Active
    Property Photos
    255 The Esplanade N 106
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 255 The Esplanade N 106
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 255 The Esplanade N 106
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 255 The Esplanade N 106
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 255 The Esplanade N 106
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 255 The Esplanade N 106
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 255 The Esplanade N 106
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 255 The Esplanade N 106
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 255 The Esplanade N 106
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 255 The Esplanade N 106
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 255 The Esplanade N 106
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 255 The Esplanade N 106
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 255 The Esplanade N 106
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 255 The Esplanade N 106
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 255 The Esplanade N 106
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 255 The Esplanade N 106
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 255 The Esplanade N 106
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 255 The Esplanade N 106
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 255 The Esplanade N 106
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 255 The Esplanade N 106
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 255 The Esplanade N 106
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 255 The Esplanade N 106
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 255 The Esplanade N 106
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 255 The Esplanade N 106
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 255 The Esplanade N 106
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 255 The Esplanade N 106
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 255 The Esplanade N 106
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 255 The Esplanade N 106
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 255 The Esplanade N 106
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 255 The Esplanade N 106
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 255 The Esplanade N 106
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 255 The Esplanade N 106
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 255 The Esplanade N 106
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 255 The Esplanade N 106
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 255 The Esplanade N 106
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 255 The Esplanade N 106
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,250

    Address: 255 The Esplanade N 106, VENICE, FL 34285

    Description

    Welcome to the serene beauty of beachfront living! Nestled directly on the breathtaking shores of the Gulf of Mexico, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium is waiting for you. Imagine waking up to the sound of gentle waves and the soft breeze of salty air right in your backyard! With the beach just a few steps away, you can enjoy sun kissed afternoons and breathtaking sunsets. Step inside to discover a well designed open floor plan that maximizes space and comfort. The split floor plan ensures privacy, featuring a guest bedroom at the front of the unit with easy access to a full bath and a generously sized walk in storage closet. Cook your favorite meals in a kitchen that offers ample cabinetry and a pantry, seamlessly flowing into the dining and living areasideal for entertaining family and friends. Relax in the inviting living room or the enclosed lanai, where panoramic views of the Gulf create a picturesque backdrop for your everyday life. Enjoy automated high end blinds for ease and privacy, and step outside to the newly updated paver walkway that leads straight to the pool and beach. Retreat to the spacious primary suite, complete with captivating Gulf views, a walk in closet, and an en suite bath featuring a walk in shower. Enjoy swimming in the beautifully maintained heated pool, perfect for those leisurely afternoons soaking up the sun along with refreshed landscaping and a newly remodeled clubhouse. Close to downtown Venice you will be able to explore the iconic West Venice Avenue lined with Mediterranean style architecture, unique shops, art galleries, cafs, and lively events. Come for a seasonal escape that offers a unique opportunity to embrace beachfront living with all the comforts of home. Available for an annual $3,250 per month. Call today!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4667990 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 255 The Esplanade N 106
    • Viewed: 125
    • Price: $3,250
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1460
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 201
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Storage
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1340.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: CoastalConstruction Control Line, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Deeded, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevators, Lobby Key Required, Other, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: Key-Caldwell
    • Association Phone: 941-408-8293
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Other, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0175144005
    • Unit Number: 106
    • View: Water
    • Views: 125
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 510 Granada Avenue 105, VENICE, FL 34285
    $3,000.00 ($5.37 / sqft )

    510 Granada Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ** Seasonal Rental Available ** Come see this beautiful, 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo located in the heart of historic Venice Island. The location of this condo could not be better. Only a short walk

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 559 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140374
    2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1400 Tarpon Center Drive 204, VENICE, FL 34285
    $3,000.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

    1400 Tarpon Center Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up to sweeping Gulf views and end your day with sunsets just outside your windowthis second floor condominium in Gulf N Bay offers the coastal lifestyle people come to Venice for. Ideally positio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 925 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.50 acres
    1. MLSID: N6143988
    2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
    3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 712 Roma Road, VENICE, FL 34285
    $3,500.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

    712 Roma Road Adult Community More Like This

    NOW AVAILABLE FOR SNOW BIRD RENTAL! Must be approved by the park, with 2+ weeks notice. Utilities included, and home is fully furnished. Dogs OK. $3,500 per month includes all utilities. $1000 securit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1512 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142487
    2. Provided by KATHRYN VALENTINE PA
    3. Contact Kathryn Valentine
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 416 Sunset Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
    $3,800.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    416 Sunset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    SUMMER SPECIAL RATE!!! Available JULY, AUGUST, SEPTEMBER and OCTOBER!! Nestled 3 HOUSES AWAY FROM A PRIVATE BEACH, this short term rental home on Venice Island promises a getaway like no other. Esca

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3308 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684464
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Anna Lee Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,970.00

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home is a split duplex. Unit 604 is to the right, and Unit 606 is to the left. UNIT 604: This home is in Golden Beach, which is only 0.5 mile work or bike ride to the deeded beach access that

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    1. MLSID: A4543097
    2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Andy Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 460 Base Avenue E 125, VENICE, FL 34285
    $3,000.00

    460 Base Avenue E 125 More Like This

    Welcome to The Sand Dune! This ocean themed second story 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the well established community of The Sentinel. The community of The Sentinel is pristine; from the lush

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1.13 acres
    1. MLSID: A4489174
    2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Andy Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 525 Parkdale  525, VENICE, FL 34285
    $3,300.00 ($3.38 / sqft )

    525 Parkdale 525 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Trade in those heels and ties for shorts and flops and get away for a rejuvenating retreat on quaint Venice Island. Cute as can be, this 2 bedroom/2 bathroom, second floor condo has a birds eye view o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 977 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7476577
    2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
    3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 333 The Esplanade N 108, VENICE, FL 34285
    $3,600.00 ($4.44 / sqft )

    333 The Esplanade N 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    If you want beach town beach side 1/1 condo 1st floor you need to see this. New all around , renovated. Hurry this is Available Feb, March April May June 2026, for $3600 month avail april 16th to d

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 810 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4586979
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Craig McCoy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 900 Gardens Edge Drive 921, VENICE, FL 34285
    $3,600.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

    900 Gardens Edge Drive 921 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Magnolia Park. This great condo is second floor and a very private end unit. It is 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with an open kitchen and a nice screened in lanai . There is also a great community

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1326 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.63 acres
    1. MLSID: N6138003
    2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
    3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap