Active
    Property Photos
    3390 Bayou Sound
    1. Image 1 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    2. Image 2 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    3. Image 3 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    4. Image 4 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    5. Image 5 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    6. Image 6 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    7. Image 7 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    8. Image 8 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    9. Image 9 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    10. Image 10 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    11. Image 11 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    12. Image 12 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    13. Image 13 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    14. Image 14 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    15. Image 15 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    16. Image 16 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    17. Image 17 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    18. Image 18 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    19. Image 19 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    20. Image 20 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    21. Image 21 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    22. Image 22 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    23. Image 23 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    24. Image 24 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    25. Image 25 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    26. Image 26 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    27. Image 27 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    28. Image 28 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    29. Image 29 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    30. Image 30 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    31. Image 31 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    32. Image 32 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    33. Image 33 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    34. Image 34 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    35. Image 35 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    36. Image 36 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    37. Image 37 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    38. Image 38 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    39. Image 39 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    40. Image 40 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    41. Image 41 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    42. Image 42 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    43. Image 43 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    44. Image 44 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    45. Image 45 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    46. Image 46 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    47. Image 47 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    48. Image 48 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    49. Image 49 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    50. Image 50 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    51. Image 51 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    52. Image 52 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    53. Image 53 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    54. Image 54 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    55. Image 55 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    56. Image 56 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    57. Image 57 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    58. Image 58 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    59. Image 59 of 59 For 3390 Bayou Sound
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $11,000

    Address: 3390 Bayou Sound, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

    Description

    **This is a 2 month minimum vacation rental** Booked January March 2027 Welcome to 3390 Bayou Sound, located within the exclusive, gated community of Bay Isles on picturesque Longboat Key. This prime location offers access to world renowned beaches, a marina, golf courses, biking trails, and tennis facilities. Nestled on an oversized, beautifully landscaped corner lot in the Bayou part of Bay Isles, this remodeled and meticulously maintained pool home boasts nearly 3,000 square feet of living spaceincluding 2,021 square feet on the main level and an additional 942 square feet on the walk out lower level. As you approach the property, youll notice the gentle slope of the lot from the street up to the main entrance, framed by lush palms, mature oaks, and banyan trees. The double door entry opens to an inviting, open concept great room that seamlessly connects to a spacious outdoor deck overlooking the backyard and pool area below. The updated, modern kitchen features custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a built in double oven, and a six burner Viking gas cooktopperfect for entertaining. Also on the main level are three bedrooms, including two guest rooms and a full guest bathroom. The expansive master suite offers a large walk in closet and a well appointed en suite bathroom. The lower level, with its wall of sliding glass doors, opens directly to the screened pool deck and a 40 foot pool equipped with a new pump. This level also includes a full bathroom and laundry area. The two car tuck under garage offers ample storage space and a small workshop area. As a resident of Bay Isles, youll enjoy access to the Private Bay Isles Beach Club, located at 2111 Gulf of Mexico Drive, just across from the community. The club features a pristine stretch of beach, picnic tables, tiki huts, barbecue grills, an ice machine, and storage bins for beach gear. A key fob, included with the rental, is required for access. More information can be found on the Bay Isles website. The base rent for January through April is 11,000 and off months is 9,000
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4665246 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3390 Bayou Sound
    • Viewed: 142
    • Price: $11,000
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 4340
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 228
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 2772.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Bay Isles Association
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0003090024
    • Views: 142
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 609 Bayport Way 609, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $13,000.00 ($8.28 / sqft )

    609 Bayport Way 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ELEGANTLY PRESENTED! This bright and spacious property located just steps away from a private deeded beach is perfect for those who appreciate easy access to sun and sand. This residence boasts modern

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1570 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.17 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8435893
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Antonietta Car
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 806 Bayport Way 806, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $13,000.00 ($8.28 / sqft )

    806 Bayport Way 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover a tranquil retreat at 806 Bayport Way, where coastal living meets sophisticated design. This exceptional property is ideally located near a private beach, providing residents with exclusive a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1570 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.17 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8436077
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Antonietta Car
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $10,500.00 ($6.94 / sqft )

    2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available January April 15 Call for rates and availability. Prefer three month lease. Tremendous view of the Gulf from this Gulfside/Beachside 2 BR/2 B condo. Direct Gulf front unit. Breathtaking v

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1513 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,513.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4621809
    2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
    3. Contact William Glade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 615 Dream Island Road 107, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $12,500.00 ($9.67 / sqft )

    615 Dream Island Road 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to one of the most sought after condo units in the Harbour Villa Club. This magnificent unit is for rent fully furnished. Opening the front door, you will enjoy a beautiful view of the serene

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1293 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.76 acres
    1. MLSID: O6395609
    2. Provided by HENIN REALTY
    3. Contact Jerome Henin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 603 Longboat Club Road 204n, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $12,000.00 ($7.69 / sqft )

    603 Longboat Club Road 204n Virtual Tour More Like This

    LONGBOAT KEY CLUB GULF FRONT LUXURY RENTAL Enter the private, gated community of Longboat Key Club and experience true coastal paradise with breathtaking Gulf front views. This completely remodele

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1560 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.97 acres
    1. MLSID: A4686763
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Lily Behrends
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $10,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

    1485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!!!! Gorgeous beach front condo in the sought after Longboat Key community of the Players Club. This light and bright turnkey furnished condo has two bedrooms, two bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2332 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.74 acres
    1. MLSID: A4548403
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 14b, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $11,950.00 ($7.03 / sqft )

    2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 14b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape to the beauty of Southern Longboat Key with this stunning direct Gulf front vacation rental. From the moment you step into this fourteen floor residence at Sea Gate, you will be captivated by t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1701 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.26 acres
    1. MLSID: A4561428
    2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Andrey Markov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1135 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $11,400.00 ($6.94 / sqft )

    1135 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seasonal. Not available Jan April 2025. Amazing sunsets from this fabulous 5th floor, direct Gulf beach front, 2 BD, 2 BA condo. Meticulously maintained, this condo has everything you need for a car

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1642 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4161743
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast Rental Homes&Condos
    3. Contact Diann Thelen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1925 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 309, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $10,000.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

    1925 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LONGBOAT KEY'S SEAPLACE Enjoy the tropical sea breezes and the magical Water Views from this custom designed THREE BEDROOM spacious corner unit. Beautiful wrap around Lanai terraces with panoramic sce

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3134 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4565848
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Jane Hunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 519 Bayport Way 519, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $10,000.00 ($6.25 / sqft )

    519 Bayport Way 519 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seasonal rental in Bayport Beach and Tennis Club which is a beautiful, established, award winning, amenity rich community with immediate access to a peaceful private beach that continues in both direc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    4. Approx. 440,185.00 acres
    1. MLSID: T3488580
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Antonietta Car
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap