Active
    Property Photos
    250 Sands Point Road 5101
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $995,000

    Address: 250 Sands Point Road 5101, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

    Description

    A corner A+ junior suite with a walk down rarely becomes available. It offers quiet and private golf course views and was completely renovated, with the added benefit of being in the hotel program. A separate bedroom from the living room, with a pullout sofa, offers more flexible sleeping arrangements. The living room and bedroom open directly to your private balcony, with stairs leading to the additional open patio area, which is the advantage of the walk down. There is also added luxury of in unit laundry. The primary en suite bath has double sinks and a full shower, with private access for your guests. There is also plenty of closet space. The resort at Inn on the Beach offers a variety of dining experiences, including a pool, a fitness center, a full service spa, championship golf, tennis and more. Conveniently on southern Longboat Key, just minutes to St. Armands Circle, with its restaurants and shopping, along with Sarasota and all it offers.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4672352 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 250 Sands Point Road 5101
    • Viewed: 51
    • Price: $995,000
    • Price sqft: $1,390
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 716
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 174
    • Acreage: 4.13 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 716.00
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Other
    School Information
    • High School: Booker High
    • Middle School: Booker Middle
    • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: AMI / NEIL FLEET
    • Association Phone: (941)383-3200
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 5101 INN ON THE BEACH PHASE 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0013042037
    • Unit Number: 5101
    • View: Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt
    • Views: 51
    • Zoning Code: GPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,139,000.00 ($463.95 / sqft )

    1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the lavish lifestyle only found at the Water Club on Longboat Key, an idyllic waterfront location with direct access to the white sand beaches only found along the aquamarine waters of the Gulf C

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2455 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667851
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 Sands Point Road 4206, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,115,000.00 ($1,742.19 / sqft )

    240 Sands Point Road 4206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This junior suite, located in Building 4, offers spectacular northwest facing views of the Gulf, providing owners with breathtaking sunsets and expansive water vistas. For those seeking accommodation

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 640 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.13 acres
    1. MLSID: A4667039
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Jackie Kleppinger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $899,000.00 ($685.74 / sqft )

    1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The perfect beach getaway or investment property, look no further. With stunning water views from all new windows and doors, beach access, and appealing lease policy, this 1,172 square foot 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1311 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.11 acres
    1. MLSID: A4671664
    2. Provided by DEVELOPERS REALTY LBK, INC
    3. Contact Reid Murphy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 111, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $950,000.00 ($1,010.64 / sqft )

    1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This unique plaza level Water Club residence offers you the convenience of stepping out to the exceptional Water Club amenities and lush grounds that lead to the sandy beach and azure waters of the Gu

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 940 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.11 acres
    1. MLSID: A4684166
    2. Provided by DEVELOPERS REALTY LBK, INC
    3. Contact Reid Murphy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 211, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $938,500.00 ($329.99 / sqft )

    350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience resort style living at Tangerine Bay Club, a gated sanctuary on the desirable south end of Longboat Key. This impeccably maintained end unit residence offers 2,400 square feet of refined li

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2844 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667037
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 308, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,140,000.00 ($530.48 / sqft )

    1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the best of Gulf front living in one of the largest units, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a flexible study/den/4th bedroom, in a gated community located on the sought after south end of L

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2149 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676606
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Diane Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 408, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,025,000.00 ($523.23 / sqft )

    1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 408 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Step inside and be immediately greeted by stunning, uninterrupted views of the Gulf of Mexico, setting the tone for this exceptional Players Club residence. This home is being sold FURNISHED, you jus

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1959 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.62 acres
    1. MLSID: A4674194
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Mairead Smialek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 100 Sands Point Road 225, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $950,000.00 ($636.73 / sqft )

    100 Sands Point Road 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***"This Stunning Florida Barrier Island Could Easily Pass For The Caribbean" according to Southern Living Magazine! **Make this your new home to enjoy year round activities and gorgeous sunsets. Sand

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1492 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.78 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676681
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Donna Turnbaugh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1000 Longboat Club Road 403, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $974,500.00 ($645.79 / sqft )

    1000 Longboat Club Road 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined coastal living behind the gates of the Longboat Key Club at Privateer South a serene waterfront retreat where the Gulf sets the rhythm of each day. This exclusive Longboat Key encl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1509 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.92 acres
    1. MLSID: A4680791
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,100,000.00 ($408.32 / sqft )

    360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Tangerine Bay Club An Island Resort style condo located at the premier location on Longboat Key. This professionally painted 2 bedroom, 2.5bath with office/den features views of Sarasota Bay. It is in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2694 sqft
    4. Approx. 10.93 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676411
    2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Karl Helbig
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap