Searching on:
    1. Subdivision Like Wedgewood Lake
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 5204 Wedgewood Lane 77, Sarasota, FL 34235
    Condominium
    1. Price: $311,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $254.29 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 254
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Bldg sqft: 1223
    7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
    8. Pool: Yes
    9. Community Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1982
    MLS#: A4660017
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: Sarasota
    3. Zipcode: 34235
    4. Subdivision: Wedgewood Lake
    5. Building: Wedgewood Lake
    6. Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
    7. Provided through
    8. DMCA Notice
    **amazing first floor condo in the meadows w/ magnificent lake & golf course views** offered turnkey furnished remodeled, updated & all new coastal casual furnishings. Just bring a suitcase & enjoy
    Details for 5248 Marsh Field Road 2, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    Condominium
    1. Price: $274,500.00
    2. Price sqft: $224.45 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $279,000
    4. Last Price Change: 02/03/26
    5. Days On Market: 160
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Bldg sqft: 1223
    9. Acreage: 0.00 acres
    10. Pool: No
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 1982
    MLS#: A4673747
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34235
    4. Subdivision: Wedgewood Lake
    5. Building: Wedgewood Lake
    6. Elementary School: Gocio
    7. Middle School: Booker
    8. High School: Booker
    9. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    10. mfrmls
    11. DMCA Notice
    Tucked in the Heart of the University Center, Surrounded by Tranquil Nature! Welcome to this bright 2 bed, 2 bath second story end unit in the sought after Wedgewood Lake community within The Meadows!
    Details for 5246 Marsh Field Lane 1, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    Condominium
    1. Price: $271,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $221.59 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $280,000
    4. Last Price Change: 03/21/26
    5. Days On Market: 199
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Bldg sqft: 1223
    9. Acreage: 0.00 acres
    10. Pool: No
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 1982
    MLS#: A4669210
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34235
    4. Subdivision: Wedgewood Lake
    5. Building: Wedgewood Lake
    6. Elementary School: Gocio
    7. Middle School: Booker
    8. High School: Booker
    9. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    10. mfrmls
    11. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to this beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath first story end unit in the sought after Wedgewood Lake community within The Meadows! Conveniently located in the heart of University Center. A perfect balance
    Details for 5278 Wedgewood Lane 48, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    Rental
    1. Price: $3,800.00
    2. Price sqft: $3.11 / sqft
    3. Bedrooms: 2
    4. Baths: 2
    5. Bldg sqft: 1223
    6. Acreage: 0.00 acres
    7. Pool: No
    8. Waterfront: No
    9. Year Built: 1982
    MLS#: A3978386
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34235
    4. Subdivision: Wedgewood Lake
    5. Building: Wedgewood Lake
    6. Elementary School: Gocio
    7. Middle School: Booker
    8. High School: Booker
    9. Provided by: Realty Services Inc
    10. mfrmls
    11. DMCA Notice
    ***** LEASED 2024 SEASON***** UPSTAIRS GARDEN APARTMENT WITH GLASS ENCLOSED LANAI EAT IN KITCHEN BEAUTIFUL VIEW OF GOLF COURSE. OFF SEASON RATES AVAILABLE.
    Details for 5226 Marsh Field Lane 11, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    Rental
    1. Price: $3,800.00
    2. Price sqft: $3.11 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 165
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Bldg sqft: 1223
    7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Year Built: 1982
    MLS#: A4673432
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34235
    4. Subdivision: Wedgewood Lake
    5. Building: Wedgewood Lake
    6. Elementary School: Gocio
    7. Middle School: Booker
    8. High School: Booker
    9. Provided by: REALTY SERVICES INC
    10. mfrmls
    11. DMCA Notice
    Due to a cancellation, this beautiful ground floor end unit is available!!!! January & April 2026 are $3,400 and February & March 2026 are $3,800. The last 19 photos show updates in decorating, most
    Details for 5204 Wedgewood Lane 77, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    Rental
    1. Price: $2,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $2.37 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $4,400
    4. Last Price Change: 03/18/26
    5. Days On Market: 215
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Bldg sqft: 1223
    9. Acreage: 4.86 acres
    10. Pool: No
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 1982
    MLS#: A4667610
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34235
    4. Subdivision: Wedgewood Lake
    5. Building: Wedgewood Lake
    6. Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
    7. mfrmls
    8. DMCA Notice
    New rental opportunity!! **amazing first floor condo in the meadows w/ a magnificent view of the lake & golf course. Now available off season ($2,900) or annual rentals both beginning april 15, 2026 (
    Details for 5246 Wedgewood Lane 60, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    Rental
    1. Price: $2,500.00
    2. Price sqft: $2.06 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $2,900
    4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
    5. Days On Market: 30
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Bldg sqft: 1215
    9. Acreage: 4.86 acres
    10. Pool: No
    11. Community Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1982
    MLS#: A4688509
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34235
    4. Subdivision: Wedgewood Lake
    5. Building: Wedgewood Lake
    6. Elementary School: Gocio
    7. Middle School: Booker
    8. High School: Booker
    9. Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
    10. mfrmls
    11. DMCA Notice
    Just bring a suitcase and enjoy paradise! See video here: https://youtu.be/XPl6JSxgiGg TURNKEY FURNISHED condo 2 beds, 2 baths available Annually, Seasonally, or Short term. Tastefully renovated an
    XML Sitemap