Active
    Property Photos
    2989 Taywood Meadow  19
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 2989 Taywood Meadow  19
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 2989 Taywood Meadow  19
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 2989 Taywood Meadow  19
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 2989 Taywood Meadow  19
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 2989 Taywood Meadow  19
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 2989 Taywood Meadow  19
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 2989 Taywood Meadow  19
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 2989 Taywood Meadow  19
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 2989 Taywood Meadow  19
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 2989 Taywood Meadow  19
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 2989 Taywood Meadow  19
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 2989 Taywood Meadow  19
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 2989 Taywood Meadow  19
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 2989 Taywood Meadow  19
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 2989 Taywood Meadow  19
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 2989 Taywood Meadow  19
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 2989 Taywood Meadow  19
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 2989 Taywood Meadow  19
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 2989 Taywood Meadow  19
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 2989 Taywood Meadow  19
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 2989 Taywood Meadow  19
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 2989 Taywood Meadow  19
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 2989 Taywood Meadow  19
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 2989 Taywood Meadow  19
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 2989 Taywood Meadow  19
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 2989 Taywood Meadow  19
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 2989 Taywood Meadow  19
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 2989 Taywood Meadow  19
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 2989 Taywood Meadow  19
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 2989 Taywood Meadow  19
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 2989 Taywood Meadow  19
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 2989 Taywood Meadow  19
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 2989 Taywood Meadow  19
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 2989 Taywood Meadow  19
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 2989 Taywood Meadow  19
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $265,000

    Address: 2989 Taywood Meadow 19, SARASOTA, FL 34235

    Description

    Great location, beautiful view, refreshed with new floors, lighting, paint, kitchen ceiling/lighting, smoke alarms, range, microwave and dishwasher. Here's your opportunity to live the resort lifestyle in the meadows, a wonderful golf course community offering 1650 acres of open space, over 85 ponds and lakes, and 14 miles of walking and bike trails. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, seasonal escape from the harsh northern weather, or an investment for the future, this first floor unit is move in ready and being offered furnished or unfurnished for the buyer's convenience. The living/dining area is open to the sliding doors and a screened in patio with roll down storm shutters and a peaceful view overlooking the pond and golf course. The primary bedroom is spacious, light and bright with windows to the pond and golf course and access to the screened in patio by sliding doors. Easy access to the unit from your parking space right outside your door. Plus, the community has its own heated community pool/gathering area that overlooks the pond and golf course. Now's the time to make the move to this great community close to i 75 and downtown sarasota, gulf beaches, university town center, the new mote marine aquarium and benderson park. The condo is also available for an annual lease. Don't just take a vacation live every day like you're on vacation!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4684414 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2989 Taywood Meadow 19
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $265,000
    • Price sqft: $228
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 1163
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 73
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1069.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Stokes Property Mgmt./Rebecca Stokes
    • Association Phone: (941) 355-4880
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 19 BLDG B CHARTWELL GREEN
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0034092019
    • Unit Number: 19
    • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 36
    • Zoning Code: RSF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4751 Travini Circle 4-105, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $245,000.00 ($148.13 / sqft )

    4751 Travini Circle 4-105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Las Palmas Condo 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom with Garage Located in the desirable Las Palmas community of Sarasota, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers flexibility as a comfortable prima

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1654 sqft
    4. Approx. 81.61 acres
    1. MLSID: A4690758
    2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
    3. Contact Bradley Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5252 Lake Village Drive # 54, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $249,000.00 ($211.38 / sqft )

    5252 Lake Village Drive # 54 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare tree house feel from the lanai overlooking a lush nature trail distinguishes this upgraded, turnkey residence in The Meadowsoffering refined, maintenance free living just steps from resort style

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1178 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.74 acres
    1. MLSID: A4690508
    2. Provided by ALBERT WOOSTER & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kathleen Niedospial
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5647 Sheffield Greene Circle 29, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $299,999.00 ($209.64 / sqft )

    5647 Sheffield Greene Circle 29 Virtual Tour More Like This

    First Floor Unit! Get ready for the ultimate Sarasota Lifestyle without the hassle. Enjoy peace and tranquility central to beaches, Nathan Benderson park, downtown, golf, shopping, restaurants, entert

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1431 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681514
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
    3. Contact Zachary Kaplan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5186 Lake Village Drive 90, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $279,000.00 ($236.84 / sqft )

    5186 Lake Village Drive 90 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. This light filled residence features a thoughtfully reconfig

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1178 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691225
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Amy Chapman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5216 Lake Village Drive 71, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $269,000.00 ($228.35 / sqft )

    5216 Lake Village Drive 71 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This delightful, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the GROUND floor in The Meadows is ready for you to move in immediately. Recently updated, the condo boasts laminate wood flooring, ti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1178 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4664785
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Amy Chapman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4640 Weybridge  12, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $240,000.00 ($199.17 / sqft )

    4640 Weybridge 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This second floor unit, located in the desirable Meadows Community, is move in ready with Panoramic views of the golf course, lakes, and tree top views from the glassed in lanai. Weybridge is walking

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1205 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677826
    2. Provided by STOKES PROP MGMT & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Gene Stokes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5246 Marsh Field Lane 1, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $271,000.00 ($221.59 / sqft )

    5246 Marsh Field Lane 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath first story end unit in the sought after Wedgewood Lake community within The Meadows! Conveniently located in the heart of University Center. A perfect balance

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1223 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669210
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ashley Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4646 Longwater Chase  98, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $289,900.00 ($230.81 / sqft )

    4646 Longwater Chase 98 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont look any further! ***you just found your new home! *** welcome to this beautifully presented, 2bd /2ba, 2nd floor, corner, end unit, completely upd

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1256 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142292
    2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
    3. Contact Emilia Hankiewicz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4767 Winslow Beacon  25, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $243,000.00 ($205.58 / sqft )

    4767 Winslow Beacon 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Winslow Beacon community located in The Meadows! Enjoy ownership of a ground floor corner unit located in the Meadows, one of the premier golf communities in Sarasota. This turn key 2 b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1182 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678249
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Steven Howard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4489 Longmeadow  74, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $289,900.00 ($226.84 / sqft )

    4489 Longmeadow 74 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been tastefully updated with designer touches. New high impact, hurricane rated sliders and windows make this perfect for year round or seasonal living.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1278 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668216
    2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATION
    3. Contact Alice Sciarrino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap