Active
    Property Photos
    8806 Windlass Cove
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 8806 Windlass Cove
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 8806 Windlass Cove
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 8806 Windlass Cove
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 8806 Windlass Cove
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 8806 Windlass Cove
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 8806 Windlass Cove
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 8806 Windlass Cove
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 8806 Windlass Cove
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 8806 Windlass Cove
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 8806 Windlass Cove
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 8806 Windlass Cove
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 8806 Windlass Cove
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 8806 Windlass Cove
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 8806 Windlass Cove
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 8806 Windlass Cove
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 8806 Windlass Cove
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 8806 Windlass Cove
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 8806 Windlass Cove
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 8806 Windlass Cove
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 8806 Windlass Cove
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 8806 Windlass Cove
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 8806 Windlass Cove
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 8806 Windlass Cove
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 8806 Windlass Cove
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 8806 Windlass Cove
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 8806 Windlass Cove
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 8806 Windlass Cove
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 8806 Windlass Cove
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 8806 Windlass Cove
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 8806 Windlass Cove
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 8806 Windlass Cove
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $519,999

    Address: 8806 Windlass Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    Upgrades, upgrades, upgrades! This exceptional home is packed with enhancements and offers far more than standard new construction. Located in the highly sought after Isles at BayView community, it showcases a perfect blend of upscale finishes, thoughtful design, and serene surroundings. Upon entry, you are welcomed by a wide, inviting foyer featuring tray ceilings and custom board and batten detailing. This elegant hallway leads into the heart of the homean open concept great room, dining area, and gourmet kitchen, all filled with natural light and highlighted by soaring 14 foot vaulted ceilings. A custom stone built in with a cozy electric fireplace anchors the living space, creating both warmth and style. The kitchen is as functional as it is beautiful, offering custom cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, a stunning waterfall island, and a premium Whirlpool appliance package. The split bedroom floor plan provides exceptional privacy, with the primary suite thoughtfully positioned at the rear of the home as a peaceful retreat. The primary bedroom features a custom designed closet system with glass top display storage. Three additional bedrooms offer versatility for family, guests, or a home office, including one bedroom with a built in library style shelving feature. Outdoor living is equally impressive. Unwind on the covered lanai equipped with a newly installed, motorized hurricane rated privacy screen, or enjoy tranquil water views from the extended paver patioperfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The fully fenced backyard offers added security and is ideal for pets. The garage is enhanced with a newly installed mini split air conditioner, making it perfect for a home gym, workshop, or climate controlled storage. Designed with efficiency in mind, this ENERGY STAR certified home delivers superior comfort and lower energy costs. Isles at BayView residents enjoy a resort style lifestyle with convenient access to I 75 and I 275, providing easy travel to Tampa, St. Petersburg, and Sarasota. Move in ready and truly one of a kind, this home stands out from the rest and is located in highly desirable Flood Zone X.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4676788 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8806 Windlass Cove
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $519,999
    • Price sqft: $236
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2207
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 126
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Permeable Paving, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2207.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 172.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
    • Association Name: Isles at Bayview
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 1251, ISLES AT BAYVIEW PH III PI #6062.9300/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 606293009
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2005 149th Place E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $599,000.00 ($30.23 / sqft )

    2005 149th Place E Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to this seldom available home in the desirable Twin Rivers community of Parrish, FL. Situated on a nearly half acre corner lot, this well built residence (2018) offers a spacious l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 19815 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371801
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
    3. Contact Jonathon, PA McLeod
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9022 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $556,002.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

    9022 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Ready May/June 2026 The Riverbend is a beautifully designed two story home offering 3,200 square feet of open, functional living space tailored for modern lifestyles. Featuring

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4222 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456931
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $542,000.00 ($130.41 / sqft )

    17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4156 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670215
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1820 Vandalia Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $562,990.00 ($133.10 / sqft )

    1820 Vandalia Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preser

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4230 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690144
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9026 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $536,661.00 ($134.84 / sqft )

    9026 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The 3000 square foot single story Red Rock is a thoughtfully designed home that blends comfort, functionality, and flexibility, perfect for those who love space and style. With 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3980 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456951
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17806 Cane Patch Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $571,000.00 ($173.93 / sqft )

    17806 Cane Patch Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to your Florida dream home in the sought after Parrish community of Rye Ranch! This brand new, move in ready 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence features over 3,200 sq ft of well d

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3283 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8450630
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Josh Bryan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1925 Cobb Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $562,000.00 ($132.86 / sqft )

    1925 Cobb Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4230 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670217
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10538 Abundance Grove Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $598,340.00 ($127.52 / sqft )

    10538 Abundance Grove Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Enjoy relaxing on the Zander's covered lanai or hosting a game night in the upstairs game room. The primary suite boasts two walk in closets and dual si

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4692 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478517
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12710 Hysmith Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $580,000.00 ($125.27 / sqft )

    12710 Hysmith Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Low hoa..... 7 large bedrooms and a den under 600k....... On the water...... New build one owner... Natural gas.... High ceilings..... 3 car garage...... 94% left on their assumable loan.... Yes, your

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4630 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141492
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Garrett Sedlacek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10624 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $507,000.00 ($136.55 / sqft )

    10624 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards Flex Cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3713 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677479
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap