Active
    Property Photos
    4415 Longmeadow  44
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 4415 Longmeadow  44
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

    Address: 4415 Longmeadow 44, SARASOTA, FL 34235

    Description

    Unbeatable value ~ New Price ~ Located in the Woodlands Grove condominium community within " The Meadows ". This Turnkey furnished condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms as well as a year round lanai for early morning coffee or evening dinner with friends and family. A desirable second floor condo with outstanding privacy and views. This condo is an END unit with an abundance of natural light making it light and bright. The A/C was replaced in 2023 along with the hot water heater. The furnishings are included and it is move in ready. As a resident you will have access to the public amenities at The Meadows Country Club. Membership is not mandatory. Amenities include a private pool for Woodland Grove residents only, state of the art fitness center, Pickle ball complex with 8 new courts, tennis courts, 14 acres of oak canopied walking, biking trails that weave throughout the community. Discover the lifestyle you've been looking for in beautiful Sarasota, Florida ! World class beaches and cultural gems are all close by. This would make a great home, second home or investment property. Priced to sell ! Best opportunity available for a furnished, move in ready, A + location home within a desirable amenity rich community.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4671894 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4415 Longmeadow 44
    • Viewed: 114
    • Price: $275,000
    • Price sqft: $215
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1278
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 173
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1182.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Booker High
    • Middle School: Booker Middle
    • School Elementary: Gocio Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance, Management, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 997.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Real Manage/Steve Higbey
    • Association Phone: 866-473-2573
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 44 WOODLAND GROVE
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0033012044
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • Unit Number: 44
    • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 114
    • Zoning Code: RSF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5252 Lake Village Drive # 54, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $249,000.00 ($211.38 / sqft )

    5252 Lake Village Drive # 54 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare tree house feel from the lanai overlooking a lush nature trail distinguishes this upgraded, turnkey residence in The Meadowsoffering refined, maintenance free living just steps from resort style

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1178 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.74 acres
    1. MLSID: A4690508
    2. Provided by ALBERT WOOSTER & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kathleen Niedospial
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5647 Sheffield Greene Circle 29, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $299,999.00 ($209.64 / sqft )

    5647 Sheffield Greene Circle 29 Virtual Tour More Like This

    First Floor Unit! Get ready for the ultimate Sarasota Lifestyle without the hassle. Enjoy peace and tranquility central to beaches, Nathan Benderson park, downtown, golf, shopping, restaurants, entert

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1431 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681514
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
    3. Contact Zachary Kaplan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5186 Lake Village Drive 90, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $279,000.00 ($236.84 / sqft )

    5186 Lake Village Drive 90 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. This light filled residence features a thoughtfully reconfig

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1178 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691225
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Amy Chapman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5216 Lake Village Drive 71, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $269,000.00 ($228.35 / sqft )

    5216 Lake Village Drive 71 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This delightful, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the GROUND floor in The Meadows is ready for you to move in immediately. Recently updated, the condo boasts laminate wood flooring, ti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1178 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4664785
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Amy Chapman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5246 Marsh Field Lane 1, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $271,000.00 ($221.59 / sqft )

    5246 Marsh Field Lane 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath first story end unit in the sought after Wedgewood Lake community within The Meadows! Conveniently located in the heart of University Center. A perfect balance

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1223 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669210
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ashley Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4646 Longwater Chase  98, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $289,900.00 ($230.81 / sqft )

    4646 Longwater Chase 98 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont look any further! ***you just found your new home! *** welcome to this beautifully presented, 2bd /2ba, 2nd floor, corner, end unit, completely upd

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1256 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142292
    2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
    3. Contact Emilia Hankiewicz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2989 Taywood Meadow  19, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $265,000.00 ($227.86 / sqft )

    2989 Taywood Meadow 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great location, beautiful view, refreshed with new floors, lighting, paint, kitchen ceiling/lighting, smoke alarms, range, microwave and dishwasher. Here's your opportunity to live the resort lifestyl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1163 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684414
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Carolyn Allen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5196 Marsh Field Lane 97, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $325,000.00 ($209.41 / sqft )

    5196 Marsh Field Lane 97 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully reimagined first floor end unit condominium in The Meadows offers serene lake and golf course views and a thoughtfully designed layout that lives like a private retreat. With two bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1552 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680549
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mackenzie Longueuil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4489 Longmeadow  74, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $289,900.00 ($226.84 / sqft )

    4489 Longmeadow 74 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been tastefully updated with designer touches. New high impact, hurricane rated sliders and windows make this perfect for year round or seasonal living.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1278 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668216
    2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATION
    3. Contact Alice Sciarrino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5147 Willow Links  18, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $278,000.00 ($224.01 / sqft )

    5147 Willow Links 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This sunny 2nd Floor condo turnkey furnished, has been remodeled with updates including but not limited to kitchen counter tops, stainless steel appliances, and completely remodeled master bath. All f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1241 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.38 acres
    1. MLSID: A4669029
    2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Silvia Nolla
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap