Active
    Property Photos
    3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

    Address: 3417 Box Turtle Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Unbelievable price improvement!! Priced below market means instant equity for you!!! Va qualified buyers can assume at 2. 99%!! Sellers are motivated!!!!!!!! Savvy buyers will know your search is over when you enter this well maintained, well priced and well located gem in the heart of parrish. Now the best deal in silverleaf, this former model home built by neal was packed with upgrades (over $52,000) right from the start only five years ago. You'll love the upscale feel that comes with features including expansive crown molding throughout, tray ceilings that enhance the open atmosphere, quartz countertops, soft close drawers, under cabinet lighting, premium ge appliances with a gas range, upgraded 42" upper cabinets and an additional half bath was added and strategically located to serve as a future pool bath or a convenient powder room as it is now. On the practical side, this home has radiant barrier sheathing which serves to block damaging radiant heat in the attic. Rain gutters were added along with motion detection flood lights for safety and security. The extra wide driveway and the three car garage are a must for lasting, increased home value. Enjoy your water view on your screened in lanai as you wind down from the day. All of this in addition to the most thoughtful layout. Whether the study is used as your office in our work from home world or your getaway space, the suite doors provide the privacy needed. The kitchen, great room, dining combo is great for entertaining or perfect family time. The master bedroom is spacious and the spa inspired master bath and two walk in closets make this your private oasis. There is so much more to say but an in person visit is the best way to capture the beauty, functionality and value this home has to offer. Within the gates of silverleaf is an amenity rich community with resort style features including a clubhouse, pool and spa, state of the art fitness, dog parks, playground, picnic area, sports courts, walking trails and so much more. Easy access to the beautiful beaches of florida, shopping, dining and the interstates. Some photos have been virtually staged. Schedule your private tour today....
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4675275 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3417 Box Turtle Terrace
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $450,000
    • Price sqft: $154
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 2929
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 142
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2031.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Street Dead-End
    School Information
    • High School: Parrish Community High
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Blackburn Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 483.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Eric Hanely
    • Association Phone: 407.705.2190
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 597, SILVERLEAF PH IV PI#7268.7120/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 726871209
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 36
    • Zoning Code: PD-R
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8517 Dove Bog Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $534,990.00 ($155.88 / sqft )

    8517 Dove Bog Terrace New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Kingfisher This Kingfisher is move in ready! This home is an exciting design fit for a variety of lifestyles and families, capturing true Florida sty

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3432 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8431955
    2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
    3. Contact Keri Albritton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12127 Kingsley Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $414,000.00 ($134.20 / sqft )

    12127 Kingsley Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. HOME OF THE W

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3085 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678467
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12459 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $524,807.00 ($137.78 / sqft )

    12459 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the Mesa Verde Coastal Elevation, a stunning and spacious residence located in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, Florida. This exquisite home offers 2,606 square feet of beautifu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3809 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8441541
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5038 125th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $474,315.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

    5038 125th Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to The Pinnacle Plan, an exceptional home located in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This beautifully designed, oversized home offers 2,365 square feet of luxurious living spa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3029 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445082
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9236 Derbyshire Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $448,542.00 ($142.67 / sqft )

    9236 Derbyshire Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The Shenandoah is a thoughtfully designed two story home offering just under 2,600 square feet of flexible, modern living space. With 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and multip

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3144 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8438760
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10116 Cross River Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $520,000.00 ($164.30 / sqft )

    10116 Cross River Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Model home vibes without the wait, the dust, or the design decisions. Welcome to 10116 Cross River Trailan almost new, 2025 Neal built home in Wildleaf at North River Ranch thats still under build

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3165 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681032
    2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jennifer Young
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11957 Kingsley Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $474,000.00 ($128.32 / sqft )

    11957 Kingsley Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    BUILDER IS NOT BUILDING ANYMORE HEMMINGWAY FLOOR PLANS IN THIS COMMUNITY!! Why buy a home and immediately start spending more money? This one already has the big upgrades donefenced yard, gutters in

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3694 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679337
    2. Provided by OLD FLORIDA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Tami Kersey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9439 Bella Mar Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $482,990.00 ($122.15 / sqft )

    9439 Bella Mar Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Welcome to Se

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3954 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685594
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9026 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $536,661.00 ($134.84 / sqft )

    9026 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The 3000 square foot single story Red Rock is a thoughtfully designed home that blends comfort, functionality, and flexibility, perfect for those who love space and style. With 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3980 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456951
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11936 Kingsley Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $458,990.00 ($134.72 / sqft )

    11936 Kingsley Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Bella Lago offers an exceptional balance of natural beauty and mode

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3407 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689046
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap