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    65. Image 65 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    66. Image 66 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    67. Image 67 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    68. Image 68 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    69. Image 69 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    70. Image 70 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    71. Image 71 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    72. Image 72 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    73. Image 73 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    74. Image 74 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    75. Image 75 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    76. Image 76 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    77. Image 77 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    78. Image 78 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    79. Image 79 of 79 For 14104 22nd Terrace
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $890,000

    Address: 14104 22nd Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212

    Description

    BRING Your toys, Cars, BOAT and RV! Plenty of room with an OVERSIZED 3 car attached garage and a MASSIVE detatched 4 car garage! Spacious Mill Creek Retreat with Dual Garages, Pool & Chefs Kitchen Almost 3/4 of an acre in a cul de sac in the highly desirable Mill Creek community, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of functionality and spaceinside and out. Enjoy the flexibility of an oversized three car ATTACHED garage plus an oversized two car DETACHED garage ( Two Driveways) ideal for your hobbies, workshop, boat, or extra storage. The sparkling pool is the centerpiece of the backyard and can be enjoyed from the comfort of the eat in kitchen framed by an aquarium glass window. The chefs kitchen features a large island, double ovens, a wine cooler, a walk in pantry and additional closet pantryperfect for entertaining or everyday living. The homes thoughtful split bedroom design includes a spacious primary suite with double walk in closets with custom closet system and private bath. Additional highlights include fresh interior paint, a formal dining room, large laundry room, and an open layout filled with natural light. And with a brand new roof (2025), peace of mind comes standard. Low HOA, no CDD fees, and a serene location make this Mill Creek gem a rare find.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4677529 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14104 22nd Terrace
    • Viewed: 55
    • Price: $890,000
    • Price sqft: $214
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 4160
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 7
    • Days On Market: 113
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Johnson Homes of Southwest Florida
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 3006.00
    • Other Structures: Other
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County
    School Information
    • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
    • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
    • School Elementary: Gene Witt Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 7.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 660.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Justin Gonzalez
    • Association Phone: 941-529-9595
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vaccum, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 7409 MILL CREEK PHASE VII BPI#5687.1820/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 568718209
    • Style: Custom
    • Views: 55
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16523 Ennis Place, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $843,435.00 ($152.60 / sqft )

    16523 Ennis Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Roseland, this home features an owner's retreat with a spacious walk in closet and walk in shower. This home has plenty of room for entertaining with an oversized me

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5527 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466503
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12810 Daisy Place, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $950,000.00 ($204.87 / sqft )

    12810 Daisy Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Greyhawk Landing community, executive home spacious floor plan, room for everyone, 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath with heated oversized lap pool, NEW ROOF, NEW EXTERIOR PAINT, NEW WATER SOFTENER, SOLAR PANELS, G

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4637 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678877
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Seacat, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 306 172nd Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $1,050,000.00 ($195.39 / sqft )

    306 172nd Street E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Spacious living for all in this stunning over 3,800 sq. ft., tile roof Osprey C model. Glorious bamboo and tile floors throughout the four bedroom, four bathroom, office and bonus room in Rye Wilderne

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5374 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680184
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Argelia Vidal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 17637 Meandering Palms Crossing, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $962,990.00 ($224.63 / sqft )

    17637 Meandering Palms Crossing New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Ocean Front plan features a spacious, open concept main living area where the great room, dining space, and island kitchen come togetherperfect for family time and entertaining

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4287 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682585
    2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact John Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 707 Dogwood Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $979,000.00 ($189.55 / sqft )

    707 Dogwood Run Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional 4 bedroom 4 and half bath luxury home located in the highly sought after Greyhawk Landing community. Designed for both entertaining and everyday living, this residence feat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5165 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680462
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Alan Adkins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 826 Honeyflower Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $949,000.00 ($200.72 / sqft )

    826 Honeyflower Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Positioned within the gates of greyhawk landing, this former homes by towne sawgrass model showcases refined two story living with distinctive architectural detail and thoughtfully designed spaces thr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4728 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685391
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Joe Suarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 112 170th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $1,000,000.00 ($185.98 / sqft )

    112 170th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well appointed and upscale , this casually elegant two story Rye Wilderness home offers nearly 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5377 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684912
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Maggie March, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap